Osprey Talon 33 S/M

Manufacturer: Osprey
Osprey Talon 33 S/M
from £138.99to £214.383 offersManufacturer: Osprey
• Backpack
• Material: Nylon
• Capacity in Litres: 31 L
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Device Mount: Yes
• Hip Belt: Yes
• Rain Cover Integrated: Yes
• Side Pocket: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Osprey Talon 33 S/M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Osprey Talon 33 Men's Hiking Pack Eclipse Grey - S/M
PFC free DWR coating Adjustable airscape backpanel Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment Twin zippered hipbelt pockets Zippered scratch-free sunglasses and electronics pocket
prodImage
£138.99
Shipping: Free
Osprey Talon 33 Green Belt S-M Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Green - 10043026OSP.01.C02-S/M - Size: S/M
Designed for dynamic body movement, the Talon 33 is a streamlined top-loader for light-and-fast overnights or committing day trips. An injection-moulded AirScape™ backpanel and a continuous-wrap harness and hipbelt allow the pack to move with you no matter if you’re bagging peaks or bikepacking. Ideal for a variety of activities, this lightweight pack features trekking pole and ice axe attachment points as well as a reservoir sleeve. Constructed with high-quality bluesign®-approved recycled high-tenacity nylon. AirScape™ Suspension An injection-moulded, die-cut foam AirScape™ backpanel creates a breathable, close-to-body fit. A flexible BioStretch harness and hipbelt, with a continuous lumbar-to-hipbelt wrap, allow for dynamic movement. Light and Fast A lightweight pack series designed with optimal stability for dynamic movement even on the most technical terrain. Multi-Sport From top-loaders to lumbar packs and everything in between, the Talon/Tempest Series accommodates the needs of hikers, bikers and more. Sustainable Materials Constructed with high-quality bluesign®-approved recycled high-tenacity nylon. Weight: 1.1 kg Dimensions (CM): 65L / 28W / 25D Fabric: 100D x 210D Bluesign Recycled Robic Nylon Features: Zippered scratch-free sunglasses and electronics pocket External hydration access Internal key attachment clip Under lid zipped mesh pocket Top lid access Stretch pocket on harness Stretch mesh side pockets Stow-on-the-Go™ trekking pole attachment Sternum strap with emergency whistle Side compression straps Reflective graphics LED light attachment point Fully adjustable AirScape™ backpanel with foam ridges for comfort and fit Die-cut EVA harness Stowable twin ice axe loops Walking Pole Attachments Compatible with Hydraulics™ Reservoirs Padded hipbelt Grab handle on top Injection moulded Airscape™ HDPE backpanel with EVA foam padding Twin zippered hipbelt pockets Front powermesh pocket
prodImage
£143.45
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Talon 33 Men's Hiking Pack Stealth Black - S/M
PFC free DWR coating Adjustable airscape backpanel Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment Twin zippered hipbelt pockets Zippered scratch-free sunglasses and electronics pocket
prodImage
£214.38
£250.35
Shipping: £35.97
with shipping: £35.97
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:31 L
Back Length:43 Millimetre - 58 Millimetre
Weight:790 g
Functions
Material:Nylon
Chest Strap:Yes
Device Mount:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Rain Cover Integrated:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Hydration System Ready:Yes

Price History

1M
Osprey Talon 33 S/M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Osprey

Osprey Transporter 65
£104.95
Osprey Transporter 65Compare 4 Prices
Osprey Aether 65
£213.22
Osprey Aether 65Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Stratos 36
£159.60
Osprey Stratos 36Compare 3 Prices
Osprey Stratos 34
£198.43
Osprey Stratos 34Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Sportlite 25
£64.43
Osprey Sportlite 25Compare 25 Prices
Osprey Transporter 40
£98.00
Osprey Transporter 40Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 18
£67.99
Osprey Hikelite 18Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Kestrel 58
£159.74
Osprey Kestrel 58Compare 10 Prices
Osprey Eja 48
£259.72
Osprey Eja 48Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 32
£90.55
Osprey Hikelite 32Compare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Osprey Farpoint Trek 55
£139.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thule Aion 40L
£139.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
Osprey Talon 22 S/M
£149.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Alp Trainer 35+3
£139.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Osprey Stratos 26
£139.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Dawn Patrol 32
£144.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Raptor 14
£139.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa Alp Trainer 20 Women
£139.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Berghaus Freeflow 30
£124.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Deuter Trans Alpine Pro 26 SL
£140.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Osprey Talon 33 S/M
Modeherz
prodImage
£138.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.45
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£214.38
Shipping: £35.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel