ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
from £511.97to £1,493.906 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: 1851
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, Thunderbolt 5, Toslink, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit), 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: E-ATX
• Chipset: Intel Z890
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG MAXIMUS EXTREME Z890 WiFi LGA1851 Motherboard, Black 10272561
The ROG MAXIMUS EXTREME doesn't just perform - it dominates. This ATX board from ASUS is engineered to handle the most powerful components. It's primed for Series 2 Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors, making it a beast for the future of AI computing. Plug in up to 192 GB of DDR5 RAM and obliterate your workflows. With PCIe 5.0, you'll have lightning-fast storage that won't keep you waiting. Got questions? Just ask the ASUS AI Advisor - this cutting-edge AI tech uses natural language to guide you through PC hardware. Good to know- It's got a 5” LCD display that can show you hardware info (like your CPU temp) or cool animations - AI overclocking pushes your CPU to the limit when needed - and you don't have to do anything - It's got AI Cooling II, so you can manage the thermals and acoustics with just a click of a button - With WiFi 7 and 10Gb Ethernet you can enjoy blazing-fast and rock-solid internet - Boost your connection with AI Networking II, which lets you switch channel to get the best speeds - The Q-release design for PCIE and M.2 makes it easy to upgrade or maintain your PC
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£511.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS Intel ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme E-ATX motherboard, 24+2+1+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0 with full support for next-gen GPUs, six M.2 slots, WiFi 7, Thunderbolt 5 ports
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) Exclusive AI Technologies: ASUS AI Advisor, AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II and AI Networking II to simplify setup and enhance performance Advanced Overclocking & Memory Technology: NPU Boost, NitroPath DRAM Technology, DIMM Fit, DIMM Flex and AEMP III Robust Power Solution: 24(110A)+2(90A)+1(90A)+2(80A) power stages with ProCool II power connectors, MicroFine alloy chokes and premium metallic capacitors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks integrated with the I/O cover, joined by a U-shaped heatpipe and connected to the power stages with high-conductivity thermal pads, and 3D VC M.2 Heatsink for a PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot Latest M.2 Support: Three PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots and one PCIe 4.0 M.2 slot onboard with ROG M.2 PowerBoost, two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots on Q-DIMM.2, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: Dual Thunderbolt 5 USB Type-C ports, USB 20Gbps Type-C front-panel connector with Quick Charge 4+ up to 60W and USB Wattage Watcher, USB 10Gbps Type-C front-panel connector, seven additional USB 10Gbps ports, two PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlots with full support for next-gen graphics cards, HDMI 2.1 High-Performance Networking: On-board Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna, Marvell 10 Gb Ethernet and Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, new M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Release, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, BIOS Q-Dashboard, Q-Code, Q-LED, FlexKey button, Start button, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£596.72
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 EXTREME Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) Extended 90MB1IA0-M0EAY0
ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeThe ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme is the ultimate expression of cutting-edge motherboard technology and performance. Discover the upper limits of Intel® Core™ Ultra Series 2 processors. DDR5 modules. PCIe® 5.0 graphics cards. NVMe storage. USB connectivity. Thunderbolt™ functionality and more – all wrapped up in a sleek package featuring a full-color 5-inch long LCD screen that can deliver vibrant imagery or live system stats to suit your personal tastes.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,321.10
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 EXTREME Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) Extended ATX 90MB1IA0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 EXTREME Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) Extended ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£1,392.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 EXTREME Intel Z890 LGA 1851 Extended ATX 90MB1IA0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 EXTREME Intel Z890 LGA 1851 Extended ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£1,450.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 EXTREME Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) Extended ATX
ASUSROGMAXIMUSZ890EXTREMEIntelZ890LGA1851(SocketV1)ExtendedATX
prodImage
£1,493.90
£1,545.90
Shipping: £52.00
with shipping: £52.00
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel Z890
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:Antenna, Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, Thunderbolt 5, Toslink, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit), 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 3.2 Ports:8x
Thunderbolt Ports:2x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 4.0 x4, 2x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:E-ATX
Dimensions:W30.48 Centimetre x D27.69 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:9,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I226-V, Marvell
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3an), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC4082
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.01
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£133.39
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£163.51
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSMCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ProArt Z890-Creator WiFi
£480.46
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z790-E Gaming WiFi
£469.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£606.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace IPMI
£466.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Z790 Edge WiFi
£462.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi OCF
£447.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro WS W680M-Ace SE
£566.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT N9 Z890
£390.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace
£446.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero
£427.20
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
prodImage
£511.97
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£596.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,321.10
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£1,392.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel