Deuter Futura 25 SL

Price History
• Hiking Backpack
• Material: Polyester, recycled, Synthetic
• Capacity in Litres: 25 L
• Number of Compartments: 2
• Mesh Back: Yes
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Lid compartment: No
• Front Compartment: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Futura 25 SL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Deuter Women’s Futura 25 SL Hiking Backpack B08JQZ2TT8
Maximum ventilation thanks to the Aircomfort mesh-back system provides the best wearing comfort. Perfect load transfer to the hip supports with elastic spring steel frame The Active Comfort Fit Back System supports wearing comfort with its movable shoulder straps, whilst also providing a dimensionally stable design Hydration system attachment (compatible with deuter Streamer 3.0, not included) Padded hip flaps with zipped pocket SL women’s fit, specially adapted to fit the female body
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Deuter Futura 25 SL Women´s Hiking Backpack B0C7L2TWVV
Maximum ventilation thanks to the Aircomfort mesh-back system provides the best wearing comfort. Perfect load transfer to the hip supports with elastic spring steel frame The Active Comfort Fit Back System supports wearing comfort with its movable shoulder straps, whilst also providing a dimensionally stable design Hydration system attachment (compatible with deuter Streamer 3.0, not included) Front pocket with large organiser section SL women’s fit, specially adapted to fit the female body
prodImage
£114.02
Shipping: Free
Deuter Futura 25 SL Backpack
Deuter Futura 25 SL Backpack, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Deuter Womens Futura 25 SL Hiking Backpack, graphite Shale, 25 l 3400221
...
prodImage
£166.08
Shipping: Free
More offers
Deuter Futura 25 SL Women's hiking rucksack with mesh back & rain cover 1477947.1477948
For day hikers who value high comfort with maximum ventilation. CARRYING COMFORT: Flexible, ergonomically shaped ActiveFit shoulder straps, snug-fitting, ergonomic hip fins with pull-forward adjustment and a continuously adjustable chest strap ensure a close fit and stable position, distributing the weight evenly across the hips and shoulders. In addition, the continuous padding on the hip fins and shoulder straps reduces pressure points and noticeably increases comfort. OPTIMISED VENTILATION: Optimised use of materials makes the Aircomfort back system even lighter and more breathable, improving carrying comfort. The widening of the back mesh in the lumbar region and a softer mesh material not only ensure maximum ventilation, but also a particularly snug fit for the rucksack. WELL-DESIGNED STORAGE: Two large stretch outer pockets, two hip fin pockets and a large stretch compartment at the front provide storage space and optimal organisation. The zip access to the spacious main compartment guarantees quick access. Poles, helmet and other items can be securely attached to fastening loops and pole holders. Weight: 1210 g | Dimensions: H 52 x W 28 x D 20 cm
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Deuter Futura 25 SL Women's hiking rucksack with mesh back & rain cover 151794476
For day hikers who value high comfort with maximum ventilation. CARRYING COMFORT: Flexible, ergonomically shaped ActiveFit shoulder straps, snug-fitting, ergonomic hip fins with pull-forward adjustment and a continuously adjustable chest strap ensure a close fit and stable position, distributing the weight evenly across the hips and shoulders. In addition, the continuous padding on the hip fins and shoulder straps reduces pressure points and noticeably increases comfort. OPTIMISED VENTILATION: Optimised use of materials makes the Aircomfort back system even lighter and more breathable, improving carrying comfort. The widening of the back mesh in the lumbar region and a softer mesh material not only ensure maximum ventilation, but also a particularly snug fit for the rucksack. WELL-DESIGNED STORAGE: Two large stretch outer pockets, two hip fin pockets and a large stretch compartment at the front provide storage space and optimal organisation. The zip access to the spacious main compartment guarantees quick access. Poles, helmet and other items can be securely attached to fastening loops and pole holders. Weight: 1210 g | Dimensions: H 52 x W 28 x D 20 cm
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Deuter Futura 25 SL Women's hiking rucksack with mesh back & rain cover 151794477
For day hikers who value high comfort with maximum ventilation. CARRYING COMFORT: Flexible, ergonomically shaped ActiveFit shoulder straps, snug-fitting, ergonomic hip fins with pull-forward adjustment and a continuously adjustable chest strap ensure a close fit and stable position, distributing the weight evenly across the hips and shoulders. In addition, the continuous padding on the hip fins and shoulder straps reduces pressure points and noticeably increases comfort. OPTIMISED VENTILATION: Optimised use of materials makes the Aircomfort back system even lighter and more breathable, improving carrying comfort. The widening of the back mesh in the lumbar region and a softer mesh material not only ensure maximum ventilation, but also a particularly snug fit for the rucksack. WELL-DESIGNED STORAGE: Two large stretch outer pockets, two hip fin pockets and a large stretch compartment at the front provide storage space and optimal organisation. The zip access to the spacious main compartment guarantees quick access. Poles, helmet and other items can be securely attached to fastening loops and pole holders. Weight: 1210 g | Dimensions: H 52 x W 28 x D 20 cm
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Deuter Futura 25 SL Women's hiking rucksack with mesh back & rain cover 151794479
For day hikers who value high comfort with maximum ventilation. CARRYING COMFORT: Flexible, ergonomically shaped ActiveFit shoulder straps, snug-fitting, ergonomic hip fins with pull-forward adjustment and a continuously adjustable chest strap ensure a close fit and stable position, distributing the weight evenly across the hips and shoulders. In addition, the continuous padding on the hip fins and shoulder straps reduces pressure points and noticeably increases comfort. OPTIMISED VENTILATION: Optimised use of materials makes the Aircomfort back system even lighter and more breathable, improving carrying comfort. The widening of the back mesh in the lumbar region and a softer mesh material not only ensure maximum ventilation, but also a particularly snug fit for the rucksack. WELL-DESIGNED STORAGE: Two large stretch outer pockets, two hip fin pockets and a large stretch compartment at the front provide storage space and optimal organisation. The zip access to the spacious main compartment guarantees quick access. Poles, helmet and other items can be securely attached to fastening loops and pole holders. Weight: 1210 g | Dimensions: H 52 x W 28 x D 20 cm
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:25 L
Dimensions:H53 Centimetre x W28 Centimetre x D20 Centimetre
Weight:1.3 kg
Functions
Material:Polyester, recycled, Synthetic
Number of Compartments:2
Mesh Back:Yes
Chest Strap:Yes
Lid compartment:No
Front Compartment:Yes
Device Mount:Yes
Elastic Strap Holder:Yes
Phone Pocket:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Compression Strap:Yes
Rain Cover Integrated:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Bottle Cage:Yes
Hydration System Ready:Yes
Key Holder:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Futura 25 SL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deuter

Deuter Cotogy
£104.29
Deuter CotogyCompare 12 Prices
Deuter Junior (3610523)
£38.20
Deuter Junior (3610523)Compare 9 Prices
Deuter Wash Bag Kids
£14.39
Deuter Wash Bag KidsCompare 3 Prices
Deuter Streamer 3.0
£41.99
Deuter Streamer 3.0Compare 4 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SL
£146.04
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SLCompare 7 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10
£137.28
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10Compare 7 Prices
Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)
£78.17
Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)Compare 3 Prices
Deuter Futura 27
£117.82
Deuter Futura 27Compare 10 Prices
Deuter Futura 23
£79.95
Deuter Futura 23Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black Diamond Distance 8
£105.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Timbuk2 Parkside
£104.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Trans Alpine 24 (3200124)
£96.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Speed Lite Pro 30
£104.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deuter Aircontact Lite 35 + 10 SL
£105.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
Evoc E-Ride 12
£94.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deuter Speed Lite Pro 25
£104.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
The North Face Trail Lite 24
£105.78
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deuter Utilion 34+5
£109.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fjällräven Ulvö 23
£104.09
Compare Prices
15 offers
Deuter Futura 25 SL
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.02
Shipping: Free
blacks_outdoors
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£166.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel