Bell Lil Ripper

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• Design: Half shell
• Adjustable fitting system
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 46 - 51 cm (Children), 47 - 54 cm
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 10
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bell Lil Ripper
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bell Lil Ripper Toddlers / Child Helmet (Size 45-52cm), Lightweight Protection BEH7138044
Bell Lil Ripper Toddlers / Child Helmet (Size 45-52cm), Lightweight Protection, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£23.01
Shipping: Free
Bell Lil Ripper Solid CE Helmet For Kids - Legendary Protection With Fun Graphics, BMX & Cycling Safety Gear, Hi Viz Yellow, Size: UT B09JCNFY7T
ACTION FIT — Designed for street and skate helmets, this streamlined fit system offers an adjustable, secure fit with the turn of a dial.
prodImage
£26.58
Shipping: Free
Bell Lil Ripper Solid Ce Helmet For Kids - Legendary Protection With Fun Graphics, Ideal For BMX & Cycling, Hi Viz Yellow, Size: UC B09JCNJX37
prodImage
£26.83
Shipping: Free
Bell Lil Ripper Helmet
Bell Lil Ripper Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£29.63
Shipping: Free
BELL Kids' Lil Ripper Toddler Cycling Helmet, Checkers Matte Black, 45-51 cm B07J2R9TLG
Whether they are enjoying the ride in a trailer, or balancing on their own two wheels, your youngest shredders can ride in style and safety with the Lil Ripper. A compact shell is available in two sizes, with a fit system to dial it in perfectly to your child’s head. The no-pinch side buckle means it can be fit easily and quickly to squirming kids, and the fun graphics mean your child will WANT to wear this helmet. Fusion In-Mold polycarbonate shell - A process pioneered by Bell bonds the helmet's outer shell to the EPS foam liner to create a sturdier helmet. Action Fit - Designed for street and skate helmets, this streamlined fit system offers an adjustable, secure fit with the turn of a dial.
prodImage
£38.34
Shipping: Free
Bell Lil Ripper Children's Helmet 151451467
Whether they are enjoying the ride in a trailer, or balancing on their own two wheels, your youngest shredders can ride in style and safety with the Lil Ripper. A compact shell is available in two sizes, with a fit system to dial it in perfectly to your child’s head. The no-pinch side buckle means it can be fit easily and quickly to squirming kids, and the fun graphics mean your child will WANT to wear this helmet. Fusion In-Mould polycarbonate shell - A process pioneered by Bell bonds the helmet's outer shell to the EPS foam liner to create a sturdier helmet. Action Fit - Designed for street and skate helmets, this streamlined fit system offers an adjustable, secure fit with the turn of a dial.
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bell, Cycling Helmet Lil Ripper B08KWFKKDW
Action fit: designed for street and skate helmets, this streamlined fit system offers an adjustable, secure fit with the turn of a dial
prodImage
£30.85
Shipping: Free
Bell Lil Ripper Daisy Ce Kids Helmet, Compact Shell, Adjustable Fit, No-Pinch Buckle, Fun Graphics, Safe & Stylish for Young Riders, Color: Light Blue, Size: UC B0FKN58HCQ
prodImage
£31.07
Shipping: Free
Bell Lil Ripper Dinoden Ce Toddler Bike Helmet With Adjustable Fit System, No-Pinch Buckle, Fun Graphics For Kids, Compact Shell For Safety, Color: Green, Size: UT B0DZVGRNNH
prodImage
£31.31
Shipping: Free
Bell, Cycling Helmet Lil Ripper B08KWB34RL
Action fit: designed for street and skate helmets, this streamlined fit system offers an adjustable, secure fit with the turn of a dial
prodImage
£32.67
Shipping: Free
Bell Lil Ripper Kids / Child Cycle Helmet (Size 48-55cm), Lightweight Protection BEH7128346
Bell Lil Ripper Kids / Child Cycle Helmet (Size 48-55cm), Lightweight Protection, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£32.79
Shipping: Free
BELL Unisex Youth Lil Ripper Children's Bicycle Helmet, hi-viz/Blue Bolt, Standard Size B07ZP6Q53R
Construction: Fusion in-mould polycarbonate shell Ventilation: 10 vents Weight: 174 g (size toddler) Sizes: Toddler 45-52 cm, Universal Children 48-55 cm Areas of use: children's seat, balance bike, bicycle
prodImage
£32.93
Shipping: Free
Bell, Cycling Helmet Lil Ripper B08KWNHG7C
Fusion In-Mold polycarbonate shell - A process pioneered by Bell bonds the helmet's outer shell to the EPS foam liner to create a sturdier helmet. Action Fit - Designed for street and skate helmets, this streamlined fit system offers an adjustable, secure fit with the turn of a dial. 10 vents SmartLock no-pinch side buckle CE EN1078 certified
prodImage
£33.11
Shipping: Free
Bell Lil Ripper Dinoden Ce Child Bike Helmet, Compact Shell, Adjustable Fit System, No-Pinch Buckle, Fun Graphics, Safe for Trailers & Bikes, Color: Green, Size: UC B0DQ2KG8CR
prodImage
£36.70
Shipping: Free
Bell Lil Ripper Checkers Ce Kids Helmet, Compact Shell, Adjustable Fit, No-Pinch Buckle, Fun Graphics, Safe & Stylish for Young Riders, Color: Black/White, Size: UC B0D8L6VV11
prodImage
£37.56
Shipping: Free
Bell Youth Unisex Sport Helmet, Light Pink, LIL RIPPER FLOURISH CE, Protective Gear for BMX B0GK1QDSPM
YOUTH PROTECTION: The Lil Ripper helmet delivers Bell's legendary safety standards specifically designed for small heads, featuring fun graphics that kids will love. STREAMLINED FIT SYSTEM: Designed for street and skate helmets, this system provides an adjustable, secure fit with a simple turn of a dial for locked-in comfort. DIAL-CONTROLLED ADJUSTMENT: Easy-to-use twist dial allows effortless fine-tuning of fit precision, ensuring stability and a personalised, snug feel for young riders. VERSATILE RIDING: Built for skate and street riding activities including BMX, offering reliable protection for youth unisex cyclists and skaters. LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN: Compact construction in Light Pink colourway makes this helmet comfortable for extended wear whilst maintaining robust protective capabilities.
prodImage
£38.04
Shipping: Free
Bell Youth Unisex Sport Helmet, Light Pink, Lil Ripper Flourish CE B0GK25V2KM
YOUTH PROTECTION: Specifically designed for small heads, this helmet delivers trusted Bell safety standards with vibrant, fun graphics that young riders will love. DIAL-ADJUST FIT SYSTEM: Streamlined fit system engineered for street and skate helmets provides an adjustable, secure fit with a simple turn of the dial for personalised comfort. SKATE AND STREET READY: Purpose-built for BMX, skateboarding, and street riding with a compact design that offers reliable protection without compromising style or mobility. SECURE COMFORT: Easy-to-use dial mechanism allows quick fit adjustments to ensure the helmet stays locked in place during active riding and tricks. LIGHTWEIGHT CONSTRUCTION: Designed for youth unisex riders, this protective helmet combines durability with a comfortable, lightweight feel for all-day wear during skating and cycling activities.
prodImage
£38.20
Shipping: Free
Bell Lil Ripper Daisy Ce Kids Helmet, Compact Shell, Adjustable Fit System, No-Pinch Buckle, Fun Graphics, Safe for Trailers & Bikes, Color: Light Blue, Size: UT B0FKN63WYX
prodImage
£38.34
Shipping: Free
Bell Youth Unisex Sport Helmet, Blue/Pink, Lil Ripper Flourish CE, BMX B0GK32LHW5
YOUTH PROTECTION: The Lil Ripper helmet delivers Bell's trusted safety standards specifically designed for smaller heads, featuring vibrant blue and pink graphics that kids will love. DIAL-ADJUST FIT SYSTEM: Streamlined fit system engineered for street and skate helmets provides an adjustable, secure fit with a simple turn of the dial for personalised comfort. VERSATILE RIDING: Ideal for BMX, skateboarding, and street cycling, this protective helmet offers reliable coverage for young riders during various activities. LIGHTWEIGHT CONSTRUCTION: Compact design ensures comfortable all-day wear without weighing down young riders, making it perfect for extended skating or cycling sessions. UNISEX DESIGN: Youth-sized helmet suitable for both boys and girls, combining essential head protection with eye-catching flourish graphics in a universal fit.
prodImage
£40.79
Shipping: Free
Bell, Cycling Helmet Lil Ripper 149598527
Fusion In-Mold polycarbonate shell - A process pioneered by Bell bonds the helmet's outer shell to the EPS foam liner to create a sturdier helmet. Action Fit - Designed for street and skate helmets, this streamlined fit system offers an adjustable, secure fit with the turn of a dial. 10 vents Fusion In-Mould polycarbonate shell - A process pioneered by Bell bonds the helmet's outer shell to the EPS foam liner to create a sturdier helmet. SmartLock no-pinch side buckle
prodImage
£40.85
Shipping: Free
Bell Lil Ripper Checkers Ce Kids Helmet, Compact Shell, Adjustable Fit, No-Pinch Buckle, Fun Graphics, Safe & Stylish for Young Riders, Color: Black/White, Size: UT 196178173452
prodImage
£42.08
Shipping: Free
Bell Youth Unisex Sport Helmet, SUNBURST, Fusion In-Mold Polycarbonate Shell, BMX B0GK22YL38
SAFETY CONSTRUCTION: Fusion In-Mould polycarbonate shell construction provides durability whilst maintaining a lightweight design for comfortable all-day wear. DUAL SIZE OPTIONS: Compact shell design available in two sizes with an adjustable fit system to perfectly accommodate your child's head as they grow. SMARTLOCK BUCKLE: No-pinch side buckle allows for quick, easy, and safe fastening, making it simple to secure the helmet on active children. YOUTH DESIGN: Fun graphics and vibrant Sunburst colourway encourage children to wear their helmet willingly whilst riding bikes, BMX, or enjoying trailer rides. VERSATILE PROTECTION: Suitable for various cycling activities including BMX riding, balance bikes, and general cycling for young riders developing their skills.
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Bell Lil Ripper Youth Unisex Bike Helmet, Sunburst, BMX, In-Mold Polycarbonate B0GK1ZLZBP
SAFETY CONSTRUCTION: Fusion In-Mould polycarbonate shell construction provides durability whilst maintaining a lightweight design for comfortable all-day wear. DUAL SIZE OPTIONS: Compact shell design available in two sizes with an adjustable fit system to perfectly accommodate your child's head as they grow. SMARTLOCK BUCKLE: No-pinch side buckle allows for quick and easy fastening, making it simple to secure the helmet on active children without catching skin. YOUTH DESIGN: Fun graphics and vibrant Sunburst colour scheme encourage children to wear their helmet willingly whilst riding bikes, BMX, or enjoying trailer rides. VERSATILE PROTECTION: Suitable for various cycling activities including BMX riding, balance bikes, and general cycling for young riders learning to ride independently.
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Bell Youth Unisex Lil Ripper Triblend CE Bike Helmet, Galaxy Blue, BMX B0GK27SFYW
SAFETY CONSTRUCTION: Fusion In-Mould polycarbonate shell construction provides durability whilst maintaining a lightweight design for comfortable all-day wear. DUAL SIZE OPTIONS: Compact shell design available in two sizes with an adjustable fit system to perfectly accommodate your child's head as they grow. SMARTLOCK BUCKLE: No-pinch side buckle allows for quick and easy fastening, making it simple to secure the helmet on active children without catching skin. YOUTH BMX DESIGN: Specifically designed for young riders enjoying BMX, balance bikes, or trailer rides with fun graphics that encourage children to wear their helmet. VERSATILE PROTECTION: Suitable for various cycling activities from first balance bike adventures to confident two-wheel riding, providing reliable head protection for youth cyclists.
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Bell Lil Ripper Youth Unisex Bike Helmet, Galaxy Blue, BMX, In-Mold Polycarbonate Shell B0GK2F1MSM
SAFETY CERTIFIED: Meets CPSC Bicycle and CE EN1078 safety standards to protect young riders during cycling and BMX activities. DURABLE CONSTRUCTION: Fusion In-Mould polycarbonate shell design provides excellent durability whilst maintaining a lightweight profile for comfortable all-day wear. PERFECT FIT SYSTEM: Compact shell available in two sizes with adjustable fit system to ensure a secure, customised fit for your child's head as they grow. SMARTLOCK BUCKLE: No-pinch side buckle design allows for quick, easy, and safe fastening, making it simple to fit on active children without pinching skin. YOUTH DESIGN: Fun Galaxy Blue graphics and styling encourage children to wear their helmet, combining safety with appealing aesthetics for young BMX and bike riders.
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
BELL Kids' Lil Ripper Cycling Helmet, Checkers Matte Black, 47-54 cm BEHLIRCB
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Design: Half shell
Adjustable fitting system
Number of Ventilation Slots
10
Suitable for Head Circumference
46 - 51 cm (Children), 47 - 54 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Bell Lil Ripper
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bell

Bell Sixer Mips
£31.42
Bell Sixer MipsCompare 27 Prices
Bell Super DH MIPS
£189.99
Bell Super DH MIPSCompare 4 Prices
Bell Super Air MIPS
£92.40
Bell Super Air MIPSCompare 4 Prices
Bell Full-9 Fusion Mips
£311.43
Bell Full-9 Fusion MipsCompare 5 Prices
Bell Local Solid
£25.39
Bell Local SolidCompare 31 Prices
Bell 4Forty Mips
£41.53
Bell 4Forty MipsCompare 18 Prices
Bell 4Forty
£40.00
Bell 4FortyCompare 24 Prices
Bell Sidetrack II
£42.49
Bell Sidetrack IICompare 4 Prices
Bell Transfer
£106.73
Bell TransferCompare 19 Prices
Bell Stratus MIPS
£99.12
Bell Stratus MIPSCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alpina Ximo L.E.
£22.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus Skurb ACE
£22.41
Compare Prices
15 offers
Giro Quarter FS
£24.77
Compare Prices
11 offers
Abus Smiley 3.0
£24.00
Compare Prices
59 offers
Lazer Pnut KinetiCore 2.0
£21.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Lazer Chiru
£20.52
Compare Prices
9 offers
Met Formula
£25.39
Compare Prices
28 offers
Endura Urban Luminite II Helmet
£24.43
Compare Prices
9 offers
Abus Smiley 3.0 LED
£25.50
Compare Prices
14 offers
Alpina Panoma Classic
£19.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bell Lil Ripper
tweekscycles
prodImage
£23.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.83
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£29.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel