Giro Radix MIPS

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: Yes
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 25
• Removable Visor: Yes
• Material: Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Radix MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Giro Radix MIPS MTB Helmet
Giro Radix MIPS MTB Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£63.55
Shipping: Free
Giro - Radix Mips (XL) - EU Helmets - Adult Unisex - protective gear, bike helmet, mountainbike helmet, MTB protective helmet, Matte Black , XL 768686266348
INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM — All Giro helmets are designed to reduce as much energy as possible while meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards. The goal of Giro's Integrated Mips-equipped helmets is to reduce rotational forces while enhancing fit and comfort by combining the Mips slip plane with the helmet's adjustable fit system. Giro believes that helmets equipped with this technology can reduce the amount of rotational force that may be transferred to rider's brain in certain impacts. Learn more about Mips in the video above. HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP — The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight. P.O.V. VISOR — Our P.O.V. visor features an adjustment mechanism that lets you move the visor up and down in indexed steps. These steps include three riding positions plus a high position for goggle storage above your brow. The design allows you to easily adjust your visor with one hand while riding. ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM — The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings. In addition to enhancing the fit and comfort of helmets, Roc Loc 5 allows you to easily custom tune the fit tension and the fore-aft tilt of the helmet in seconds using a single hand. And it's lighter than comparable systems too, making it the ultimate in skull-hugging luxury. WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION — Giro helmets are developed utilizing our proprietary Wind Tunnel ventilation system. This elaborate design combines active vents in the helmet's shell with exhaust channels inside the helmet that thrust fresh, cool air over and around the rider's head while forcing heat and stale air out. It's the most effective cooling system available, and a difference you can feel every time you ride.
prodImage
£66.46
£73.41
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Giro - Radix Mips (XL) - EU Helmets - Adult Unisex - protective gear, bike helmet, mountainbike helmet, MTB protective helmet, Matte Black , S 764586
prodImage
£75.20
£84.15
Shipping: £8.95
with shipping: £8.95
Giro - Radix Mips Helmet, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, Matte White, S B08N1L4PXQ
INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM - All Giro helmets are designed to reduce as much energy as possible while meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards; the goal of Giro's Integrated Mips-equipped helmets is to reduce rotational forces while enhancing fit and comfort by combining the Mips slip plane with the helmet's adjustable fit system HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight P.O.V; vISOR - Our P.O.V; visor features an adjustment mechanism that lets you move the visor up and down in indexed steps; these steps include three riding positions plus a high position for goggle storage above your brow; the design allows you to easily adjust your visor with one hand while riding ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM - The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings; in addition to enhancing the fit and comfort of helmets, Roc Loc 5 allows you to easily custom tune the fit tension and the fore-aft tilt of the helmet in seconds using a single hand; and it's lighter than comparable systems too, making it the ultimate in skull-hugging luxury WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION - Giro helmets are developed utilizing our proprietary Wind Tunnel ventilation system; this elaborate design combines active vents in the helmet's shell with exhaust channels inside the helmet that thrust fresh, cool air over and around the rider's head while forcing heat and stale air out; it's the most effective cooling system available, and a difference you can feel every time you ride
prodImage
£81.64
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MIPS Adult Dirt Bike Helmet - Matte Trail Green - Size S (51-55 cm) 7140591
...
prodImage
£83.74
Shipping: Free
Giro - Radix Mips Helmet, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, Matte White, L B08N1K64N8
INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM - All Giro helmets are designed to reduce as much energy as possible while meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards; the goal of Giro's Integrated Mips-equipped helmets is to reduce rotational forces while enhancing fit and comfort by combining the Mips slip plane with the helmet's adjustable fit system HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight P.O.V; vISOR - Our P.O.V; visor features an adjustment mechanism that lets you move the visor up and down in indexed steps; these steps include three riding positions plus a high position for goggle storage above your brow; the design allows you to easily adjust your visor with one hand while riding ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM - The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings; in addition to enhancing the fit and comfort of helmets, Roc Loc 5 allows you to easily custom tune the fit tension and the fore-aft tilt of the helmet in seconds using a single hand; and it's lighter than comparable systems too, making it the ultimate in skull-hugging luxury WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION - Giro helmets are developed utilizing our proprietary Wind Tunnel ventilation system; this elaborate design combines active vents in the helmet's shell with exhaust channels inside the helmet that thrust fresh, cool air over and around the rider's head while forcing heat and stale air out; it's the most effective cooling system available, and a difference you can feel every time you ride
prodImage
£89.25
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MIPS Adult Dirt Bike Helmet - Matte Black Static - Size S (51-55 cm) 7164880
...
prodImage
£90.66
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix Mips Cycling Helmet Matt White Bike Ride Protection Adjustable Cycle
Giro Radix Mips Cycling Helmet Matt White Bike Ride Protection Adjustable Cycle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£113.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Giro - Radix Mips Helmet, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, Matte White, M B08N1J2KWX
INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM - All Giro helmets are designed to reduce as much energy as possible while meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards; the goal of Giro's Integrated Mips-equipped helmets is to reduce rotational forces while enhancing fit and comfort by combining the Mips slip plane with the helmet's adjustable fit system HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight P.O.V; vISOR - Our P.O.V; visor features an adjustment mechanism that lets you move the visor up and down in indexed steps; these steps include three riding positions plus a high position for goggle storage above your brow; the design allows you to easily adjust your visor with one hand while riding ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM - The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings; in addition to enhancing the fit and comfort of helmets, Roc Loc 5 allows you to easily custom tune the fit tension and the fore-aft tilt of the helmet in seconds using a single hand; and it's lighter than comparable systems too, making it the ultimate in skull-hugging luxury WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION - Giro helmets are developed utilizing our proprietary Wind Tunnel ventilation system; this elaborate design combines active vents in the helmet's shell with exhaust channels inside the helmet that thrust fresh, cool air over and around the rider's head while forcing heat and stale air out; it's the most effective cooling system available, and a difference you can feel every time you ride
prodImage
£93.52
Shipping: Free
Giro - Radix Mips (XL) - EU Helmets - Adult Unisex - protective gear, bike helmet, mountainbike helmet, MTB protective helmet, Matte Black , L 063026.68.R.DA436.IT.GIRO.B0816QM9VN
INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM - All Giro helmets are designed to reduce as much energy as possible while meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards; the goal of Giro's Integrated Mips-equipped helmets is to reduce rotational forces while enhancing fit and comfort by combining the Mips slip plane with the helmet's adjustable fit system HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight P.O.V; vISOR - Our P.O.V; visor features an adjustment mechanism that lets you move the visor up and down in indexed steps; these steps include three riding positions plus a high position for goggle storage above your brow; the design allows you to easily adjust your visor with one hand while riding ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM - The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings; in addition to enhancing the fit and comfort of helmets, Roc Loc 5 allows you to easily custom tune the fit tension and the fore-aft tilt of the helmet in seconds using a single hand; and it's lighter than comparable systems too, making it the ultimate in skull-hugging luxury WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION - Giro helmets are developed utilizing our proprietary Wind Tunnel ventilation system; this elaborate design combines active vents in the helmet's shell with exhaust channels inside the helmet that thrust fresh, cool air over and around the rider's head while forcing heat and stale air out; it's the most effective cooling system available, and a difference you can feel every time you ride
prodImage
£95.00
£115.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Giro - Radix Mips Helmet, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, Matte White, L B08N1K64N8
INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM - All Giro helmets are designed to reduce as much energy as possible while meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards; the goal of Giro's Integrated Mips-equipped helmets is to reduce rotational forces while enhancing fit and comfort by combining the Mips slip plane with the helmet's adjustable fit system HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight P.O.V; vISOR - Our P.O.V; visor features an adjustment mechanism that lets you move the visor up and down in indexed steps; these steps include three riding positions plus a high position for goggle storage above your brow; the design allows you to easily adjust your visor with one hand while riding ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM - The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings; in addition to enhancing the fit and comfort of helmets, Roc Loc 5 allows you to easily custom tune the fit tension and the fore-aft tilt of the helmet in seconds using a single hand; and it's lighter than comparable systems too, making it the ultimate in skull-hugging luxury WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION - Giro helmets are developed utilizing our proprietary Wind Tunnel ventilation system; this elaborate design combines active vents in the helmet's shell with exhaust channels inside the helmet that thrust fresh, cool air over and around the rider's head while forcing heat and stale air out; it's the most effective cooling system available, and a difference you can feel every time you ride
prodImage
£98.53
Shipping: Free
Giro - Radix Mips Helmet, Helmets, Mountainbike Cycling, Matte White, S GIC1213
The Radix mips helmet combines rugged style and durability to meet the demands of core trail riders, with the coverage, light weight, and...
prodImage
£104.04
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MIPS Adult Dirt Bike Helmet - Matte Chalk - Size S (51-55 cm) 7129506
...
prodImage
£109.24
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MIPS Men's Mountain Cycling Helmet - Matte Black (2022) Small (51-55 cm) 7113318
...
prodImage
£110.63
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MIPS Adult Dirt Bike Helmet - Matte Dark Shark Dune - Size S (51-55 cm) 7159642
...
prodImage
£114.52
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MIPS Adult Dirt Bike Helmet - Matte Black Static - Size M (55-59 cm) 7164881
...
prodImage
£114.93
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MIPS Adult Dirt Bike Helmet - Matte Dusty Rose Cosmic - Size S (51-55 cm) 7164883
...
prodImage
£115.71
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MIPS Adult Dirt Bike Helmet - Matte Mineral - Size S (51-55 cm) 7158799
...
prodImage
£119.14
Shipping: Free
Giro - Radix Mips (XL) - EU Helmets - Adult Unisex - protective gear, bike helmet, mountainbike helmet, MTB protective helmet, Matte Black , L 063026.68.R.DA436.IT.GIRO.B0816QM9VN
INTEGRATED MIPS BRAIN PROTECTION SYSTEM - All Giro helmets are designed to reduce as much energy as possible while meeting and exceeding stringent safety standards; the goal of Giro's Integrated Mips-equipped helmets is to reduce rotational forces while enhancing fit and comfort by combining the Mips slip plane with the helmet's adjustable fit system HARDSHELL WITH IN-MOLD HARDBODY LOWER WRAP - The two-piece shell combines a tough outer hard shell with a polycarbonate lower shell permanently fused to the liner for durability without excess weight P.O.V; vISOR - Our P.O.V; visor features an adjustment mechanism that lets you move the visor up and down in indexed steps; these steps include three riding positions plus a high position for goggle storage above your brow; the design allows you to easily adjust your visor with one hand while riding ROC LOC 5 FIT SYSTEM - The industry benchmark in comfort, stability, adjustability and weight savings; in addition to enhancing the fit and comfort of helmets, Roc Loc 5 allows you to easily custom tune the fit tension and the fore-aft tilt of the helmet in seconds using a single hand; and it's lighter than comparable systems too, making it the ultimate in skull-hugging luxury WIND TUNNEL VENTILATION - Giro helmets are developed utilizing our proprietary Wind Tunnel ventilation system; this elaborate design combines active vents in the helmet's shell with exhaust channels inside the helmet that thrust fresh, cool air over and around the rider's head while forcing heat and stale air out; it's the most effective cooling system available, and a difference you can feel every time you ride
prodImage
£120.83
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MIPS MTB Helmet
Radix MIPS MTB Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£121.95
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MIPS Adult Dirt Bike Helmet - Matte Black Static - Size L (59-63 cm) 7164882
...
prodImage
£125.28
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MIPS Adult Dirt Bike Helmet - Matte Dusty Rose Cosmic - Size M (55-59 cm) 7164884
...
prodImage
£125.49
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MIPS Adult Dirt Bike Helmet - Matte Trim Red - Size S (51-55 cm) 7129524
...
prodImage
£128.66
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MIPS Adult Dirt Bike Helmet - Matte Mineral - Size L (59-63 cm) 7159653
...
prodImage
£143.34
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MIPS Men's Mountain Cycling Helmet - Matte Black (2022) X-Large (61-65 cm) 7113321
The Radix Mips helmet combines rugged style and durability to meet the demands of core trail riders with the coverage light weight and ventilation...
prodImage
£145.42
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MIPS Men's Mountain Cycling Helmet - Matte Black (2022) Large (59-63 cm) 7113320
prodImage
£150.51
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MIPS Adult Dirt Bike Helmet - Matte Chalk - Size M (55-59 cm) 7129507
...
prodImage
£161.35
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MIPS Men Mountain Cycling Helmet - Matte Black Medium (55-59 cm) 7113319
prodImage
£166.58
Shipping: Free
Giro Radix MIPS Adult Dirt Bike Helmet - Matte Chalk - Size L (59-63 cm) 7129508
...
prodImage
£179.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
MIPS
Yes
Material
Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
25
Removable Visor
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Radix MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Giro

Giro Vanquish MIPS
£176.18
Giro Vanquish MIPSCompare 6 Prices
Giro Agilis MIPS
£64.61
Giro Agilis MIPSCompare 27 Prices
Giro Manifest Spherical
£102.66
Giro Manifest SphericalCompare 6 Prices
Giro Synthe MIPS II
£89.25
Giro Synthe MIPS IICompare 5 Prices
Giro Helios Spherical MIPS
£94.45
Giro Helios Spherical MIPSCompare 16 Prices
Giro Radix
£45.99
Giro RadixCompare 15 Prices
Giro Aether Spherical MIPS
£170.99
Giro Aether Spherical MIPSCompare 2 Prices
Giro Syntax
£52.95
Giro SyntaxCompare 2 Prices
Giro Artex MIPS
£119.10
Giro Artex MIPSCompare 16 Prices
Giro Syntax MIPS
£103.83
Giro Syntax MIPSCompare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Uvex Gravel X
£63.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Alpina Delft Mips
£64.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
MET Vinci MIPS
£64.36
Compare Prices
26 offers
Giro Fixture MIPS
£64.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Compare Prices
22 offers
POC POCito Crane MIPS
£78.83
Compare Prices
8 offers
Abus PowerDome
£64.78
Compare Prices
46 offers
Uvex Rise
£64.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
Met Crossover
£51.09
Compare Prices
9 offers
MET Terranova
£62.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Giro Radix MIPS
biketart*
prodImage
£63.55
Shipping: Free
pepegi eu
prodImage
£66.46
Shipping: £6.95
Plutosport
prodImage
£75.20
Shipping: £8.95
prodImage
£81.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel