Deuter Futura 27

Price History
• Hiking Backpack
• Material: Polyamide, Polyester
• Capacity in Litres: 27 L
• Number of Compartments: 1
• Mesh Back: Yes
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Emergency Whistle: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Futura 27
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Deuter Futura 27 Hiking Backpack 4046051171494
Maximum ventilation thanks to the Aircomfort mesh-back system provides the best wearing comfort. Perfect load transfer to the hip supports with elastic spring steel frame The Active Comfort Fit Back System supports wearing comfort with its movable shoulder straps, whilst also providing a dimensionally stable design Hydration system attachment (compatible with deuter Streamer 3.0, not included) Front pocket with large organiser section Removable rain cover with its own storage compartment
prodImage
£117.82
Shipping: Free
Deuter Futura 27 Backpack
Deuter Futura 27 Backpack, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Deuter Futura 27 Hiking Backpack B0D4VSS3H6
Maximum ventilation thanks to the Aircomfort mesh-back system provides the best wearing comfort. Perfect load transfer to the hip supports with elastic spring steel frame The Active Comfort Fit Back System supports wearing comfort with its movable shoulder straps, whilst also providing a dimensionally stable design Hydration system attachment (compatible with deuter Streamer 3.0, not included) Front pocket with large organiser section Removable rain cover with its own storage compartment
prodImage
£122.48
Shipping: Free
Deuter Futura 27 Hiking Backpack B0C7L4RZ59
Maximum ventilation thanks to the Aircomfort mesh-back system provides the best wearing comfort. Perfect load transfer to the hip supports with elastic spring steel frame The Active Comfort Fit Back System supports wearing comfort with its movable shoulder straps, whilst also providing a dimensionally stable design Hydration system attachment (compatible with deuter Streamer 3.0, not included) Front pocket with large organiser section Removable rain cover with its own storage compartment
prodImage
£127.36
Shipping: Free
Deuter Futura 27 Hiking Backpack 16307160
Maximum ventilation thanks to the Aircomfort mesh-back system provides the best wearing comfort. Perfect load transfer to the hip supports with elastic spring steel frame The Active Comfort Fit Back System supports wearing comfort with its movable shoulder straps, whilst also providing a dimensionally stable design Hydration system attachment (compatible with deuter Streamer 3.0, not included) Padded hip flaps with zipped pocket Front pocket with large organiser section
prodImage
£129.49
Shipping: Free
Deuter Modern Reef-Ink 27 L 3400321-1358
...
prodImage
£192.41
Shipping: Free
More offers
Deuter Futura 27 Hiking rucksack with mesh back & rain cover 151794491
For day hikers who value high comfort with maximum ventilation. CARRYING COMFORT: Flexible, ergonomically shaped ActiveFit shoulder straps, snug-fitting, ergonomic hip fins with pull-forward adjustment and a continuously adjustable chest strap ensure a close fit and stable position, distributing the weight evenly across the hips and shoulders. In addition, the continuous padding on the hip fins and shoulder straps reduces pressure points and noticeably increases comfort. OPTIMISED VENTILATION: Optimised use of materials makes the Aircomfort back system even lighter and more breathable, improving carrying comfort. The widening of the back mesh in the lumbar region and a softer mesh material not only ensure maximum ventilation, but also a particularly snug fit for the rucksack. WELL-DESIGNED STORAGE: Two large stretch outer pockets, two hip fin pockets and a large stretch compartment at the front provide storage space and optimal organisation. The zip access to the spacious main compartment guarantees quick access. Poles, helmet and other items can be securely attached to fastening loops and pole holders. Weight: 1250 g | Dimensions: H 52 x W 28 x D 23 cm
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Deuter Futura 27 Hiking rucksack with mesh back & rain cover 151794492
For day hikers who value high comfort with maximum ventilation. CARRYING COMFORT: Flexible, ergonomically shaped ActiveFit shoulder straps, snug-fitting, ergonomic hip fins with pull-forward adjustment and a continuously adjustable chest strap ensure a close fit and stable position, distributing the weight evenly across the hips and shoulders. In addition, the continuous padding on the hip fins and shoulder straps reduces pressure points and noticeably increases comfort. OPTIMISED VENTILATION: Optimised use of materials makes the Aircomfort back system even lighter and more breathable, improving carrying comfort. The widening of the back mesh in the lumbar region and a softer mesh material not only ensure maximum ventilation, but also a particularly snug fit for the rucksack. WELL-DESIGNED STORAGE: Two large stretch outer pockets, two hip fin pockets and a large stretch compartment at the front provide storage space and optimal organisation. The zip access to the spacious main compartment guarantees quick access. Poles, helmet and other items can be securely attached to fastening loops and pole holders. Weight: 1250 g | Dimensions: H 52 x W 28 x D 23 cm
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Deuter Futura 27 Hiking Backpack 16307160
Maximum ventilation thanks to the Aircomfort mesh-back system provides the best wearing comfort. Perfect load transfer to the hip supports with elastic spring steel frame The Active Comfort Fit Back System supports wearing comfort with its movable shoulder straps, whilst also providing a dimensionally stable design Hydration system attachment (compatible with deuter Streamer 3.0, not included) Padded hip flaps with zipped pocket Front pocket with large organiser section
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
Deuter Futura 27 Hiking rucksack with mesh back & rain cover 1477955.1477956
For day hikers who value high comfort with maximum ventilation. CARRYING COMFORT: Flexible, ergonomically shaped ActiveFit shoulder straps, snug-fitting, ergonomic hip fins with pull-forward adjustment and a continuously adjustable chest strap ensure a close fit and stable position, distributing the weight evenly across the hips and shoulders. In addition, the continuous padding on the hip fins and shoulder straps reduces pressure points and noticeably increases comfort. OPTIMISED VENTILATION: Optimised use of materials makes the Aircomfort back system even lighter and more breathable, improving carrying comfort. The widening of the back mesh in the lumbar region and a softer mesh material not only ensure maximum ventilation, but also a particularly snug fit for the rucksack. WELL-DESIGNED STORAGE: Two large stretch outer pockets, two hip fin pockets and a large stretch compartment at the front provide storage space and optimal organisation. The zip access to the spacious main compartment guarantees quick access. Poles, helmet and other items can be securely attached to fastening loops and pole holders. Weight: 1250 g | Dimensions: H 52 x W 28 x D 23 cm
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:27 L
Dimensions:H55 Centimetre x W28 Centimetre x D20 Centimetre
Weight:1.33 kg
Functions
Material:Polyamide, Polyester
Number of Compartments:1
Mesh Back:Yes
Chest Strap:Yes
Front Compartment:Yes
Emergency Whistle:Yes
Device Mount:Yes
Elastic Strap Holder:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Compression Strap:Yes
Rain Cover Integrated:Yes
Bottle Cage:Yes
Hydration System Ready:Yes
Key Holder:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Futura 27
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deuter

Deuter Cotogy
£104.29
Deuter CotogyCompare 12 Prices
Deuter Junior (3610523)
£38.20
Deuter Junior (3610523)Compare 9 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SL
£229.21
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SLCompare 4 Prices
Deuter Wash Bag Kids
£14.39
Deuter Wash Bag KidsCompare 3 Prices
Deuter Streamer 3.0
£41.99
Deuter Streamer 3.0Compare 4 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SL
£146.04
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SLCompare 7 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10
£137.28
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10Compare 7 Prices
Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)
£78.17
Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)Compare 3 Prices
Deuter Futura 23
£79.95
Deuter Futura 23Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deuter Fox 30
£117.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude eBracket 28
£117.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Farpoint 70
£123.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
The North Face Trail Lite 36
£116.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Salewa Alp Trainer 25
£116.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ferrino Finisterre 48
£118.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Osprey Rook 65
£119.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Vaude Brenta 44+6
£121.71
Compare Prices
8 offers
Deuter Trail 28 SL (3440624)
£119.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gregory Juno 24 (141341)
£116.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Futura 27
sportparadise
prodImage
£117.82
Shipping: Free
blacks_outdoors
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£122.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£127.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel