POC Kortal Race MIPS

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: Yes
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 51 - 54 cm, 55 - 58 cm, 59 - 62 cm
• Removable Visor: Yes
• Material: Aramid, Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
POC Kortal Race MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
POC Kortal Race MIPS - MTB helmet for trail riding and enduro B08TH2X1JK
EXTENDED PROTECTION_ Integrated MIPS rotational impact system helps reduce rotational forces at impact, offering increased coverage around temples and the back of the head. SAFETY FEATURES_ twICEme NFC Medical ID provides quick access to vital medical info and the RECCO reflector helps rescue teams locate you easily. CONTINUOUS VENTILATION_ Strategically placed airflow channels ensure ventilation remains uninterrupted even with goggles or sunglasses in place. ADJUSTABLE FIT_ 360° fit system and removable adjustable peak for secure fit, convenient goggle storage and personalised comfort. E-BIKE CERTIFIED_ Meets Dutch NTA 8776 standard with a lightweight EPS liner, strong unibody shell and breakaway peak for enhanced neck protection.
prodImage
£141.56
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS – Ultralight MTB Full-Face Helmet with MIPS, RECCO & NFC Medical ID, Constant Ventilation, Extended Protection and Adjustable Fit for Trail & E-Bike B0D9YM7RHK
prodImage
£144.07
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS MTB Helmet
POC Kortal Race MIPS MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£187.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
POC Kortal Race MIPS - MTB helmet for trail riding and enduro B08TGD4S47
prodImage
£178.55
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS – Ultralight MTB Full-Face Helmet with MIPS, RECCO & NFC Medical ID, Constant Ventilation, Extended Protection and Adjustable Fit for Trail & E-Bike B08TGS7ZBK
prodImage
£184.52
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS - MTB helmet for trail riding and enduro B08TG1MLKG
prodImage
£187.32
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS - MTB helmet for trail riding and enduro B08TGJWLZM
prodImage
£188.58
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS – Ultralight MTB Full-Face Helmet with MIPS, RECCO & NFC Medical ID, Constant Ventilation, Extended Protection and Adjustable Fit for Trail & E-Bike B0D9YK44ZM
prodImage
£193.18
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS - MTB helmet for trail riding and enduro B08TG7Y4FZ
prodImage
£194.37
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS – Ultralight MTB Full-Face Helmet with MIPS, RECCO & NFC Medical ID, Constant Ventilation, Extended Protection and Adjustable Fit for Trail & E-Bike B0D9YLPV3R
prodImage
£194.79
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS – Ultralight MTB Full-Face Helmet with MIPS, RECCO & NFC Medical ID, Constant Ventilation, Extended Protection and Adjustable Fit for Trail & E-Bike B0D9YK9K8N
prodImage
£197.48
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS – Ultralight MTB Full-Face Helmet with MIPS, RECCO & NFC Medical ID, Constant Ventilation, Extended Protection and Adjustable Fit for Trail & E-Bike B0D9YMBPXS
prodImage
£202.20
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS – Ultralight MTB Full-Face Helmet with MIPS, RECCO & NFC Medical ID, Constant Ventilation, Extended Protection and Adjustable Fit for Trail & E-Bike B0D9YJY4JS
prodImage
£202.69
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS - MTB helmet for trail riding and enduro B08TFXLY47
prodImage
£206.15
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS – Ultralight MTB Full-Face Helmet with MIPS, RECCO & NFC Medical ID, Constant Ventilation, Extended Protection and Adjustable Fit for Trail & E-Bike B0D9YMMM3F
prodImage
£206.49
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS - MTB helmet for trail riding and enduro B08TFXLX32
prodImage
£209.12
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS – Ultralight MTB Full-Face Helmet with MIPS, RECCO & NFC Medical ID, Constant Ventilation, Extended Protection and Adjustable Fit for Trail & E-Bike B0D9YKRMSH
prodImage
£209.52
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS - MTB helmet for trail riding and enduro B08TH19FW3
prodImage
£210.63
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS – Ultralight MTB Full-Face Helmet with MIPS, RECCO & NFC Medical ID, Constant Ventilation, Extended Protection and Adjustable Fit for Trail & E-Bike B0D9YL1DQN
prodImage
£211.00
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS – Ultralight MTB Full-Face Helmet with MIPS, RECCO & NFC Medical ID, Constant Ventilation, Extended Protection and Adjustable Fit for Trail & E-Bike B0D9YL64Y3
prodImage
£212.91
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS – Ultralight MTB Full-Face Helmet with MIPS, RECCO & NFC Medical ID, Constant Ventilation, Extended Protection and Adjustable Fit for Trail & E-Bike B0FHMXBR1S
prodImage
£215.71
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS – Ultralight MTB Full-Face Helmet with MIPS, RECCO & NFC Medical ID, Constant Ventilation, Extended Protection and Adjustable Fit for Trail & E-Bike B0FHNR2GJW
prodImage
£219.47
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS – Ultralight MTB Full-Face Helmet with MIPS, RECCO & NFC Medical ID, Constant Ventilation, Extended Protection and Adjustable Fit for Trail & E-Bike B0D9YLKK5F
prodImage
£221.63
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS – Ultralight MTB Full-Face Helmet with MIPS, RECCO & NFC Medical ID, Constant Ventilation, Extended Protection and Adjustable Fit for Trail & E-Bike B0FHN6K9DV
prodImage
£222.54
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS – Ultralight MTB Full-Face Helmet with MIPS, RECCO & NFC Medical ID, Constant Ventilation, Extended Protection and Adjustable Fit for Trail & E-Bike B0FHNFDC4J
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS – Ultralight MTB Full-Face Helmet with MIPS, RECCO & NFC Medical ID, Constant Ventilation, Extended Protection and Adjustable Fit for Trail & E-Bike B0FHNDYBQ3
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS – Ultralight MTB Full-Face Helmet with MIPS, RECCO & NFC Medical ID, Constant Ventilation, Extended Protection and Adjustable Fit for Trail & E-Bike B0FHMGJ4FG
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS – Ultralight MTB Full-Face Helmet with MIPS, RECCO & NFC Medical ID, Constant Ventilation, Extended Protection and Adjustable Fit for Trail & E-Bike B0FHN8VW51
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS – Ultralight MTB Full-Face Helmet with MIPS, RECCO & NFC Medical ID, Constant Ventilation, Extended Protection and Adjustable Fit for Trail & E-Bike B0FHNFDN81
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
POC Kortal Race MIPS – Ultralight MTB Full-Face Helmet with MIPS, RECCO & NFC Medical ID, Constant Ventilation, Extended Protection and Adjustable Fit for Trail & E-Bike B0FHNBT2SY
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet for
Adults
MIPS
Yes
Material
Aramid, Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
Removable Visor
Yes
Suitable for Head Circumference
51 - 54 cm, 55 - 58 cm, 59 - 62 cm

Price History

1M 3M
POC Kortal Race MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

90 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Safety
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/05/2023
|
This product does not meet the NTA 8776 standard. Ok the description POC Kortal MTB which is cheaper does meet the standard. This is not clear as one may assume the product has a better safety rating than it’s cheaper model.
Runs small
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/03/2023
|
Got the biggest size but it fits like a medium. Wish it was bigger like the actual size says.
Runs small
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/03/2023
|
Top of the line
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/01/2023
|
Supremely comfortable, extremely light weight, I hardly notice it any more than I would a baseball cap. Top of the line but pricey. Don't skimp on things they go between you and the ground. Buy POC. Will be picking up...View More POC's full face offering with MIPS when for when downhill parks near me open up for spring.View Less
Top of the line
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/01/2023
|
Supremely comfortable, extremely light weight, I hardly notice it any more than I would a baseball cap. Top of the line but pricey. Don't skimp on things they go between you and the ground. Buy POC. Will be picking up...View More POC's full face offering with MIPS when for when downhill parks near me open up for spring.View Less
With reviews from

POC Kortal Race MIPS Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 90 reviews
5
50
4
8
3
15
2
4
1
13

More from POC

POC Ventral Air MIPS
£85.32
POC Ventral Air MIPSCompare 32 Prices
POC Tectal
£74.95
POC TectalCompare 14 Prices
POC Tectal Race MIPS
£84.95
POC Tectal Race MIPSCompare 3 Prices
POC Omne Air MIPS
£97.22
POC Omne Air MIPSCompare 27 Prices
POC Essential MTB Shorts Women
£41.99
POC Essential MTB Shorts WomenCompare 18 Prices
POC Crane MIPS
£41.49
POC Crane MIPSCompare 8 Prices
POC Ventral MIPS
£85.00
POC Ventral MIPSCompare 4 Prices
POC Omne Lite
£120.00
POC Omne LiteCompare 1 Prices
POC Octal MIPS
£116.99
POC Octal MIPSCompare 16 Prices
POC Kortal
£89.95
POC KortalCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Met Trenta Mips
£140.61
Compare Prices
25 offers
POC Auric Cut BC MIPS
£140.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fox Racing Rampage
£147.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fox Racing Youth Rampage
£140.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Oakley Aro5 Race I.C.E. MIPS
£139.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alpina Carapax 2.0
£129.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Oakley DRT5
£139.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex Finale Visor V
£138.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bell Transfer
£106.73
Compare Prices
19 offers
Catlike Mixino
£137.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
POC Kortal Race MIPS
prodImage
£141.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.07
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£187.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£178.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel