Deuter Streamer 3.0

Price History
• Hydration system
• BPA and PFC free
• Neutral taste and hygienic
• Easy to clean
• Grunge-Guard™ prevents bacteria buildup
• Wide opening for filling and cleaning
• Protective cap keeps dirt out
• Weight: 185 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Streamer 3.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Deuter Streamer ll Hydration Pouch - 3.0 Litre 3960225 3087
Deuter Streamer ll Hydration Pouch - 3.0 Litre, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Hydration Packs
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Deuter Streamer II 3.0 L Hydration System B0D5R7HDFD
This hydration bladder provides you with a continuous supply of liquid thanks to the soft bite valve with a high flow rate and closes automatically. Thanks to the slide-clip closure, the hydration system is not only easy to assemble and easy to fill, but also leak-proof. The bladder can also be turned round for easy cleaning. The hydration system is frost-resistant and heat-resistant up to 40°C. The hydration bladder has a suspension device to attach it to a rucksack or waistcoat. Dimensions: 40 cm x 19,5 cm x 0,5 cm | Weight: 135 g
prodImage
£43.50
Shipping: Free
deuter Streamer 3.0 Hydration System B08JHBRRZH
3-litre volume Large opening for convenient filling and cleaning. Leak-proof mouthpiece with attachable protective cap Tasteless, very hygienic and easy to clean Grunge-Guard coating prevents bacteria from growing in the hydration system
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
deuter Streamer 3.0 Hydration System 3 L, Transparent 3960221
deuter Streamer 3.0 Hydration System 3 L, Transparent, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Hydration Packs
prodImage
£70.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Drinking container - Clamp closure - Includes hose and 45° valve - 3 liter capacity
Hydration system
BPA and PFC free
Neutral taste and hygienic
Easy to clean
Grunge-Guard™ prevents bacteria buildup
Wide opening for filling and cleaning
Protective cap keeps dirt out
Weight: 185 g
Volume: 3 L

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Streamer 3.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars works great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/04/2023
|
No complaints; works well.
5.0 out of 5 stars German Quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/08/2022
|
It’s a great product. I am using it a lot during my hiking and trekking. So far no issues. No plastic flavor or leakage. It’s really easy to open and close it. The plastic sealant slides easily. The tube is a little bit rigid...View More but it’s not a big deal.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Very robust
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/10/2021
|
Very robust and durable. No strange taste when used with plain water.
5.0 out of 5 stars LOVE the Design
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/09/2021
|
Easy to fill. No spillage. Everything worked properly. I read reviews and fully intended to do what some people suggested and make that concoction to get the plastic taste out.. but I didn’t. Never found the time to do all of...View More that. So... I added lemons to our grocery list for base camp—tbh, that’s my preferred method for cleaning something I’m gonna drink out of on the trail. Just be sure you follow your bear precautions. Anywho, I of course didn’t have a proper lemon strainer and dropped SOView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Worked great on hike- no bad taste
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/08/2021
|
Easy to clean, easy to use, no bad taste
With reviews from

Deuter Streamer 3.0 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 22 reviews
5
16
4
3
1
2
0
1

More from Deuter

Deuter Futura 25 SL
£104.99
Deuter Futura 25 SLCompare 8 Prices
Deuter Cotogy
£104.29
Deuter CotogyCompare 12 Prices
Deuter Junior (3610523)
£38.20
Deuter Junior (3610523)Compare 9 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SL
£229.21
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SLCompare 4 Prices
Deuter Wash Bag Kids
£14.39
Deuter Wash Bag KidsCompare 3 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SL
£146.04
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SLCompare 7 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10
£137.28
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10Compare 7 Prices
Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)
£78.17
Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)Compare 3 Prices
Deuter Futura 27
£117.82
Deuter Futura 27Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Osprey Kitsuma 1.5
£40.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Camelbak Rim Runner 22
£45.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Camelbak Crux Reservoir 2 l
£36.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Camelbak Unbottle 2.0 l
£47.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Streamer 1.5
£32.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Osprey Hydraulics LT 2.5 l
£35.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Osprey Hydraulics LT 1.5 l
£34.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Camelbak Crux Reservoir 3 l (7398829)
£41.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Camelbak Crux Reservoir 1.5 l
£31.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Camelbak Hydrobak Light
£52.28
Compare Prices
11 offers
Deuter Streamer 3.0
freshairjunkie
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
az-bargain
prodImage
£70.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel