Troy Lee Designs A3 MIPS

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: Yes
• Magnetic closure
• Breathable + antimicrobial helmet padding
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 53 - 56 cm, 57 - 59 cm, 60 - 63 cm
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 16
• Removable Visor: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Troy Lee Designs A3 MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Troy Lee Designs A3 MIPS Helmet
Troy Lee Designs A3 MIPS Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
Troy Lee Designs A3 MIPS Adult Open Face Helmet XC MTB TRAIL (M/L (57-59cm), Uno - Glass Green) TLD150267063
The latest evolution in TLD trail helmets with MIPS Technology
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Troy Lee Designs A3 MIPS Adult Open Face Helmet XC MTB TRAIL (XL/XXL (60-63cm), Uno - Glass Green) TLD150267065
The latest evolution in TLD trail helmets with MIPS Technology
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Troy Lee Designs A3 Helmet for Bicycle/BMX/Enduro Racing A3 MIPS Helmet; UNO Black XL/2X 150267005
...
prodImage
£362.29
Shipping: Free
Troy Lee Designs A3 Helmet for Bicycle/BMX/Enduro Racing A3 MIPS Helmet; UNO Black XS/SM 150267001
TroyLeeDesignsA3HelmetforBicycle/BMX/EnduroRacingA3MIPSHelmet;UNOBlackXS/SM
prodImage
£363.31
Shipping: Free
More offers
A3 MIPS Helmet UNO Slate Blue XS/S TLD150267051
A3 MIPS HELMET UNO SLATE BLUE XS/S, Weight: 2.5 pounds, Manufacturer: TROY LEE DESIGNS
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Troy Lee Designs A3 MIPS Adult Open Face Helmet XC MTB TRAIL (XL/XXL (60-63cm), Uno - Red) TLD150267045
The latest evolution in TLD trail helmets with MIPS Technology Adjustable visor with goggle storage and Automatic Magnet System EPS and EPP for high-speed and low-speed impact energy management Smart shear visor screws to prevent damage to the helmet TLD V3 precision fit with 3 levels of height adjust TLD’s deepest coverage half-shell helmet 16 vents with optimised channelling for breathability Removeable Sweatglide system for hygiene 2-piece V2 XSTATIC liner V2 Fidlock-Magnetic Buckle. Weight: 375g
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Magnetic closure
Breathable + antimicrobial helmet padding
Helmet for
Adults
Integrated Lighting
No
MIPS
Yes
Material
Polypropylene, Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
16
Removable Visor
Yes
Suitable for Head Circumference
53 - 56 cm, 57 - 59 cm, 60 - 63 cm
Weight
375 g

Price History

1M 3M
Troy Lee Designs A3 MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

319 Reviews

Latest
Great product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/10/2024
|
Love the helmet
Absolute trash!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/10/2024
|
Bought this 3 months ago and she’ll has come apart the company will not return any of my emails and we are past our return time for Amazon this $100 helmet is absolute trash! And so is Troy lee designs
Fitting seems off.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/10/2024
|
A medium / large is more like a medium sized helmet. With the ratchet opened to its widest position it’s still very uncomfortable, with two pinch points that dig into the back of my head. Not good for a $250 + helmet. Returned.
I trust this helmet for my son!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/09/2024
|
I strongly recommend this for you and children. Wear helmets.
Absolutely love this helmet!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/08/2024
|
Best helmet I’ve owned and used. Quality is awesome and it looks better than any helmet I’ve worn.
With reviews from

Troy Lee Designs A3 MIPS Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 319 reviews
5
267
4
17
3
19
2
5
1
11

Similar Priced Products

Uvex Revolt
£134.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uvex Finale Visor V
£134.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
POC Kortal Race MIPS
£141.56
Compare Prices
30 offers
Catlike Mixino
£137.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
Uvex Revolt MIPS
£132.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fox Racing Rampage
£147.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus Pedelec 2.0 MIPS
£131.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
Oakley Aro5 Race I.C.E. MIPS
£139.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alpina Carapax 2.0
£129.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Oakley DRT5
£139.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Troy Lee Designs A3 MIPS
biketart*
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
Leisure Lakes Bikes
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Leisure Lakes Bikes
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£362.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel