Osprey Kyte 38

Manufacturer: Osprey
Osprey Kyte 38
from £122.99to £267.0023 offersManufacturer: Osprey
• Trekking backpack for women with 38L volume
• Weight: 1.8 kg
• Dimensions: 71 x 33 x 29 cm
• Material: 100% recycled nylon (420 den)
• With rain cover and hydration bladder compartment
• Ergonomic carrying system and hip belt for optimal carrying comfort
• Plenty of storage space and various compartments
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Kyte 38
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 38L, Black, M/L B0BKQJNDRM
Soft, comfortable webbing with a strong weave similar to a seatbelt Exterior zippered pocket Stretch mesh water bottle pockets Lightweight LightWire peripheral frame AirSpeed trampoline suspended mesh back panel Front panel organiser pocket
prodImage
£122.99
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 38L, Black, XS/S 843820153682_mfn
Soft, comfortable webbing with a strong weave similar to a seatbelt Exterior zippered pocket Stretch mesh water bottle pockets Lightweight LightWire peripheral frame AirSpeed trampoline suspended mesh back panel Front panel organiser pocket
prodImage
£142.14
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte 38 Barley Brown WXS-S B0FGXXXB5V
Durability: Built to withstand every outdoor environment, from sandstone canyons to alder-filled alpine bushwhacks. Made for Work: Made for big days with an integrated raincover, trekking pole attachment and easy-access organisation. Raincover Included: Because rain or shine, there's no excuse to not hit the trail. AirScape Backpanel: An injection-moulded AirScape backpanel offers adjustable torso lengths and provides a stable and breathable close-to-body carry even when the trail gets technical. bluesign Product: This product has been certified to meet bluesign product requirements, ensuring that environmental and social considerations have gone into its design.
prodImage
£144.48
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte 38L Women's Hiking Backpack Size Medium / Large Elderberry Purple
Osprey Kyte 38L Women's Hiking Backpack Size Medium / Large Elderberry Purple, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£152.95
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 38L, Black, M/L 10004791
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 38L, Black, M/L
prodImage
£156.74
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte 38 Black M/L Women - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Black - 10004791OSP-One-size - Size: One size
Looking for maximum durability in a minimal package? The 38-litre Kyte women's rucksack is made from sustainable workhorse fabrics meant to hold up to hardscrabble days of trailwork and hiking through challenging environments. Straightforward, capable features make it perfect for outdoor professionals or anyone who requires extra durability for their type of adventure. Weight: 1.8 kg Dimensions (CM): 71H x 33W x 29D Fabric: bluesign® approved 100% recycled 420D nylon, DWR treatments made without PFAS Volume: M/L: 38L Features: Included raincover made with bluesign® approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS, stored in zippered pocket at base of pack Top lid with large, zippered pocket; top panel lash points and under lid zippered mesh pocket with key clip Internal reservoir sleeve with Hydraclip for easier reservoir hanging Front panel shove-it pocket with stretch mesh gussets Dual front panel daisy chains Dual quick release upper side compression straps with axe/trekking pole capture Dual lower side compression straps Zippered sleeping bag compartment with floating divider Removable sleeping pad straps Dual ice tool loops Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment Dual front panel daisy chains Dual stretch mesh side pockets Zippered hipbelt pockets Side access zip to main compartment Fixed top lid Fixed hipbelt
prodImage
£159.60
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 38L, Rocky Brook Green, XS/S 10004794
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 38L, Rocky Brook Green, XS/S
prodImage
£185.74
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte 38 Green Women - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Green - 10030958OSP.01-M/L - Size: M/L
DURABILITY Built to withstand every outdoor environment, from sandstone canyons to alder-filled alpine forests. MADE FOR WORK Made for big days with an integrated raincover, trekking pole attachment and easy-access organisation. RAINCOVER INCLUDED Because rain or shine, there's no excuse to not hit the trail. Stores in a zippered pocket at the base of the pack and made with bluesign® approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS. AirScape™ BACKPANEL The AirScape backpanel offers updated adjustable torso lengths and features a new injection-moulded framesheet for a stable, breathable, close-to-body carry, even when the trail gets technical. BODY-SPECIFIC FIT Kestrel/Kyte is designed to provide a body-specific fit to achieve maximum comfort and stability across body types. Packs designated as Women’s are best suited for shorter, narrower, curved body types compared to packs designated as Men’s. SUSTAINABLE DESIGN bluesign® approved main body and bottom fabrics. GRS-certified 100% recycled main body and bottom fabrics. All DWR treatments made without PFAS. Looking for maximum durability in a minimal package? The 38-litre Kyte women's rucksack is made from sustainable workhorse fabrics meant to hold up to hardscrabble days of trailwork and hiking through challenging environments. Straightforward, capable features make it perfect for outdoor professionals or anyone who requires extra durability for their type of adventure. Weight: 1.8 kg Dimensions (CM): 71H x 33W x 29D Fabric: bluesign® approved 100% recycled 420D nylon, DWR treatments made without PFAS Volume: WXS/S: 36L WM/L: 38L Featuresv• Included raincover made with bluesign® approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS, stored in zippered pocket at base of pack • Top lid with large, zippered pocket; top panel lash points and under lid zippered mesh pocket with key clip • Internal reservoir sleeve with Hydraclip for easier reservoir hanging • Front panel shove-it pocket with stretch mesh gussets • Dual front panel daisy chains • Dual quick release upper side compression straps with axe/trekking pole capture • Dual lower side compression straps • Zippered sleeping bag compartment with floating divider • Removable sleeping pad straps • Dual ice tool loops • Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment • Dual front panel daisy chains • Dual stretch mesh side pockets • Zippered hipbelt pockets • Side access zip to main compartment • Fixed top lid • Fixed hipbelt
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 38L, Rocky Brook Green, XS/S B0BKQJHLCT
Made for big days with an integrated raincover, trekking pole attachment and easy-access organisation The AirScape backpanel offers updated adjustable torso lengths and features a new injection-moulded framesheet for a stable, breathable, close-to-body carry, even when the trail gets technical Made for big days with an integrated raincover, trekking pole attachment and easy-access organization. Kestrel/Kyte is designed to provide a body-specific fit to achieve maximum comfort and stability across body types; Packs designated as Women’s are best suited for shorter, narrower, curved body types compared to packs designated as Men’s The AirScape backpanel offers updated adjustable torso lengths and features a new injection-molded framesheet for a stable, breathable, close-to-body carry, even when the trail gets technical.
prodImage
£145.75
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte 38 Barley Brown WM-L B0FGXZF4HC
prodImage
£147.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte 38 Serenity Blue WM-L B0FGXZVH28
prodImage
£148.54
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 38L, Rocky Brook Green, M/L B0BKQHC8J6
Made for big days with an integrated raincover, trekking pole attachment and easy-access organisation The AirScape backpanel offers updated adjustable torso lengths and features a new injection-moulded framesheet for a stable, breathable, close-to-body carry, even when the trail gets technical Because rain or shine, there's no excuse to not hit the trail; Stores in a zippered pocket at the base of the pack and made with bluesign approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS Kestrel/Kyte is designed to provide a body-specific fit to achieve maximum comfort and stability across body types; Packs designated as Women’s are best suited for shorter, narrower, curved body types compared to packs designated as Men’s The AirScape backpanel offers updated adjustable torso lengths and features a new injection-molded framesheet for a stable, breathable, close-to-body carry, even when the trail gets technical.
prodImage
£151.02
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte 38 Serenity Blue WXS-S B0FGXXD68G
prodImage
£151.36
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 38L, Black, XS/S 843820153682_mfn
Soft, comfortable webbing with a strong weave similar to a seatbelt Exterior zippered pocket Stretch mesh water bottle pockets Lightweight LightWire peripheral frame AirSpeed trampoline suspended mesh back panel Front panel organiser pocket
prodImage
£159.29
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 38L, Elderberry Purple, M/L B0BKQL49P5
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte 38 Blue Women - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Blue - 10066524OSP-M/L - Size: M/L
DURABILITY Built to withstand every outdoor environment, from sandstone canyons to alder-filled alpine forests. MADE FOR WORK Made for big days with an integrated raincover, trekking pole attachment and easy-access organisation. RAINCOVER INCLUDED Because rain or shine, there's no excuse to not hit the trail. Stores in a zippered pocket at the base of the pack and made with bluesign® approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS. AirScape™ BACKPANEL The AirScape backpanel offers updated adjustable torso lengths and features a new injection-moulded framesheet for a stable, breathable, close-to-body carry, even when the trail gets technical. BODY-SPECIFIC FIT Kestrel/Kyte is designed to provide a body-specific fit to achieve maximum comfort and stability across body types. Packs designated as Women’s are best suited for shorter, narrower, curved body types compared to packs designated as Men’s. SUSTAINABLE DESIGN bluesign® approved main body and bottom fabrics. GRS-certified 100% recycled main body and bottom fabrics. All DWR treatments made without PFAS. Looking for maximum durability in a minimal package? The 38-litre Kyte women's rucksack is made from sustainable workhorse fabrics meant to hold up to hardscrabble days of trailwork and hiking through challenging environments. Straightforward, capable features make it perfect for outdoor professionals or anyone who requires extra durability for their type of adventure. Weight: 1.8 kg Dimensions (CM): 71H x 33W x 29D Fabric: bluesign® approved 100% recycled 420D nylon, DWR treatments made without PFAS Volume: WXS/S: 36L WM/L: 38L Featuresv• Included raincover made with bluesign® approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS, stored in zippered pocket at base of pack • Top lid with large, zippered pocket; top panel lash points and under lid zippered mesh pocket with key clip • Internal reservoir sleeve with Hydraclip for easier reservoir hanging • Front panel shove-it pocket with stretch mesh gussets • Dual front panel daisy chains • Dual quick release upper side compression straps with axe/trekking pole capture • Dual lower side compression straps • Zippered sleeping bag compartment with floating divider • Removable sleeping pad straps • Dual ice tool loops • Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment • Dual front panel daisy chains • Dual stretch mesh side pockets • Zippered hipbelt pockets • Side access zip to main compartment • Fixed top lid • Fixed hipbelt
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte 38 Brown Women - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Brown - 10066523OSP-M/L - Size: M/L
DURABILITY Built to withstand every outdoor environment, from sandstone canyons to alder-filled alpine forests. MADE FOR WORK Made for big days with an integrated raincover, trekking pole attachment and easy-access organisation. RAINCOVER INCLUDED Because rain or shine, there's no excuse to not hit the trail. Stores in a zippered pocket at the base of the pack and made with bluesign® approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS. AirScape™ BACKPANEL The AirScape backpanel offers updated adjustable torso lengths and features a new injection-moulded framesheet for a stable, breathable, close-to-body carry, even when the trail gets technical. BODY-SPECIFIC FIT Kestrel/Kyte is designed to provide a body-specific fit to achieve maximum comfort and stability across body types. Packs designated as Women’s are best suited for shorter, narrower, curved body types compared to packs designated as Men’s. SUSTAINABLE DESIGN bluesign® approved main body and bottom fabrics. GRS-certified 100% recycled main body and bottom fabrics. All DWR treatments made without PFAS. Looking for maximum durability in a minimal package? The 38-litre Kyte women's rucksack is made from sustainable workhorse fabrics meant to hold up to hardscrabble days of trailwork and hiking through challenging environments. Straightforward, capable features make it perfect for outdoor professionals or anyone who requires extra durability for their type of adventure. Weight: 1.8 kg Dimensions (CM): 71H x 33W x 29D Fabric: bluesign® approved 100% recycled 420D nylon, DWR treatments made without PFAS Volume: WXS/S: 36L WM/L: 38L Featuresv• Included raincover made with bluesign® approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS, stored in zippered pocket at base of pack • Top lid with large, zippered pocket; top panel lash points and under lid zippered mesh pocket with key clip • Internal reservoir sleeve with Hydraclip for easier reservoir hanging • Front panel shove-it pocket with stretch mesh gussets • Dual front panel daisy chains • Dual quick release upper side compression straps with axe/trekking pole capture • Dual lower side compression straps • Zippered sleeping bag compartment with floating divider • Removable sleeping pad straps • Dual ice tool loops • Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment • Dual front panel daisy chains • Dual stretch mesh side pockets • Zippered hipbelt pockets • Side access zip to main compartment • Fixed top lid • Fixed hipbelt
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Osprey Kyte 38 Womens Backpacking Backpack Black WM/L 10004791
Features Soft, comfortable webbing with a strong weave similar to a seatbelt Exterior zippered pocket Stretch mesh water bottle pockets ...
prodImage
£191.98
Shipping: Free
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 38L, Rocky Brook Green, M/L 10004795
Osprey Kyte Women's Backpack, 38L, Rocky Brook Green, M/L
prodImage
£192.46
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Osprey Kyte 38 Womens Backpacking Backpack Rocky Brook Green WM/L 10004795
Features Made for big days with an integrated raincover, trekking pole attachment and easy-access organisation The AirScape backpanel offers...
prodImage
£202.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Osprey Kyte 38 Womens Backpacking Backpack Rocky Brook Green WXS/S 10004794
prodImage
£226.60
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Osprey Kyte 38 Womens Backpacking Backpack Black WXS/S 10004790
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Osprey Kyte 38 Womens Backpacking Backpack Elderberry Purple WXS/S 10004792
Features Built to withstand every outdoor environment, from sandstone canyons to alder-filled alpine forests Made for big days with an integrated...
prodImage
£267.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Trekking backpack for women with 38L volume
Weight: 1.8 kg
Dimensions: 71 x 33 x 29 cm
Material: 100% recycled nylon (420 den)
With rain cover and hydration bladder compartment
Ergonomic carrying system and hip belt for optimal carrying comfort
Plenty of storage space and various compartments

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Kyte 38
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Osprey

Osprey Aether 65
£213.22
Osprey Aether 65Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Transporter 65
£104.95
Osprey Transporter 65Compare 4 Prices
Osprey Stratos 36
£159.60
Osprey Stratos 36Compare 3 Prices
Osprey Sportlite 25
£64.43
Osprey Sportlite 25Compare 25 Prices
Osprey Transporter 40
£98.00
Osprey Transporter 40Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Stratos 34
£198.43
Osprey Stratos 34Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 18
£67.99
Osprey Hikelite 18Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Sirrus 24
£103.54
Osprey Sirrus 24Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Eja 48
£259.72
Osprey Eja 48Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Fairview 40
£110.99
Osprey Fairview 40Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude Bike Alpin Pro 28+
£122.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Brenta 36+6
£123.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Attack 16
£124.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
The North Face Router
£122.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Evoc Line 30
£122.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deuter Trail 28 SL (3440624)
£113.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deuter Flyt 20
£121.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vaude Rupal 35+
£121.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Farpoint 40
£110.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Jack Wolfskin Moab Jam 16
£124.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Kyte 38
prodImage
£122.99
Shipping: Free
Modeherz
prodImage
£142.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.48
Shipping: Free
tkaccessories
prodImage
£152.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel