Deuter Aircontact Lite 35 + 10 SL

Price History
• Aircomfort back system for optimal ventilation and moisture regulation
• Ergonomic shoulder straps and hip fins for comfortable carrying
• Removable lid with 10 l volume for additional storage space
• Separate bottom compartment with zip-up divider
• Compression straps, side pockets, and zippered pockets on the hip fins
• Compartment for hydration system and loops for helmet attachment
• Dimensions: 70 x 29 x 23 cm, Weight: 1490 g, Volume: 35 liters
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Aircontact Lite 35 + 10 SL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Deuter Aircontact Lite 35 + 10 SL lightweight Women's Trekking Backpack B0F8BZM2JH
Perfect load transfer and an optimally balanced, secure fit thanks to the Aircontact contact back system Slim, ergonomic hip fins with zip pockets, designed for medium loads Back length adjustment thanks to adjustable shoulder strap height with the VariQuick system Drink system attachment (deuter Streamer 3.0 not included ) Separate base compartment with removable divider
prodImage
£105.36
Shipping: Free
Deuter Aircontact Lite 35 + 10 SL lightweight Women's Trekking Backpack B0D4VSQ1BD
Perfect load transfer and optimally balanced, secure fit thanks to the Aircontact contact back system. Slim, ergonomic hip fins with zipped pockets, designed for medium loads. Back length adjustment through adjustable shoulder strap height with the VariQuick system. Device for hydration system (deuter Streamer 3.0 - not included!) SL Women's Fit - specially adapted to the female anatomy
prodImage
£132.66
Shipping: Free
Deuter Aircontact Lite 35 + 10 SL lightweight Women's Trekking Backpack 4046051148625
Perfect load transfer and optimally balanced, secure fit thanks to the Aircontact contact back system. Slim, ergonomic hip fins with zipped pockets, designed for medium loads. Back length adjustment through adjustable shoulder strap height with the VariQuick system. Device for hydration system (deuter Streamer 3.0 - not included!) SL Women's Fit - specially adapted to the female anatomy
prodImage
£154.57
Shipping: Free
Deuter Aircontact Lite 35 + 10 SL lightweight Women's Trekking Backpack B0D4VQS1G3
Perfect load transfer and optimally balanced, secure fit thanks to the Aircontact contact back system. Slim, ergonomic hip fins with zipped pockets, designed for medium loads. Back length adjustment through adjustable shoulder strap height with the VariQuick system. Device for hydration system (deuter Streamer 3.0 - not included!) SL Women's Fit - specially adapted to the female anatomy
prodImage
£171.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Climbing tour backpack - Lid pocket with front pocket and valuables inner compartment, mesh side pockets, wet laundry inner compartment, bottom compartment with inner pocket - Material: Deuter ripstop nylon - Ice axe attachments - Elastic cord holder - Compression and position adjustment straps - Double bottom - X aluminum rails - Volume: 35 + 10 l - Dimensions: 64 x 37 x 25 cm - Weight: 1560 g
Aircomfort back system for optimal ventilation and moisture regulation
Ergonomic shoulder straps and hip fins for comfortable carrying
Removable lid with 10 l volume for additional storage space
Separate bottom compartment with zip-up divider
Compression straps, side pockets, and zippered pockets on the hip fins
Compartment for hydration system and loops for helmet attachment
Dimensions: 70 x 29 x 23 cm, Weight: 1490 g, Volume: 35 liters

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Aircontact Lite 35 + 10 SL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Best bag ever
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/07/2023
|
This bag is very comfortable to wear even when loaded, it doesn't dig into my lower back like other brands and all in all, I'm sold and will probably only ever invest in a Deuter. It's a bit of an investment but...View More we'll worth it for the quality and comfort you get especially when you are out hikingView Less
Its just ok
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/09/2022
|
its on a heavier side, very hard to reach or put something in side pockets once bag is full, and straps are not too comfortable. loved my son's osprey bag of same size so much more.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/09/2022
|
Great quality, lightweight and spacious
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/09/2021
|
We bought this for my daughter for her scout trips and she's used it twice now (trip of 1 week and trip of 1 night). It's super practical for big and small trips with lots of clips to hang sleeping bag, cushion, teddy...View More etc etc.View Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
29/01/2020
|
I own three Deuter backpacks and this is my favorite! Lightweight with pockets and loops in all the right places. Can be used for day hikes as well as multi day outings. The only weird thing was when I received this one, the...View More yellow flower had the petals cut off. It didn’t appear to have any other flaws, so I just removed it.View Less
With reviews from

Deuter Aircontact Lite 35 + 10 SL Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
8
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Deuter

Deuter Cotogy
£104.29
Deuter CotogyCompare 12 Prices
Deuter Junior (3610523)
£38.20
Deuter Junior (3610523)Compare 9 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SL
£229.21
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SLCompare 4 Prices
Deuter Wash Bag Kids
£14.39
Deuter Wash Bag KidsCompare 3 Prices
Deuter Streamer 3.0
£41.99
Deuter Streamer 3.0Compare 4 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SL
£146.04
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SLCompare 7 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10
£137.28
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10Compare 7 Prices
Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)
£78.17
Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)Compare 3 Prices
Deuter Futura 27
£117.82
Deuter Futura 27Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black Diamond Distance 8
£105.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Evoc Stage 18L
£115.18
Compare Prices
9 offers
Deuter Guide 30
£104.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Timbuk2 Parkside
£104.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Wizard 30+4
£105.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deuter Speed Lite Pro 30
£104.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
The North Face Trail Lite 24
£105.78
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deuter Futura 21 SL
£109.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Osprey Farpoint 40
£105.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Haglöfs Särna 20
£106.25
Compare Prices
21 offers
Deuter Aircontact Lite 35 + 10 SL
prodImage
£105.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£132.66
Shipping: Free
sportparadise
prodImage
£154.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£171.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel