MET Manta MIPS

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: Yes
• Comfort padding hand washable
• Braid compatible
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 52 - 56 cm, 54 - 58 cm, 59 - 62 cm
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 13
• Material: Polycarbonate
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MET Manta MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MET Manta MIPS Helmet - Fidlock Magnetic Buckle, Sunglasses Port (Road Bike) 3HM133CE00LN01
MET Manta MIPS Helmet - Fidlock Magnetic Buckle, Sunglasses Port (Road Bike), Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
MET Manta MIPS Helmet - Fidlock Magnetic Buckle, Sunglasses Port (Road Bike) METROAD539
MET Manta MIPS Helmet - Fidlock Magnetic Buckle, Sunglasses Port (Road Bike), Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Road HelMET MET Manta MIPS - L / 58-61cm - Wax White MY26 148597133
360° circular headband, vertically and horizontally adjustable Magnetic Fidlock Chin Clasp Strap-divider adjustable Air-Lite strap 15 vents MIPS-C2 brain protection system
prodImage
£193.99
Shipping: Free
MET - Manta MIPS Road Cycling Helmet In White / Holographic Size Large (58-61 cm)
Safe-T Orbital Fit System In-Mould Polycarbonate Shell with EPS Liner MIPS-C2 Brain Protection System Fidlock Magnetic Buckle Safe-T Orbital fit system
prodImage
£194.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lowest total price
MET Manta MIPS Helmet - Fidlock Magnetic Buckle, Sunglasses Port (Road Bike) METROAD539
MET Manta MIPS Helmet - Fidlock Magnetic Buckle, Sunglasses Port (Road Bike), Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
MET Manta MIPS Helmet - Fidlock Magnetic Buckle, Sunglasses Port (Road Bike) METROAD539
MET Manta MIPS Helmet - Fidlock Magnetic Buckle, Sunglasses Port (Road Bike), Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
MET Product White For Daily Use 12876985
Choose this product from MET for a practical everyday option that fits naturally into regular use and simple routines. The considered presentation keeps the product easy to handle, store and combine with other essentials when required. Functional details support dependable use across daily tasks, travel, home organisation or personal care moments. A versatile format makes the item suitable for different situations while keeping the overall experience simple and convenient. Reliable utility and clean product character make this a helpful choice for customers looking for straightforward everyday value.
prodImage
£194.49
Shipping: Free
MET Manta MIPS Helmet
MET Manta MIPS Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£202.95
Shipping: Free
Met Manta MIPS Helmet L 148597118
White
prodImage
£207.99
Shipping: Free
Met Manta MIPS Helmet L IW-F10E-JBLX
White
prodImage
£212.72
£233.62
Shipping: £20.90
with shipping: £20.90
MET Product White For Daily Use WX-WZ8N-0LG0
prodImage
£218.39
£239.29
Shipping: £20.90
with shipping: £20.90
MET Manta Mips - Grey - 56-58cm METROAD359
MET Manta Mips - Grey - 56-58cm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£222.74
Shipping: Free
Met Manta Mips Road Cycling Helmet Absolute White Reflective Bike Ride Cycle
Met Manta Mips Road Cycling Helmet Absolute White Reflective Bike Ride Cycle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£224.90
Shipping: Free
Met Manta Mips Road Cycling Helmet Absolute White Reflective Bike Ride Cycle
Met Manta Mips Road Cycling Helmet Absolute White Reflective Bike Ride Cycle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£224.90
Shipping: Free
Met Manta Mips Road Cycling Helmet Pogacar Edition Reflective Bike Ride Cycle
Met Manta Mips Road Cycling Helmet Pogacar Edition Reflective Bike Ride Cycle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£228.90
Shipping: Free
Met Manta Mips Road Cycling Helmet Pogacar Edition Reflective Bike Ride Cycle
Met Manta Mips Road Cycling Helmet Pogacar Edition Reflective Bike Ride Cycle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£228.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Comfort padding hand washable
Braid compatible
Helmet for
Adults
MIPS
Yes
Material
Polycarbonate
Number of Ventilation Slots
13
Suitable for Head Circumference
52 - 56 cm, 54 - 58 cm, 59 - 62 cm
Weight
270 g

Price History

1M 3M
MET Manta MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Comfortable and light
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/09/2023
|
Comfortable and light + the easiest lock mechanism that exists
5.0 out of 5 stars Superb aero helmet.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/09/2023
|
I did quite a bit of homework before buying this helmet and was confident it was highly rated by the cycling media. To be honest, this is a top-of-the-range aero road helmet and thus commands a £200+ price tag. I ride both...View More gravel and road and cover about 3,000km a year on average. I’ve never been knocked off (thank God and touch wood) but will never compromise on good head protection - hence a new helmet every couple of years. This is probably the best I’ve bought - extremely comfortable andView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Sleek
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/03/2023
|
This is a really ice helmet the fit is great, it has mips and it just looks fast. For the price you cannot really go wrong
With reviews from

MET Manta MIPS Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Met

Met Trenta 3K Carbon MIPS
£189.99
Met Trenta 3K Carbon MIPSCompare 5 Prices
Met Trenta Mips
£140.61
Met Trenta MipsCompare 25 Prices
Met Crossover
£51.09
Met CrossoverCompare 9 Prices
Met Crossover 2
£53.95
Met Crossover 2Compare 5 Prices
Met Roam MIPS
£69.99
Met Roam MIPSCompare 3 Prices
MET Terranova MIPS
£49.99
MET Terranova MIPSCompare 5 Prices
MET Parachute MCR MIPS
£183.10
MET Parachute MCR MIPSCompare 15 Prices
Met Trenta 3K Carbon
£230.00
Met Trenta 3K CarbonCompare 22 Prices
Met Strale
£64.92
Met StraleCompare 1 Prices
MET Vinci MIPS
£64.43
MET Vinci MIPSCompare 26 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kask Bambino Pro
£159.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Endura MT500 full face helmet
£157.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
POC Omne Air Resistance MIPS
£146.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro Defy
£153.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bell Super Air R MIPS
£149.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Giro Aether Spherical MIPS
£170.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Racing Rampage
£147.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro Cinder MIPS
£144.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus GameChanger TT
£176.13
Compare Prices
10 offers
Giro Vanquish MIPS
£176.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
MET Manta MIPS
tweekscycles
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
tweekscycles
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£193.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£194.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel