Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)

Price History
• Backpack
• Material: Fabric, recycled
• Capacity in Litres: 17 L
• Mesh Back: Yes
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Phone Pocket: Yes
• Hip Belt: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Deuter Race Air 14+3 Bike Backpack B0B21S2HH6
The buckle of the continuously adjustable chest strap can be operated with one hand. The ergonomically shaped, lightweight mesh hip fins and shoulder straps keep the backpack optimally in position. The main compartment with large zipped opening, side zipped mobile phone pocket and inner mesh pocket with key clip provide secure storage for all your essentials. Device for hydration system (deuter Streamer 3.0 - not included!) Volume expansion through zip by 3 L
prodImage
£78.49
Shipping: Free
Deuter Race Air 14+3 Bike Backpack B0B21T98N2
The buckle of the continuously adjustable chest strap can be operated with one hand. The ergonomically shaped, lightweight mesh hip fins and shoulder straps keep the backpack optimally in position. The main compartment with large zipped opening, side zipped mobile phone pocket and inner mesh pocket with key clip provide secure storage for all your essentials. Device for hydration system (deuter Streamer 3.0 - not included!) Volume expansion through zip by 3 L
prodImage
£83.35
Shipping: Free
Deuter Race Air 14+3 Bike Backpack B0B21QJLDD
The buckle of the continuously adjustable chest strap can be operated with one hand. The ergonomically shaped, lightweight mesh hip fins and shoulder straps keep the backpack optimally in position. The main compartment with large zipped opening, side zipped mobile phone pocket and inner mesh pocket with key clip provide secure storage for all your essentials. Device for hydration system (deuter Streamer 3.0 - not included!) Volume expansion through zip by 3 L
prodImage
£91.36
Shipping: Free
Deuter Race Air 14+3 Bike Backpack 4046051159775
The buckle of the continuously adjustable chest strap can be operated with one hand. The ergonomically shaped, lightweight mesh hip fins and shoulder straps keep the backpack optimally in position. The main compartment with large zipped opening, side zipped mobile phone pocket and inner mesh pocket with key clip provide secure storage for all your essentials. Device for hydration system (deuter Streamer 3.0 - not included!) Volume expansion through zip by 3 L
prodImage
£93.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:17 L
Back Length:38 cm - 54 cm
Dimensions:H46 Centimetre x W25 Centimetre x D18 Centimetre
Weight:940 g
Functions
Material:Fabric, recycled
Mesh Back:Yes
Chest Strap:Yes
Front Compartment:Yes
Phone Pocket:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Wet Laundry Compartment:Yes
Organizer Compartment:Yes
Rain Cover Integrated:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Hydration System Ready:Yes
Key Holder:Yes
Expandable Volume:Yes
Closure Type:Zipper
Integrated helmet net
Reflectors
Glasses holder

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Less is more!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/02/2024
|
I sold my 30l TransAlp and got this smaller and lighter version instead. My experience for bike packing and 4-10 days tours with 4-8hrs per day in the saddle - is more weight on the bike and less in the backpack! The backpack...View More has to be so light that you hardly notice it! I manage to get I down to maximum 2-2,5kg with bulky but light stuff! Heavy things go on the bikeframe. Don’t know if you agree, but it works for me! Anyway, I don’t want to miss a backpack - it’s always there and if needed youView Less
Brilliant
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/10/2023
|
A perfect size for a day in the city
5,0 von 5 Sternen Brilliant
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/10/2023
|
A perfect size for a day in the city
Excellent bag
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/09/2023
|
We'd found the 10 a bit small. This is perfect. Superb finishing. Enough compartments. Comfortable and easily adjustable. Strong. All in all, a great bag for the price.
5,0 von 5 Sternen Excellent bag
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/09/2023
|
With reviews from

Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Deuter

Deuter Junior (3610523)
£34.62
Deuter Junior (3610523)Compare 10 Prices
Deuter Cotogy
£104.29
Deuter CotogyCompare 12 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SL
£137.24
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SLCompare 7 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SL
£228.49
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SLCompare 4 Prices
Deuter Walker 24
£63.95
Deuter Walker 24Compare 10 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 35 + 10 SL
£119.39
Deuter Aircontact Lite 35 + 10 SLCompare 5 Prices
Deuter Wash Bag Kids
£14.39
Deuter Wash Bag KidsCompare 3 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10
£137.28
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10Compare 8 Prices
Deuter Futura 27
£117.82
Deuter Futura 27Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zwei Olli OR12
£78.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa Alp Mate 26
£78.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mammut Lithium 25 Women
£84.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Kånken Rainbow Mini
£78.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jack Wolfskin Moab Jam 10
£78.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Alp Mate 36
£82.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Vaude City duffel 35
£78.94
Compare Prices
8 offers
Vaude Women's Tremalzo 18
£79.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thule AllTrail X 25L
£78.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deuter Flyt 12 SL
£84.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)
prodImage
£78.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.36
Shipping: Free
sportparadise
prodImage
£93.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel