Uvex Finale Visor V

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: No
• Fly screen
• Reflectors
• Monomatic FAS webbing strap
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 52 - 57 cm, 56 - 61 cm
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 19
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Uvex Finale Visor V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
uvex finale visor V - safe city helmet for women and men - with photochromic visor - includes LED light - moss green-cloud matt - 52-57 cm B0DB661VJL
Additional protection of the lower helmet area by a second PC shell The photochromic lens technology allows an adjustment of the light transmission within the filter categories 1-2 through automatic lens tinting Optimum adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex anatomic IAS system and perfect fit due to the anatomically shaped uvex wing High-quality helmet padding made of functional material - removable, washable and quick-drying Plug-in LED included for better visibility
prodImage
£134.30
Shipping: Free
uvex finale visor V - safe city helmet for women and men - with photochromic visor - includes LED light - papyrus matt - 56-61 cm B0DB659MR7
Additional protection of the lower helmet area by a second PC shell The photochromic lens technology allows an adjustment of the light transmission within the filter categories 1-2 through automatic lens tinting Optimum adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex anatomic IAS system and perfect fit due to the anatomically shaped uvex wing High-quality helmet padding made of functional material - removable, washable and quick-drying Plug-in LED included for better visibility
prodImage
£140.14
Shipping: Free
uvex finale visor V - safe city helmet for women and men - with photochromic visor - includes LED light - moss green-cloud matt - 56-61 cm B0DB65VT2G
Additional protection of the lower helmet area by a second PC shell The photochromic lens technology allows an adjustment of the light transmission within the filter categories 1-2 through automatic lens tinting Optimum adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex anatomic IAS system and perfect fit due to the anatomically shaped uvex wing High-quality helmet padding made of functional material - removable, washable and quick-drying Plug-in LED included for better visibility
prodImage
£142.32
Shipping: Free
uvex finale visor V - safe city helmet for women and men - with photochromic visor - includes LED light - papyrus matt - 52-57 cm B0DB64K2XC
Additional protection of the lower helmet area by a second PC shell The photochromic lens technology allows an adjustment of the light transmission within the filter categories 1-2 through automatic lens tinting Optimum adaptation to the circumference of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex anatomic IAS system and perfect fit due to the anatomically shaped uvex wing High-quality helmet padding made of functional material - removable, washable and quick-drying Plug-in LED included for better visibility
prodImage
£142.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Fly screen
Reflectors
Monomatic FAS webbing strap
Helmet for
Adults
Integrated Lighting
Yes
MIPS
No
Number of Ventilation Slots
19
Removable Visor
Yes
Suitable for Head Circumference
52 - 57 cm, 56 - 61 cm
Weight
330 g

Price History

1M 3M
Uvex Finale Visor V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Reviews

Latest
Great value for money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/11/2022
|
Can't provide a negative side to this item.. Light, fitment is brilliant and adjustable and feels strong.
Comfortable and functional but needs care
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/09/2022
|
I bought this to avoid flies and dust while cycling. I think the visor could be tinted darker and there is some form of film on the interior that is scratchy when wiped. I'm paranoid about the lens as they are so expensive...View More to replace. It would have been preferable if it came with a bag. The light on the back of the helmet is overly sensitive and turns on too easily.View Less
Nice but a bit uncomfortable.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/09/2022
|
Maybe it’s my head, but I find the helmet squeezes my temple on one side.
super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/08/2022
|
top Helm
good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/05/2022
|
good
With reviews from

Uvex Finale Visor V Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 22 reviews
5
15
4
3
0
2
0
1
3

More from Uvex

Uvex Finale Visor
£124.86
Uvex Finale VisorCompare 2 Prices
Uvex I-VO CC MIPS
£73.87
Uvex I-VO CC MIPSCompare 8 Prices
Uvex Urban Planet LED
£79.00
Uvex Urban Planet LEDCompare 3 Prices
Uvex Urban Planet
£58.62
Uvex Urban PlanetCompare 6 Prices
Uvex City 4
£54.61
Uvex City 4Compare 6 Prices
Uvex Quatro CC Mips
£92.99
Uvex Quatro CC MipsCompare 6 Prices
Uvex Kid 3
£31.53
Uvex Kid 3Compare 9 Prices
Uvex Boss Race
£59.73
Uvex Boss RaceCompare 1 Prices
Uvex city i-vo MIPS
£76.83
Uvex city i-vo MIPSCompare 11 Prices
Uvex I-VO
£16.26
Uvex I-VOCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Uvex Revolt
£134.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro
£133.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
Giro Manifest Spherical
£102.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Uvex jakkyl hde 2.0
£133.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex Revolt MIPS
£132.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kask Mojito³
£119.00
Compare Prices
27 offers
Abus Pedelec 2.0 MIPS
£136.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
POC Kortal Race MIPS
£131.02
Compare Prices
30 offers
Oakley Aro5 Race MIPS
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alpina Carapax 2.0
£129.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uvex Finale Visor V
prodImage
£134.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£142.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£142.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel