Deuter Futura 21 SL

Price History
• Hiking Backpack
• Material: Polyamide, Polyester
• Capacity in Litres: 21 L
• Mesh Back: Yes
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Lid compartment: No
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Device Mount: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Futura 21 SL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Deuter Futura 21 SL Women´s Hiking Backpack B0C7L5XY4D
Maximum ventilation thanks to the Aircomfort mesh-back system provides the best wearing comfort. Perfect load transfer to the hip supports with elastic spring steel frame The Active Comfort Fit Back System supports wearing comfort with its movable shoulder straps, whilst also providing a dimensionally stable design Hydration system attachment (compatible with deuter Streamer 3.0, not included) Front pocket with large organiser section SL women’s fit, specially adapted to fit the female body
prodImage
£109.77
Shipping: Free
Deuter Women’s Futura Pro 21 SL Hiking Backpack B08JQXFQBQ
Maximum ventilation thanks to the Aircomfort mesh-back system provides the best wearing comfort. Perfect load transfer to the hip supports with elastic spring steel frame The Active Comfort Fit Back System supports wearing comfort with its movable shoulder straps, whilst also providing a dimensionally stable design Hydration system attachment (compatible with deuter Streamer 3.0, not included) Front pocket with large organiser section SL women’s fit, specially adapted to fit the female body
prodImage
£113.01
Shipping: Free
Deuter Futura 21 SL Women's hiking rucksack with mesh back & rain cover DEU1319_One_1289467
For day hikers who value high comfort with maximum ventilation. CARRYING COMFORT: Flexible, ergonomically shaped ActiveFit shoulder straps, snug-fitting, ergonomic hip fins with pull-forward adjustment and a continuously adjustable chest strap ensure a close fit and stable position, distributing the weight evenly across the hips and shoulders. In addition, the continuous padding on the hip fins and shoulder straps reduces pressure points and noticeably increases comfort. OPTIMISED VENTILATION: Optimised use of materials makes the Aircomfort back system even lighter and more breathable, improving carrying comfort. The widening of the back mesh in the lumbar region and a softer mesh material not only ensure maximum ventilation, but also a particularly snug fit for the rucksack. WELL-DESIGNED STORAGE SPACE: Two large stretch outer pockets and a large stretch compartment at the front provide storage space and optimal organisation. The zip access to the spacious main compartment guarantees quick access. Sticks, helmets and other items can be securely attached to fastening loops and stick holders. Weight: 1150 g | Dimensions: H 50 x W 28 x D 18 cm
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:21 L
Back Length:38 cm - 48 cm
Dimensions:H50 Centimetre x W28 Centimetre x D18 Centimetre
Weight:1.16 kg
Functions
Material:Polyamide, Polyester
Mesh Back:Yes
Chest Strap:Yes
Lid compartment:No
Front Compartment:Yes
Device Mount:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Compression Strap:Yes
Wet Laundry Compartment:Yes
Water-Repellent:Yes
Laptop Compartment:No
Rain Cover Integrated:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Bottle Cage:Yes
Hydration System Ready:Yes
Key Holder:Yes
Expandable Volume:No
Closure Type:Zipper
Anatomically shaped
Chest strap continuously adjustable

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Futura 21 SL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Fast shipment!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/07/2021
|
Seller shipped item really fast. Cheapest offer on European market, came as advertised.
With reviews from

Deuter Futura 21 SL Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Deuter

Deuter Junior (3610523)
£37.04
Deuter Junior (3610523)Compare 10 Prices
Deuter Cotogy
£104.29
Deuter CotogyCompare 12 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SL
£137.24
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SLCompare 7 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SL
£228.49
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SLCompare 4 Prices
Deuter Walker 24
£62.11
Deuter Walker 24Compare 10 Prices
Deuter Wash Bag Kids
£14.39
Deuter Wash Bag KidsCompare 3 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10
£137.28
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10Compare 8 Prices
Deuter Streamer 3.0
£41.99
Deuter Streamer 3.0Compare 4 Prices
Deuter Futura 27
£117.82
Deuter Futura 27Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deuter Futura 24 SL (3400521)
£109.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tatonka Flightcase 40
£109.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Splitpack
£120.50
Compare Prices
12 offers
Deuter Attack 16
£109.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ferrino Narrows 70
£110.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Talon 33 S/M
£119.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deuter Utilion 34+5
£109.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deuter Trans Alpine 30 (3200324)
£108.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vaude Wizard 24+4
£115.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thule Paramount 28L
£108.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Deuter Futura 21 SL
prodImage
£109.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel