GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Tachyon ICE

• Socket: 1851
• Mainboard for Intel Core Ultra processors of the 2nd series
• 18+1+2 phase VRM for stable power delivery
• Supports up to 9500 MHz DDR5 in overclocking
• 1 x PCIe 5.0 and 3 x PCIe 4.0 slots
• Integrated Wi-Fi 7 for fast wireless connectivity
• 5 GbE LAN for high network speed
• USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 for fast data transfer
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Tachyon ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS TACHYON ICE Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs, 18+1+2 phases VRM, up to 9500MHz DDR5 (O.C), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 3xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 FD3579250
Digital 18+1+2 Phases 110A SPS VRM with Tantalum Polymer Capacitor Reinforced PCIe UD Slot X PCIe 5.0 with PCIe EZ-Latch Plus Design PCIe M.2 design (Up to 25110) with M.2 EZ-Latch Plus & Thermal Guard Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks with heatpipe/M.2 EZ-Latch Click Design MediaTek 2x2 Wi-Fi 7 MT7925 with WIFI EZ-Plug Design 5GbE LAN, THUNDERBOLT 4 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C
prodImage
£613.26
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS TACHYON ICE Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs, 18+1+2 phases VRM, up to 9500MHz DDR5 (O.C), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 3xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 FD3579250
Digital 18+1+2 Phases 110A SPS VRM with Tantalum Polymer Capacitor Reinforced PCIe UD Slot X PCIe 5.0 with PCIe EZ-Latch Plus Design PCIe M.2 design (Up to 25110) with M.2 EZ-Latch Plus & Thermal Guard Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks with heatpipe/M.2 EZ-Latch Click Design MediaTek 2x2 Wi-Fi 7 MT7925 with WIFI EZ-Plug Design 5GbE LAN, THUNDERBOLT 4 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C
prodImage
£613.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Mainboard for Intel Core Ultra processors of the 2nd series
18+1+2 phase VRM for stable power delivery
Supports up to 9500 MHz DDR5 in overclocking
1 x PCIe 5.0 and 3 x PCIe 4.0 slots
Integrated Wi-Fi 7 for fast wireless connectivity
5 GbE LAN for high network speed
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 for fast data transfer
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Tachyon ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
£133.55
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle IceCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.87
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 Ice
£180.43
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£273.64
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MPG Z790 Edge WiFi
£607.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro WS W790-Ace
£660.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Supermicro X12SCZ-F
£561.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£669.42
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Pro WS W890-Sage
£711.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero BTF
£494.61
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Tachyon ICE
prodImage
£613.26
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£613.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel