Osprey Farpoint 40

Manufacturer: Osprey
Osprey Farpoint 40
from £110.99to £171.0012 offersManufacturer: Osprey
• Backpack
• Material: Mesh, Nylon Ripstop
• Capacity in Litres: 40 L
• Lid compartment: No
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Hip Belt: Yes
• Compression Strap: Yes
• Side Pocket: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Farpoint 40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Osprey Farpoint Men's Travel Pack, 40L, Tunnel Vision Grey, O/S B09KQ2VJCW
Adjustable AirScape Backpanel Stretch-mesh hipbelt pocket Multiple organisation pockets Straightjacket compression Direct access laptop sleeve
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
Osprey Farpoint Men's Travel Pack, 40L, Muted Space Blue, O/S B09KQ31RKH
Adjustable AirScape Backpanel Stretch-mesh hipbelt pocket Multiple organisation pockets Straightjacket compression Direct access laptop sleeve
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
Schleich Osprey Farpoint 40L Travel Backpack 10003320
Osprey Farpoint 40L Travel Backpack, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Farpoint 40 Tunnel Vision Grey Men - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Grey - 10003675OSP-One-size - Size: One size
Travel far and light with the Farpoint Family, designed to keep up with fast-moving globetrotters exploring new and exciting places. Despite minimal weights, these full-featured men's packs adopt serious backpacking features from our more technical packs—like fine-tunable torso adjustments, load-lifting LightWire frames and breathable harnesses/hipbelts—blended with practical travel functionality. Internal organisation has been optimised for travel purposes and rugged compressions straps keep your carry tight and stable whether you're bringing your whole kit along or slimming down for excursions. Specifications: Carry-on size (rules and restrictions may vary, please check with your chosen airline) Large panel zip access to main compartment Adjustable torso fit Lockable sliders on main compartment zipper Dual front compression straps Large front shove-it pocket External zip toiletry pocket Padded top and side handles Stowaway backpanel, harness and hipbelt Quick access zippered 16" laptop and tablet sleeve Two internal compression straps hold contents securely Internal front flap zippered mesh pocket External gear attachment loops Compatible with Farpoint/Fairview Daypack One Size VOLUME 40 L DIMENSIONS 55H X 35W X 23D CM WEIGHT 1.581 KG FABRIC MAIN bluesign® approved 450D recycled twist dobby polyester, PFAS-free DWR ACCENT bluesign® approved 450D recycled twist dobby polyester, PFAS-free DWR BOTTOM bluesign® approved 450D recycled twist dobby polyester, PFAS-free DWR
prodImage
£143.45
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Osprey Farpoint 40L Men 's Travel Backpack Tunnel Vision Grey One Size 10003675
...
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Osprey Farpoint 40 Men's Travel Backpack Black O/S
Features Adjustable AirScape Backpanel Stretch-mesh hipbelt pocket Multiple organisation pockets Straightjacket compression Direct access laptop...
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Farpoint 40 Gopher Green Men - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Green - 10003676OSP-One-size - Size: One size
Travel far and light with the Farpoint Family, designed to keep up with fast-moving globetrotters exploring new and exciting places. Despite minimal weights, these full-featured men's packs adopt serious backpacking features from our more technical packs—like fine-tunable torso adjustments, load-lifting LightWire frames and breathable harnesses/hipbelts—blended with practical travel functionality. Internal organisation has been optimised for travel purposes and rugged compressions straps keep your carry tight and stable whether you're bringing your whole kit along or slimming down for excursions. Specifications: Carry-on size (rules and restrictions may vary, please check with your chosen airline) Large panel zip access to main compartment Adjustable torso fit Lockable sliders on main compartment zipper Dual front compression straps Large front shove-it pocket External zip toiletry pocket Padded top and side handles Stowaway backpanel, harness and hipbelt Quick access zippered 16" laptop and tablet sleeve Two internal compression straps hold contents securely Internal front flap zippered mesh pocket External gear attachment loops Compatible with Farpoint/Fairview Daypack One Size VOLUME 40 L DIMENSIONS 55H X 35W X 23D CM WEIGHT 1.581 KG FABRIC MAIN bluesign® approved 450D recycled twist dobby polyester, PFAS-free DWR ACCENT bluesign® approved 450D recycled twist dobby polyester, PFAS-free DWR BOTTOM bluesign® approved 450D recycled twist dobby polyester, PFAS-free DWR
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Osprey Farpoint Men's Travel Pack, 40L, Black, O/S B09KQ262GM
Adjustable AirScape Backpanel Stretch-mesh hipbelt pocket Multiple organisation pockets Straightjacket compression Direct access laptop sleeve
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
Osprey Farpoint Men's Travel Pack, 40L, Gopher Green, O/S B09KQ2GGRX
Adjustable AirScape Backpanel Stretch-mesh hipbelt pocket Multiple organisation pockets Straightjacket compression Direct access laptop sleeve
prodImage
£121.99
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Osprey Farpoint 40L Men 's Travel Backpack Muted Space Blue One Size 10003677
...
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Farpoint 40 Black Men - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Black - 10003320OSP-One-size - Size: One size
Travel far and light with the Farpoint Family, designed to keep up with fast-moving globetrotters exploring new and exciting places. Despite minimal weights, these full-featured men's packs adopt serious backpacking features from our more technical packs—like fine-tunable torso adjustments, load-lifting LightWire frames and breathable harnesses/hipbelts—blended with practical travel functionality. Internal organisation has been optimised for travel purposes and rugged compressions straps keep your carry tight and stable whether you're bringing your whole kit along or slimming down for excursions. Specifications: Carry-on size (rules and restrictions may vary, please check with your chosen airline) Large panel zip access to main compartment Adjustable torso fit Lockable sliders on main compartment zipper Dual front compression straps Large front shove-it pocket External zip toiletry pocket Padded top and side handles Stowaway backpanel, harness and hipbelt Quick access zippered 16" laptop and tablet sleeve Two internal compression straps hold contents securely Internal front flap zippered mesh pocket External gear attachment loops Compatible with Farpoint/Fairview Daypack One Size VOLUME 40 L DIMENSIONS 55H X 35W X 23D CM WEIGHT 1.581 KG FABRIC MAIN bluesign® approved 450D recycled twist dobby polyester, PFAS-free DWR ACCENT bluesign® approved 450D recycled twist dobby polyester, PFAS-free DWR BOTTOM bluesign® approved 450D recycled twist dobby polyester, PFAS-free DWR
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Farpoint 40 Muted Space Blue Men - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Blue - 10003677OSP-One-size - Size: One size
Travel far and light with the Farpoint Family, designed to keep up with fast-moving globetrotters exploring new and exciting places. Despite minimal weights, these full-featured men's packs adopt serious backpacking features from our more technical packs—like fine-tunable torso adjustments, load-lifting LightWire frames and breathable harnesses/hipbelts—blended with practical travel functionality. Internal organisation has been optimised for travel purposes and rugged compressions straps keep your carry tight and stable whether you're bringing your whole kit along or slimming down for excursions. Specifications: Carry-on size (rules and restrictions may vary, please check with your chosen airline) Large panel zip access to main compartment Adjustable torso fit Lockable sliders on main compartment zipper Dual front compression straps Large front shove-it pocket External zip toiletry pocket Padded top and side handles Stowaway backpanel, harness and hipbelt Quick access zippered 16" laptop and tablet sleeve Two internal compression straps hold contents securely Internal front flap zippered mesh pocket External gear attachment loops Compatible with Farpoint/Fairview Daypack One Size VOLUME 40 L DIMENSIONS 55H X 35W X 23D CM WEIGHT 1.581 KG FABRIC MAIN bluesign® approved 450D recycled twist dobby polyester, PFAS-free DWR ACCENT bluesign® approved 450D recycled twist dobby polyester, PFAS-free DWR BOTTOM bluesign® approved 450D recycled twist dobby polyester, PFAS-free DWR
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:40 L
Dimensions:H50.8 Centimetre x W35.56 Centimetre x D20.32 Centimetre
Weight:1.43 kg
Functions
Material:Mesh, Nylon Ripstop
Lid compartment:No
Front Compartment:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Compression Strap:Yes
Side Pocket:No

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Farpoint 40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Osprey

Osprey Aether 65
£213.22
Osprey Aether 65Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Transporter 65
£104.95
Osprey Transporter 65Compare 4 Prices
Osprey Stratos 36
£159.60
Osprey Stratos 36Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Sportlite 25
£64.43
Osprey Sportlite 25Compare 25 Prices
Osprey Transporter 40
£98.00
Osprey Transporter 40Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Stratos 34
£198.43
Osprey Stratos 34Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 18
£67.99
Osprey Hikelite 18Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Sirrus 24
£103.54
Osprey Sirrus 24Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Eja 48
£259.72
Osprey Eja 48Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Fairview 40
£110.99
Osprey Fairview 40Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Osprey Sylva 20
£111.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Futura 24 SL (3400521)
£110.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Osprey Race 50
£119.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thule EnRoute 30L
£111.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
Carhartt Philis Backpack
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Lithium 15
£98.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evoc FR Enduro 16L
£109.95
Compare Prices
23 offers
Vaude eBracket 28
£112.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Abisko Hike Fold Sack
£112.50
Compare Prices
16 offers
Thule Stir 35L Men
£112.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Osprey Farpoint 40
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
blacks_outdoors
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel