Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 15
Manufacturer: Fjällräven
- Laptop Backpack
- Material: Polyamide, Polypropylene, Vinylon
- Capacity in Litres: 18 L
- Number of Compartments: 5
- Mesh Back: No
- Chest Strap: No
- Lid compartment: No
- Front Compartment: Yes
Price History
1M 3M
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 15
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Fjällräven
Popular Products

Fjällräven Skule 28
£76.00

Jack Wolfskin Ancona
£38.65

Deuter Futura 32 (3400821)
£130.46

Deuter Futura 27
£107.63

Deuter Futura 25 SL
£105.99

Dakine Campus 33L
£68.14
56 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Fjällräven Fjallraven Kanken 23510 Classic Navy Casual Backpack In Navy
Fjallraven Kanken 23510 Classic Navy Casual Backpack In Navy, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Bags & Handbags

£74.99
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Kanken 23510 Classic Unisex Water resistant Zip Backpack In Navy
Fjallraven Kanken 23510 Classic Unisex Water resistant Zip Backpack In Navy, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Luggage > Backpacks/ Rucksacks

£74.99
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven, Kanken Classic Backpack for Everyday F23510
Kanken is made out of durable, lightweight Vinylon F. The roomy main compartment with a large opening makes it easy to put in and take out items.

£74.99
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Kånken Deep Turqoise Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Turquoise - F23510-532-One-size - Size: One size
Classic Kånken backpack in hard-wearing Vinylon fabric with a zip that opens the entire main compartment. Removable seat cushion, small front pocket, simple shoulder straps and handles at the top. Produced without PFAS. Straight backs are happy backs! Kånken was created as far back as 1978 to help prevent back problems among Swedish school children and quickly became a common sight at preschools and nature schools throughout the country. Today, 35 years later, Kånken has straightened millions of backs across the globe and has become one of Fjällräven's most beloved products. This classic backpack is equally suited to journeys to and from school or work, as it is to trekking and travelling. The material is hard-wearing, lightweight Vinylon F fabric that is able to withstand dirt and wetness. The spacious main compartment has a large opening with a zip, which makes it easy to pack and unpack. It has two flat side pockets and a zipped pocket on the front, perfect for those bits and bobs that you want to keep close at hand. The included PE foam seat cushion is stored in the interior back pocket where it prevents the contents of the backpack from poking against your back – and is always within reach for when you need to take a break and sit down, wherever you may be. The carrying system is simple but practical and consists of handles at the top and slender, adjustable shoulder straps. The logo on the front is reflective. It also has an address label inside the main compartment. Specifications: Gender:Unisex Family:Kånken Activity:Everyday Outdoor Environmental info:Produced without PFAS Features:Water resistant, Quick-drying Popular backpack in hardwearing Vinylon F fabric. Carried as a backpack or a bag via convertible straps. Removable seat pad, reflective logo. Name and address label on inside of pack. Height:36 cm Width:27,5 cm Depth:12 cm Volume:16 l Weight:300 g Number of pockets:3 Pockets:Inside compartment, Open outside pocket(s), Zippered outside pocket(s) Seat pad included:Yes

£76.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Kånken Backpack, Deep Turquoise B08NTRRMBT
ICONIC DESIGN: The Kånken backpack features a timeless, functional design that has remained popular for decades, perfect for daily use, school, or outdoor adventures. VIBRANT COLOUR: Presented in a striking Deep Turquoise shade that adds a pop of colour to any outfit whilst maintaining excellent visibility. DURABLE CONSTRUCTION: Made with hardwearing Vinylon F fabric that resists dirt and moisture, ensuring long-lasting performance through years of regular use. PRACTICAL CAPACITY: Spacious main compartment with wide zip opening provides easy access to belongings, whilst dual side pockets offer convenient storage for water bottles. COMFORTABLE CARRY: Padded shoulder straps and top carry handles offer multiple carrying options, with adjustable straps to ensure a comfortable fit for various body types.

£77.65
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven F27172-333 Kånken Laptop 15" Rowan Red OneSize B07ZNSP5GJ
Dimensions (H x W x D): 40 x 28 x 16 Weight in kg: 0.46 Volume in litres: 18 Series: Kanken Material: Nylon

£88.68
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23524-550 Kånken Laptop 15" Sports backpack Unisex Black Size One Size child-369416
Fabric: Nylon weave Fits a 15" laptop, Reflective logo patch Length: 11in / 28cm Height: 15.75in / 40cm Zip closure

£96.00
£99.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 15" Super Grey Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Grey - F23524-046-One-size - Size: One size
Laptop version of Kånken backpack – Kånken Laptop 15" is made from hardwearing Vinylon F fabric and has a separate, padded compartment that provides safe storage for a 15” laptop computer. It has an extra zippered pocket inside the main compartment, zippered pocket on the front, two side pockets and comfortable padded shoulder straps. Article number: F23524 Gender: Unisex Family: Kånken Activity: Everyday Outdoor Features: Durable, Quick-drying, Water-resistant Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: Vinylon F: 100% vinylal Lining: 100% polyamide 70D Webbing: 100% polypropylene TECHNICAL DETAILS Height: 40 cm Width: 28 cm Depth: 16 cm Volume: 18 l Laptop case: Yes Laptop size: 15" Laptop dimensions: 36 x 26 x 3 cm Weight: 460 g Weight reference: in size One size Number of pockets: 5 Pockets: Inside compartment, Open side pocket(s), Outside compartment, Zippered inside pocket(s), Zippered outside pocket(s) Seat pad included: Yes PRODUCT FEATURES Made from hardwearing Vinylon F fabric. Extra zippered pocket inside the main compartment. Two open side pockets plus a zippered front pocket. Comfortable shoulder straps with durable foam padding. Includes a foam seat pad stored in a pocket inside the main compartment.

£98.80
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23524-326 Kånken Laptop 15" Sports backpack Unisex Ox Red Size One Size B0B6PKZN8P
A padded compartment protects your 15" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual

£107.23
£125.61
Shipping: £18.38
with shipping: £18.38
Fjällräven Fjallraven 23524 Kånken Laptop 15" Sports backpack Unisex Graphite OneSize F23524-31
Laptop version of our best -selling Kånken backpack., Fjallraven aims to provide customers with many high-quality products and satisfy all...

£115.44
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fjällräven Fjallraven Kanken 23510 Classic Unisex Water resistant Zip Backpack Colours
Fjallraven Kanken 23510 Classic Unisex Water resistant Zip Backpack Colours, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Luggage > Backpacks/ Rucksacks

£74.99
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Kanken 23510 Classic Ochre Confetti Backpack Womens Bags In Mustard
Fjallraven Kanken 23510 Classic Ochre Confetti Backpack Womens Bags In Mustard, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Bags & Handbags

£74.99
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Kanken 23510 Classic Torquoise Casual Backpack In Turquoise
Fjallraven Kanken 23510 Classic Torquoise Casual Backpack In Turquoise, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Bags & Handbags

£74.99
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23524 Kånken Laptop 15" Sports backpack Unisex Foliage Green OneSize B0B5P8VD1Z
A padded compartment protects your 15" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual

£90.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven backpack laptop backpack with laptop compartment Kånken Laptop 15" Pastel Lavender lilac B0DXQFH8M6
ORGANIZED STORAGE — The backpack features two main compartments. The rear compartment includes a dedicated, padded 15-inch laptop sleeve, while the front main compartment provides an additional zippered pocket and an internal sleeve for secure item organization. DURABLE CONSTRUCTION — Crafted from high-quality Vinylon material, the bag is highly abrasion-resistant and water-repellent. Its robust build ensures it maintains its shape and protects your contents throughout your daily busy schedule. COMFORTABLE CARRYING — Featuring padded shoulder straps that are infinitely adjustable from 40 cm to 80 cm, the backpack offers an ergonomic fit. Additionally, it includes reinforced top handles that can be snapped together for easy carrying by hand. PRACTICAL FEATURES — Equipped with an external front pocket with a concealed zipper for easy access, and side pockets perfect for storing water bottles or umbrellas. A removable seat pad is tucked away in an internal back pocket for extra utility.

£90.00
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23524-560 Kånken Laptop 15" Sports backpack Unisex Navy Size One Size B0B6PKLCZ9
A padded compartment protects your 15" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual

£90.40
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven Kanken in Deep Turquoise F23510-532
Fjallraven Kanken in Deep Turquoise, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Daypacks

£95.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 15" Cobalt Blue Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Blue - F23524-571-One-size - Size: One size

£98.80
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 15" Desert Brown Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Orange - F23524-243-One-size - Size: One size

£98.80
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 15" Sky Blue Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Blue - F23524-501-One-size - Size: One size

£98.80
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 15" Navy Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Blue - F23524-560-One-size - Size: One size

£98.80
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23524-160 Kånken Laptop 15" Sports backpack Unisex Ochre Size One Size B0B5P9D5SB
A padded compartment protects your 15" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual

£104.11
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23524-243 Kånken Laptop 15" Sports backpack Unisex Terracotta Brown Size One Size B0B5P7Q7WG
A padded compartment protects your 15" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual

£107.32
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23524-243 Kånken Laptop 15" Sports backpack Unisex Terracotta Brown Size One Size 7323450786083_mfn
A padded compartment protects your 15" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual

£108.46
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23524-664 Kånken Laptop 15" Sports backpack Unisex Frost Green Size One Size B0B6PPG9LD
A padded compartment protects your 15" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual

£108.94
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23524-550 Kånken Laptop 15" Sports backpack Unisex Black Size One Size child-369416
Fabric: Nylon weave Fits a 15" laptop, Reflective logo patch Length: 11in / 28cm Height: 15.75in / 40cm Zip closure

£109.50
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23524-326 Kånken Laptop 15" Sports backpack Unisex Ox Red Size One Size 00012485
A padded compartment protects your 15" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual

£111.55
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23524-046 Kånken Laptop 15" Sports backpack Unisex Super Grey Size One Size B0B5P9DBXY
A padded compartment protects your 15" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual

£112.40
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven backpack laptop backpack with laptop compartment Kånken Laptop 15" Green olive B0F6ZXBTKS
SPACIOUS STORAGE — The backpack features a generous main compartment that provides sufficient space for A4 documents, work essentials, and daily items while maintaining an iconic and modern aesthetic. DEDICATED PROTECTION — Equipped with a separate, padded 15-inch laptop compartment with a concealed zipper, ensuring your tech device is securely stored and protected during your daily travels. ERGONOMIC DESIGN — Designed for comfort with padded shoulder straps that are infinitely adjustable from 40 cm to 80 cm and a reinforced, padded back panel for enhanced carry support throughout the day. ORGANIZED COMPARTMENTS — Includes one front zipped pocket with a concealed zipper, side pockets for bottles or umbrellas, and interior pockets including a zipped compartment and a name tag for easy organization. DURABLE BUILD — Crafted from robust materials, this backpack is designed to be abrasion-resistant and water-resistant, making it a reliable companion for both professional office settings and outdoor leisure time.

£113.60
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 15´´ Backpack One Size child-25762018001
A padded compartment protects your 15" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual

£114.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Capacity in Litres: | 18 L |
|---|---|
| Dimensions: | H40 Centimetre x W28 Centimetre x D16 Centimetre |
| Weight: | 460 g |
| Material: | Polyamide, Polypropylene, Vinylon |
|---|---|
| Number of Compartments: | 5 |
| Mesh Back: | No |
| Chest Strap: | No |
| Lid compartment: | No |
| Front Compartment: | Yes |
| Emergency Whistle: | No |
| Device Mount: | No |
| Elastic Strap Holder: | No |
| Hip Belt: | No |
| Integrated Inner Pocket: | Yes |
| Compression Strap: | No |
| Water-Repellent: | Yes |
| Waterproof: | No |
| Laptop Compartment: | Yes |
| Organizer Compartment: | Yes |
| Rain Cover Integrated: | No |
| Side Pocket: | Yes |
| Bottle Cage: | Yes |
| Closure Type: | Zipper |
| Incl. seat cushion |
Price History
1M 3M
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 15
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products