Abus HYP-E ACE

Manufacturer: Abus
from £142.69to £269.959 offersManufacturer: Abus
• MIPS: No
• Bicycle helmet
• Material: Multishell
• Features: Integrated LED lights, Replaceable visor, Insect net
• Ventilation: 5 ventilation openings, VentCover for winter
• Closure: Magnetic buckle, adjustable strap
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus HYP-E ACE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Abus

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS HYP-E ACE Bike Helmet - with Front Light, Rear Light and Indicator Light - with Visor and Earmuffs - also Suitable for e-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - for Men and Women - Size S, Grey B0DBW1HN87
The goal: the HYP-E is inspired by the commitMent of people who cycle their routes 365 days a year - in winter you can close the large air openings that keep you cool in summer with the VentCover 360-degree visibility: Front, Rear and flashing Lights make you visible even in bad weather and darkness - Front and Rear Lights have 5 Light modes (Steady, Power, Flow, Pulsing and Flashing) Wireless remote control: you activate the Indicator Light with the remote control for the handlebars - an acoustic signal and LED let you know when you are flashing Also Suitable for S-Pedelecs: with its deep temple and neck protection, the Helmet fulfils NTA standard 8776 with strict test criteria specifically for riding on Bikes with an electric motor and higher speeds Further details: height-adjustable Zoom Spin adjustMent system for precise adjustMent of the Helmet and with cut-out for pigtails - magnetic chin fastener - washable pads - with Visor and Earmuffs
prodImage
£142.69
Shipping: Free
ABUS HYP-E ACE Bike Helmet - with Front Light, Rear Light and Indicator Light - with Visor and Earmuffs - also Suitable for e-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - for Men and Women - Size M, Grey B0DBVZPBQ6
The goal: the HYP-E is inspired by the commitMent of people who cycle their routes 365 days a year - in winter you can close the large air openings that keep you cool in summer with the VentCover 360-degree visibility: Front, Rear and flashing Lights make you visible even in bad weather and darkness - Front and Rear Lights have 5 Light modes (Steady, Power, Flow, Pulsing and Flashing) Wireless remote control: you activate the Indicator Light with the remote control for the handlebars - an acoustic signal and LED let you know when you are flashing Also Suitable for S-Pedelecs: with its deep temple and neck protection, the Helmet fulfils NTA standard 8776 with strict test criteria specifically for riding on Bikes with an electric motor and higher speeds Further details: height-adjustable Zoom Spin adjustMent system for precise adjustMent of the Helmet and with cut-out for pigtails - magnetic chin fastener - washable pads - with Visor and Earmuffs
prodImage
£142.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
ABUS HYP-E ACE bicycle helmet – with front light, rear light and flashing light – with visor and ear protectors – also suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs – for women and men – size S, signal yellow B0FHWLMDMN
The goal: the HYP-E is inspired by the commitment of people who cycle 365 days a year – in winter, you can close the large air vents that keep you cool in summer with the VentCover 360-degree visibility: front, rear and flashing lights make you visible even in bad weather and darkness - front and rear lights have 5 light modes (steady, power, flow, pulsing and flashing) Wireless remote control: activate the flashing light with the remote control on the handlebars – an acoustic signal and LED light let you know when you are flashing Also suitable for S-pedelecs: with its deep temple and neck protection, the helmet complies with NTA standard 8776, which has strict test criteria specifically for riding electric bikes at higher speeds. Further details: height-adjustable Zoom Spin adjustment system for a perfect fit and with a recess for ponytails - magnetic chin strap - washable padding - with visor and ear protectors
prodImage
£202.42
Shipping: Free
ABUS HYP-E ACE Bike Helmet - with Front Light, Rear Light and Indicator Light - with Visor and Earmuffs - also Suitable for e-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - for Men and Women - Size M, Silver B0DBW17YJ9
The goal: the HYP-E is inspired by the commitMent of people who cycle their routes 365 days a year - in winter you can close the large air openings that keep you cool in summer with the VentCover 360-degree visibility: Front, Rear and flashing Lights make you visible even in bad weather and darkness - Front and Rear Lights have 5 Light modes (Steady, Power, Flow, Pulsing and Flashing) Wireless remote control: you activate the Indicator Light with the remote control for the handlebars - an acoustic signal and LED let you know when you are flashing Also Suitable for S-Pedelecs: with its deep temple and neck protection, the Helmet fulfils NTA standard 8776 with strict test criteria specifically for riding on Bikes with an electric motor and higher speeds Further details: height-adjustable Zoom Spin adjustMent system for precise adjustMent of the Helmet and with cut-out for pigtails - magnetic chin fastener - washable pads - with Visor and Earmuffs
prodImage
£217.76
Shipping: Free
ABUS HYP-E ACE Bike Helmet - with Front Light, Rear Light and Indicator Light - with Visor and Earmuffs - also Suitable for e-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - for Men and Women - Size S, Silver B0DBW3MN2Z
The goal: the HYP-E is inspired by the commitMent of people who cycle their routes 365 days a year - in winter you can close the large air openings that keep you cool in summer with the VentCover 360-degree visibility: Front, Rear and flashing Lights make you visible even in bad weather and darkness - Front and Rear Lights have 5 Light modes (Steady, Power, Flow, Pulsing and Flashing) Wireless remote control: you activate the Indicator Light with the remote control for the handlebars - an acoustic signal and LED let you know when you are flashing Also Suitable for S-Pedelecs: with its deep temple and neck protection, the Helmet fulfils NTA standard 8776 with strict test criteria specifically for riding on Bikes with an electric motor and higher speeds Further details: height-adjustable Zoom Spin adjustMent system for precise adjustMent of the Helmet and with cut-out for pigtails - magnetic chin fastener - washable pads - with Visor and Earmuffs
prodImage
£217.88
Shipping: Free
ABUS HYP-E ACE Bike Helmet - with Front Light, Rear Light and Indicator Light - with Visor and Earmuffs - also Suitable for e-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - for Men and Women - Size L, Silver B0DBVYM2XR
The goal: the HYP-E is inspired by the commitMent of people who cycle their routes 365 days a year - in winter you can close the large air openings that keep you cool in summer with the VentCover 360-degree visibility: Front, Rear and flashing Lights make you visible even in bad weather and darkness - Front and Rear Lights have 5 Light modes (Steady, Power, Flow, Pulsing and Flashing) Wireless remote control: you activate the Indicator Light with the remote control for the handlebars - an acoustic signal and LED let you know when you are flashing Also Suitable for S-Pedelecs: with its deep temple and neck protection, the Helmet fulfils NTA standard 8776 with strict test criteria specifically for riding on Bikes with an electric motor and higher speeds Further details: height-adjustable Zoom Spin adjustMent system for precise adjustMent of the Helmet and with cut-out for pigtails - magnetic chin fastener - washable pads - with Visor and Earmuffs
prodImage
£229.45
Shipping: Free
ABUS HYP-E ACE Bike Helmet - with Front Light, Rear Light and Indicator Light - with Visor and Earmuffs - also Suitable for e-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - for Men and Women - Size L, Grey B0DBW166M8
The goal: the HYP-E is inspired by the commitMent of people who cycle their routes 365 days a year - in winter you can close the large air openings that keep you cool in summer with the VentCover 360-degree visibility: Front, Rear and flashing Lights make you visible even in bad weather and darkness - Front and Rear Lights have 5 Light modes (Steady, Power, Flow, Pulsing and Flashing) Wireless remote control: you activate the Indicator Light with the remote control for the handlebars - an acoustic signal and LED let you know when you are flashing Also Suitable for S-Pedelecs: with its deep temple and neck protection, the Helmet fulfils NTA standard 8776 with strict test criteria specifically for riding on Bikes with an electric motor and higher speeds Further details: height-adjustable Zoom Spin adjustMent system for precise adjustMent of the Helmet and with cut-out for pigtails - magnetic chin fastener - washable pads - with Visor and Earmuffs
prodImage
£243.18
Shipping: Free
ABUS HYP-E ACE bicycle helmet – with front light, rear light and flashing light – with visor and ear protectors – also suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs – for women and men – size L, signal yellow B0FHWLSB3Y
The goal: the HYP-E is inspired by the commitment of people who cycle 365 days a year – in winter, you can close the large air vents that keep you cool in summer with the VentCover 360-degree visibility: front, rear and flashing lights make you visible even in bad weather and darkness - front and rear lights have 5 light modes (steady, power, flow, pulsing and flashing) Wireless remote control: activate the flashing light with the remote control on the handlebars – an acoustic signal and LED light let you know when you are flashing Also suitable for S-pedelecs: with its deep temple and neck protection, the helmet complies with NTA standard 8776, which has strict test criteria specifically for riding electric bikes at higher speeds. Further details: height-adjustable Zoom Spin adjustment system for a perfect fit and with a recess for ponytails - magnetic chin strap - washable padding - with visor and ear protectors
prodImage
£259.15
Shipping: Free
ABUS HYP-E ACE bicycle helmet – with front light, rear light and flashing light – with visor and ear protectors – also suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs – for women and men – size M, signal yellow B0FHWJBFCM
The goal: the HYP-E is inspired by the commitment of people who cycle 365 days a year – in winter, you can close the large air vents that keep you cool in summer with the VentCover 360-degree visibility: front, rear and flashing lights make you visible even in bad weather and darkness - front and rear lights have 5 light modes (steady, power, flow, pulsing and flashing) Wireless remote control: activate the flashing light with the remote control on the handlebars – an acoustic signal and LED light let you know when you are flashing Also suitable for S-pedelecs: with its deep temple and neck protection, the helmet complies with NTA standard 8776, which has strict test criteria specifically for riding electric bikes at higher speeds. Further details: height-adjustable Zoom Spin adjustment system for a perfect fit and with a recess for ponytails - magnetic chin strap - washable padding - with visor and ear protectors
prodImage
£269.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Bicycle helmet
Material: Multishell
Features: Integrated LED lights, Replaceable visor, Insect net
Ventilation: 5 ventilation openings, VentCover for winter
Closure: Magnetic buckle, adjustable strap
MIPS
No

Price History

1M 3M
Abus HYP-E ACE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 3.0
£61.41
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 44 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£88.38
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 18 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0
£96.85
Abus Pedelec 2.0Compare 23 Prices
Abus HUD-Y
£47.80
Abus HUD-YCompare 59 Prices
Abus MoDrop
£68.99
Abus MoDropCompare 7 Prices
Abus Youn-I Ace
£50.80
Abus Youn-I AceCompare 13 Prices
Abus Macator
£33.00
Abus MacatorCompare 63 Prices
Abus StormChaser ACE
£82.08
Abus StormChaser ACECompare 45 Prices
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110
£133.27
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110Compare 3 Prices
Abus Youn-I 2.0
£37.87
Abus Youn-I 2.0Compare 68 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£144.00
Compare Prices
23 offers
Giro Cinder MIPS
£140.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Pedelec 2.0 MIPS
£148.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
Troy Lee Designs A3 MIPS
£139.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Oakley Aro5 Race I.C.E. MIPS
£139.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro Backfade
£107.95
Compare Prices
17 offers
Oakley DRT5
£139.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Aether Spherical MIPS
£146.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex Revolt
£141.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
Catlike Mixino
£137.16
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£142.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£142.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£202.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£217.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel