ASUS Pro WS W890-Sage

Price History
• Socket: 4710
• Motherboard with LGA 4710-2 processor socket for Intel Xeon processors
• Supports DDR5 SDRAM with 8 DIMM slots and quad-channel
• Interfaces for M.2, SATA III, and SlimSAS, RAID levels 0, 1, 5, 10
• Ethernet interfaces: 2.5 Gigabit and 10 Gigabit
• Maximum resolution of 7680 x 4320 pixels
• Onboard 7.1-channel audio, Realtek ALC1220P chip
• Dimensions: width 305 mm, depth 280 mm, height 50 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro WS W890-Sage
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRO WS W890-SAGE Intel W890 LGA 4710-2 CEB 90MB1MW0-M0EAY0
The Pro WS W890-SAGE workstation motherboard is deftly tailored for creative professionals. developers and engineers. unleashing the dominate performance of the latest Intel Xeon processors. with CPU and memory overclocking capability. Featuring an optimized memory trace layout. advanced power stage design. ready for server-grade IPMI remote management. and ultrafast PCIe 5.0 and networking connectivity. Pro WS W890-SAGE melds no-compromise engineering with incredible aesthetics. and comes prepared for a wide array of scenarios and industries.Pro WS W890-SAGE motherboard goes above and beyond the ordinary with a painstakingly cultivated collection of hardware validations to help ensure that your workstation build supports a wide variety of memory. cooler. chassis. PSU and other devices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£711.89
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRO WS W890-SAGE Intel W890 LGA 4710-2 CEB 422913
The Pro WS W890-SAGE workstation motherboard is deftly tailored for creative professionals developers and engineers unleashing the dominate performance of the latest Intel Xeon processors with CPU and memory overclocking capability. Featuring an optimized memory trace layout advanced power stage design ready for server-grade IPMI remote management and ultrafast PCIe 5.0 and networking connectivity Pro WS W890-SAGE melds no-compromise engineering with incredible aesthetics and comes prepared for a wide array of scenarios and industries. Pro WS W890-SAGE motherboard goes above and beyond the ordinary with a painstakingly cultivated collection of hardware validations to help ensure that your workstation build supports a wide variety of memory cooler chassis PSU and other devices.
prodImage
£866.58
Shipping: Free
Asus Pro WS W890-SAGE 90MB1MW0-M0EAY0
Professional workstation motherboard designed for heavy computing, rendering, and enterprise workloads. Offers advanced stability, expansion, and connectivity options. Ideal for high-end workstation and professional environments.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£869.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRO WS W890-SAGE Intel W890 CEB LGA 4710-2 Motherboard 90MB1MW0-M0EAY0
Upgrade your platform with ASUS PRO WS W890-SAGE LGA 4710-2 Intel W890, CEB DDR5 Motherboard. Shop at Box with Free UK delivery.
prodImage
£884.74
Shipping: Free
Asus PRO WS W890-SAGE Socket 4710-2/W890/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Ceb
Asus PRO WS W890-SAGE Socket 4710-2/W890/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Ceb, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£929.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRO WS W890-SAGE Intel LGA4710-2 EEB workstation motherboard 90MB1MW0-M0EAY0>>ASUS
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the necessary performance and connectivity for demanding AI applications Intel LGA4710-2 Socket Supports up to 86-core CPUs: Intel Xeon 600 processors for workstation. Ultra-fast connectivity: Four PCIe 5.0 x16 slots, 10Gb and 2.5Gb LAN ports, four M.2 slots, two rear USB4 40Gbps Type-C and SlimSAS NVMe support. CPU & Memory Overclocking: Support up to 4TB ECC R-DIMM DDR5 memory modules (2DPC). Robust power and cooling design: 12+2+2+1+2 power stages for the CPU and support for dual PSU operation, massive VRM, chipset and M.2 heatsink with active fan, M.2 backplate and thermal pad.
prodImage
£935.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with LGA 4710-2 processor socket for Intel Xeon processors
Supports DDR5 SDRAM with 8 DIMM slots and quad-channel
Interfaces for M.2, SATA III, and SlimSAS, RAID levels 0, 1, 5, 10
Ethernet interfaces: 2.5 Gigabit and 10 Gigabit
Maximum resolution of 7680 x 4320 pixels
Onboard 7.1-channel audio, Realtek ALC1220P chip
Dimensions: width 305 mm, depth 280 mm, height 50 mm
Processor
Socket:4710

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro WS W890-Sage
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Z890 Taichi AQUA
£784.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Tachyon ICE
£613.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£669.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock W790 WS R2.0
£604.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Supermicro X12SCZ-F
£561.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro WS W790-Ace
£660.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master AI TOP
£876.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Pro WS W890-Sage
prodImage
£711.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£866.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£869.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£884.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel