Abus PURL-Y City

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: No
• Closure: Click closure
• Washable inner padding
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: S, M, L
• Removable Visor: No
• Integrated Lighting: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus PURL-Y City
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

36 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS Purl-Y Helmet - Signal Yellow 97902
ABUS Purl-Y Helmet - Signal Yellow, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS Purl-Y Helmet - Shiny White 97884
ABUS Purl-Y Helmet - Shiny White, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS Purl-Y Helmet - Shiny Black 97879
ABUS Purl-Y Helmet - Shiny Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people B0DBW1L3W6
SAFETY: fulfils the NTA standard for riding e-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - offers stability and protection thanks to in-mould production and extra head protection thanks to the deep Rear in the neck area HIGH WEARING COMFORT: Height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustMent system for ideal adaptation to head circumference and shape - inner padding can be removed for washing FOR PLAITS: Recess between the lower edge of the Helmet and the adjustMent system offers space for long hair and plaits FURTHER DETAILS: with removable sunshade and foamed-in insect nets in the air inlets - an optional clip-on LED Light is available FOR WHOM INTENDED: Trendy Helmet for Adults and young people in everyday life: leisure, shopping, commuting - Size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£77.76
Shipping: Free
ABUS Purl-Y Bicycle Helmet, Suitable for E-Bike and S-Pedelec, Stylish NTA Protective Helmet for Adults and Teenagers, Yellow, Large 66-97900P-97903-84-L
Safety: Meets NTA standard for e-bike and S-Pedelec rides, provides stability and protection thanks to in-mould manufacturing and additional head protection thanks to the low back neck area High comfort: adjustable height and gentle adjustment system for an ideal fit to head circumference and head shape, inner pads can be removed for washing For braid wearers: the cutout between the bottom edge of the helmet and the adjustment system provides space for long hair and braids Further details: with removable visor and foamed mosquito nets in the air inlets - removable LED light is available as an option For whom: fashionable helmet for adults and teenagers for everyday use, leisure, shopping, work paths. The size in centimeters corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£78.76
Shipping: Free
ABUS PURL-Y bike helmet - suitable for e-bikes and S-pedelecs - stylish NTA safety helmet - for adults and young people 152061137
SAFETY FIRST: Conforms to the NTA standard for E-Bikes and S-Pedelecs - In-Mold construction provides stability and extra head protection with a deep rear end in the neck area HIGH COMFORT: The e-bike helmet's height-adjustable and smooth-running adjustment system ensures an optimal fit to the head circumference and head shape - inner pads can be removed for washing SUITABLE FOR PONYTAILS: A recess between the lower edge of the helmet and the adjustment system provides space for long hair and ponytails TECHNICAL DETAILS: Removable visor and foamed-in insect nets in the air intakes, plus the option of attaching a clip-on LED light (sold separately) FOR CYCLISTS: Trendy helmet for adults and teenagers for everyday use: leisure, shopping, commuting - the size in centimetres corresponds to the head circumference
prodImage
£79.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Closure: Click closure
Washable inner padding
Helmet for
Adults
Integrated Lighting
No
MIPS
No
Material
Polycarbonate
Removable Visor
No
Suitable for Head Circumference
S, M, L
Weight
340 g

Price History

1M 3M
Abus PURL-Y City
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Abus

Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£181.93
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 10 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus AirBreaker
£71.70
Abus AirBreakerCompare 130 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.07
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 44 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£83.00
Abus HYP-ECompare 18 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 23 Prices
Abus Macator
£28.50
Abus MacatorCompare 85 Prices
Abus Moventor 2.0 MIPS
£69.05
Abus Moventor 2.0 MIPSCompare 35 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bobike Go Helm
£28.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bell Drop
£29.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Abus Smiley 3.0 LED
£30.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Alpina Panoma Classic
£29.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Endura Hummvee Plus Helmet
£34.55
Compare Prices
7 offers
Uvex Oyo
£28.29
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bell Sixer Mips
£28.28
Compare Prices
27 offers
Bell Lil Ripper
£23.01
Compare Prices
26 offers
Uvex Kid 3 CC
£28.22
Compare Prices
11 offers
BBB Kite 2.0 BHE-29B
£28.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus PURL-Y City
prodImage
£28.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.91
Shipping: Free
pulsarsalesukltd
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
baymi73
prodImage
£59.89
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel