Osprey Fairview 40

Manufacturer: Osprey
Osprey Fairview 40
from £110.99to £171.0013 offersManufacturer: Osprey
• Backpack
• Material: Polyamide, Polyester
• Capacity in Litres: 40 L
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Lid compartment: No
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Phone Pocket: No
• Hip Belt: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Fairview 40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Osprey Fairview Women's Travel Pack, 40L, Winter Night Blue, O/S B09KQ3H1P3
Adjustable AirScape Backpanel Stretch-mesh hipbelt pocket Multiple organisation pockets Straightjacket compression Direct access laptop sleeve
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
Osprey Fairview Women's Travel Pack, 40L, Night Jungle Blue, O/S B09KQ2Q2CV
Adjustable AirScape Backpanel Stretch-mesh hipbelt pocket Multiple organisation pockets Straightjacket compression Direct access laptop sleeve
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
Osprey Fairview Womens Backpack 40L Travel Rucksack Outdoors Luggage Bag - Blue 10003685
Osprey Fairview Womens Backpack 40L Travel Rucksack Outdoors Luggage Bag - Blue, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Fairview 40 Night Jungle Blue Women - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Blue - 10020515OSP-One-size - Size: One size
The most comfortably carrying and functional women’s-specific pack for adventure travel, sized to fit most carry-on size restrictions. LIGHTWEIGHT AND DURABLE Durable fabrics in high-wear areas combine with smart design to create a lightweight and tough travel pack that will last a lifetime. STOWAWAY HARNESS AND HIPBELT The harness stows away for safekeeping while checked and deploys quickly for any path or trail. COMFORTABLE FIT The Farpoint/Fairview Series offers a comfortable, gender-specific fit for every adventure. Travel far and light with the Fairview Family, designed to keep up with fast-moving globetrotters exploring new and exciting places. Despite minimal weights, these women's specific, full-featured packs adopt serious backpacking features from our more technical packs—like fine-tunable torso adjustments, load-lifting LightWire frames and breathable harnesses/hipbelts—blended with practical travel functionality. Internal organisation has been optimised for travel purposes and rugged compressions straps keep your carry tight and stable whether you're bringing your whole kit along or slimming down for excursions. Weight: 1.5 kg Dimensions (CM): 55H 35W 23D Fabric: bluesign® approved 450D recycled twist dobby polyester, PFC/PFAS-free DWR Volume: 40L Features • Fit Range - Torso length: 38-47cm • Adjustable torso fit • Large panel zip access to main compartment • Lockable sliders on main compartment zipper • Dual front compression straps • Large front shove-it pocket • External zip toiletry pocket • Padded top and side handles • Stowaway backpanel, harness and hipbelt • Quick access zippered 16" laptop and tablet sleeve • Two internal compression straps hold contents securely • Internal front flap zippered mesh pocket • Domestic carry-on size • External gear attachment loops • Compatible with Farpoint/Fairview Daypack
prodImage
£143.45
Shipping: Free
Osprey Fairview 40 Zircon Red Women - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Red - 10003684OSP-One-size - Size: One size
For where wheels won't go. The Fairview 40 is our lightest travel backpack that conforms to maximum EU carry-on dimensions. Featuring a zip-away spacer mesh ventilated backpanel, the Fairview can be carried like a backpack but packed like a suitcase. Fairview's backsystem offers an impressive women's specific fit, with an ergonomically shaped hipbelt, harness, yoke and backpanel. The strong and durable backsystem means you can carry your gear comfortably when travelling between hotels, the airport or beyond. Cushioned carry handles on the top and the sides and the removable shoulder strap allows you to easily grab the travel pack off airport baggage carousels and carry quickly with ease. Your gear is readily to hand, with the inclusion of a large zippered opening that allows access to the main compartment, featuring lockable zips for increased security. The inner compression straps allow you to fully maximise the capacity whilst securing your belongings. Look a little closer and you'll also find a top stash pocket for electronics and sunglasses, dual mesh front pockets for water bottles and a padded internal laptop sleeve. All of these features combined make the Fairview 40 the ideal travel companion for your next business meeting or weekend get-away. Weight: 1.4 kg Dimensions (CM): 54L / 35W / 23D Fabric: 210D Nylon Mini Hex Diamond Ripstop Features: Conforms to EU maximum carry-on luggage size Grab handles ID Card holder Internal compression strap system Internal key attachment clip Designed for Women Low profile padded carry handles on top and side Panel zip access to main compartment with lockable zippers Twin compression webbing straps Light weight peripheral frame Dual front mesh pockets Zip-away die-cut spacer mesh hipbelt and harness Detachable padded shoulder strap Dual front mesh pockets ID Card holder Internal key attachment clip Padded laptop and tablet sleeve Sternum strap with emergency whistle Zippered scratch-free sunglasses and electronics pocket
prodImage
£143.45
Shipping: Free
Osprey Fairview Women's Travel Pack, 40L, Zircon Red, O/S
Adjustable AirScape Backpanel Stretch-mesh hipbelt pocket Multiple organisation pockets Straightjacket compression Direct access laptop sleeve
prodImage
£156.62
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Osprey Fairview 40L Womens Travel Backpack Night Jungle Blue One Siz
...
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Osprey Fairview Women's Travel Pack, 40L, Black, O/S B09KQ1TH49
Adjustable AirScape Backpanel Stretch-mesh hipbelt pocket Multiple organisation pockets Straightjacket compression Direct access laptop sleeve
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
Osprey Fairview 40 Purple Garnet B0FGXZDD94
Lightweight Durability: Durable fabrics in high-wear areas combine with smart design to create a light and tough pack for a lifetime of travel Stowaway Harness and Hipbelt: Backpack suspension stows away for safekeeping while travelling and deploys quickly for any path or trail Comfortable Fit: The Farpoint/Fairview Series offers a comfortable, gender-specific fit for every adventure "Daypack Compatible: Expand your carry and flexibility by adding the compatible Farpoint/Fairview Travel Daypack (Sold separately)" bluesign PRODUCT: Materials and components have been selected that adhere to rigorous third-party environmental and social criteria during production
prodImage
£119.49
Shipping: Free
Osprey Fairview 40 Black B0FGXXL2V2
Lightweight Durability: Durable fabrics in high-wear areas combine with smart design to create a light and tough pack for a lifetime of travel Stowaway Harness and Hipbelt: Backpack suspension stows away for safekeeping while travelling and deploys quickly for any path or trail Comfortable Fit: The Farpoint/Fairview Series offers a comfortable, gender-specific fit for every adventure Daypack Compatible: Expand your carry and flexibility by adding the compatible Farpoint/Fairview Travel Daypack (Sold separately) bluesign PRODUCT: Materials and components have been selected that adhere to rigorous third-party environmental and social criteria during production
prodImage
£121.99
Shipping: Free
Osprey Fairview 40 Cascade Blue-Torrent Blue B0FGY1GN4P
Lightweight Durability: Durable fabrics in high-wear areas combine with smart design to create a light and tough pack for a lifetime of travel Stowaway Harness and Hipbelt: Backpack suspension stows away for safekeeping while travelling and deploys quickly for any path or trail Comfortable Fit: The Farpoint/Fairview Series offers a comfortable, gender-specific fit for every adventure Daypack Compatible: Expand your carry and flexibility by adding the compatible Farpoint/Fairview Travel Daypack (Sold separately) bluesign PRODUCT: Materials and components have been selected that adhere to rigorous third-party environmental and social criteria during production
prodImage
£122.49
Shipping: Free
Osprey Fairview 40 Black Women - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Black - 10003324OSP-One-size - Size: One size
The most comfortably carrying and functional women’s-specific pack for adventure travel, sized to fit most carry-on size restrictions. LIGHTWEIGHT AND DURABLE Durable fabrics in high-wear areas combine with smart design to create a lightweight and tough travel pack that will last a lifetime. STOWAWAY HARNESS AND HIPBELT The harness stows away for safekeeping while checked and deploys quickly for any path or trail. COMFORTABLE FIT The Farpoint/Fairview Series offers a comfortable, gender-specific fit for every adventure. Travel far and light with the Fairview Family, designed to keep up with fast-moving globetrotters exploring new and exciting places. Despite minimal weights, these women's specific, full-featured packs adopt serious backpacking features from our more technical packs—like fine-tunable torso adjustments, load-lifting LightWire frames and breathable harnesses/hipbelts—blended with practical travel functionality. Internal organisation has been optimised for travel purposes and rugged compressions straps keep your carry tight and stable whether you're bringing your whole kit along or slimming down for excursions. Weight: 1.5 kg Dimensions (CM): 55H 35W 23D Fabric: bluesign® approved 450D recycled twist dobby polyester, PFC/PFAS-free DWR Volume: 40L Features • Fit Range - Torso length: 38-47cm • Adjustable torso fit • Large panel zip access to main compartment • Lockable sliders on main compartment zipper • Dual front compression straps • Large front shove-it pocket • External zip toiletry pocket • Padded top and side handles • Stowaway backpanel, harness and hipbelt • Quick access zippered 16" laptop and tablet sleeve • Two internal compression straps hold contents securely • Internal front flap zippered mesh pocket • Domestic carry-on size • External gear attachment loops • Compatible with Farpoint/Fairview Daypack
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Fairview 40 Winter Night Blue Women - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Blue - 10003686OSP-One-size - Size: One size
For where wheels won't go. The Fairview 40 is our lightest travel backpack that conforms to maximum EU carry-on dimensions. Featuring a zip-away spacer mesh ventilated backpanel, the Fairview can be carried like a backpack but packed like a suitcase. Fairview's backsystem offers an impressive women's specific fit, with an ergonomically shaped hipbelt, harness, yoke and backpanel. The strong and durable backsystem means you can carry your gear comfortably when travelling between hotels, the airport or beyond. Cushioned carry handles on the top and the sides and the removable shoulder strap allows you to easily grab the travel pack off airport baggage carousels and carry quickly with ease. Your gear is readily to hand, with the inclusion of a large zippered opening that allows access to the main compartment, featuring lockable zips for increased security. The inner compression straps allow you to fully maximise the capacity whilst securing your belongings. Look a little closer and you'll also find a top stash pocket for electronics and sunglasses, dual mesh front pockets for water bottles and a padded internal laptop sleeve. All of these features combined make the Fairview 40 the ideal travel companion for your next business meeting or weekend get-away. Weight: 1.4 kg Dimensions (CM): 54L / 35W / 23D Fabric: 210D Nylon Mini Hex Diamond Ripstop Features: Conforms to EU maximum carry-on luggage size Grab handles ID Card holder Internal compression strap system Internal key attachment clip Designed for Women Low profile padded carry handles on top and side Panel zip access to main compartment with lockable zippers Twin compression webbing straps Light weight peripheral frame Dual front mesh pockets Zip-away die-cut spacer mesh hipbelt and harness Detachable padded shoulder strap Dual front mesh pockets ID Card holder Internal key attachment clip Padded laptop and tablet sleeve Sternum strap with emergency whistle Zippered scratch-free sunglasses and electronics pocket
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:40 L
Dimensions:H54 Centimetre x W35 Centimetre x D25 Centimetre
Weight:1.44 kg
Functions
Material:Polyamide, Polyester
Chest Strap:Yes
Lid compartment:No
Front Compartment:Yes
Phone Pocket:No
Hip Belt:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Key Holder:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Fairview 40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Osprey

Osprey Aether 65
£213.22
Osprey Aether 65Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Transporter 65
£104.95
Osprey Transporter 65Compare 4 Prices
Osprey Stratos 36
£159.60
Osprey Stratos 36Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Sportlite 25
£64.43
Osprey Sportlite 25Compare 25 Prices
Osprey Transporter 40
£98.00
Osprey Transporter 40Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Stratos 34
£198.43
Osprey Stratos 34Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 18
£67.99
Osprey Hikelite 18Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Sirrus 24
£103.54
Osprey Sirrus 24Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Eja 48
£259.72
Osprey Eja 48Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Transporter 95
£99.09
Osprey Transporter 95Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Osprey Farpoint 40
£110.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Osprey Sylva 20
£111.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ferrino Narrows 70
£114.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Futura 24 SL (3400521)
£110.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thule EnRoute 30L
£111.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jack Wolfskin Cyrox Shape 25
£97.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Carhartt Philis Backpack
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evoc FR Enduro 16L
£109.95
Compare Prices
23 offers
Deuter Trans Alpine 30 (3200324)
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude eBracket 28
£112.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Fairview 40
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
blacks_outdoors
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel