Alpina Delft Mips

• Touring bike helmet with additional protection against brain injuries from lateral impacts
• Height-adjustable MIPS system for enhanced safety
• Lightweight design thanks to Hi-EPS and Inmold construction
Show all product details

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ALPINA DELFT MIPS, white matt, 55-59 cm, safe bike helmet for men and women, individually adjustable B0DBM3JBTV
Optimal climate control through strategically placed vents for excellent ventilation and cool comfort. Extra robust and durable 3-shell outer shell for exceptional durability and protection. Individual helmet adjustment through a tilting adjustment system at the back of the head In-mold construction: Robust and impact-resistant helmet for maximum protection and lightweight comfort. Extra-thin wall thickness and slim helmet shape offer optimal protection with maximum lightness thanks to HI-EPS technology.
prodImage
£64.09
Shipping: Free
ALPINA DELFT MIPS, black matt, 58-63 cm, safe bike helmet for men and women, individually adjustable B0DBM44DVK
prodImage
£68.48
Shipping: Free
ALPINA DELFT MIPS, black matt, 55-59 cm, safe bike helmet for men and women, individually adjustable B0DBM3V1NB
prodImage
£68.52
Shipping: Free
ALPINA DELFT MIPS, white matt, 51-56 cm, safe bike helmet for men and women, individually adjustable B0DBM4ZF24
prodImage
£69.60
Shipping: Free
ALPINA DELFT MIPS, black matt, 51-56 cm, safe bike helmet for men and women, individually adjustable B0DBM1HNB6
prodImage
£69.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Touring bike helmet with additional protection against brain injuries from lateral impacts
Height-adjustable MIPS system for enhanced safety
Lightweight design thanks to Hi-EPS and Inmold construction

Price History

1M 3M
Alpina Delft Mips
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
Good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/12/2022
|
good helmet, just big for me
Stylish, comfortable and appears well made.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/08/2022
|
It was twice the price of the basic helmet which my family has been using but it appears worth it, and also great value for money. It was one of the more affordable helmets from a reputable manufacturer with MIPS technology;...View More the difference in construction and sturdiness is evident. The fastening system, including cushioning on the chin strap, helps achieve a very comfortable fit. Do take a minute to measure yourself and get the right size. I liked the visor, and I can slot a pair of AlpinaView Less
Back light falls out of helmet when my son rides bike poor found on roadside.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/07/2022
|
My son has brought a new bike as well very disappointed to see the light falls out not fixed in due to if you wanted change battery but within time of riding the light falls out of slot when riding bike
A dream to wear
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/04/2022
|
all the parts are padded and removable for washing. consider the price, I want to give it even a 6 stars!
Fits head
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/06/2021
|
Helmet fits well, looks allright. Have not tried to bang my head with it yet. The fabric covering the clasp will likely deteriorate/fall of at some point as it seems somewhat flimsy (with no consequence to the helmet's...View More function).View Less
With reviews from

Alpina Delft Mips Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
7
4
2
3
0
2
1

More from Alpina

Alpina Mythos 3.0 LE
£54.74
Alpina Mythos 3.0 LECompare 16 Prices
Alpina Carapax 2.0
£129.95
Alpina Carapax 2.0Compare 4 Prices
Alpina Plose MIPS
£68.66
Alpina Plose MIPSCompare 5 Prices
Alpina Parana
£45.99
Alpina ParanaCompare 10 Prices
Alpina Haga LED
£56.46
Alpina Haga LEDCompare 7 Prices
Alpina Haga
£58.25
Alpina HagaCompare 5 Prices
Alpina Rootage
£119.22
Alpina RootageCompare 1 Prices
Alpina Ximo L.E.
£22.94
Alpina Ximo L.E.Compare 4 Prices
Alpina Panoma 3.0
£40.43
Alpina Panoma 3.0Compare 16 Prices
Alpina Soho
£42.38
Alpina SohoCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Giro Fixture MIPS
£64.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
MET Vinci MIPS
£64.43
Compare Prices
26 offers
Uvex City I-VO
£65.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Compare Prices
23 offers
Uvex Rise
£64.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
Uvex Gravel X
£63.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Uvex Race 7
£64.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Abus Aventor
£61.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Giro Source MIPS men
£64.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Abus PowerDome
£65.58
Compare Prices
50 offers
Alpina Delft Mips
prodImage
£64.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel