Eastpak Tutor

Price History
• Backpack
• Capacity in Litres: 42 L
• Hip Belt: Yes
• Compression Strap: Yes
• Laptop Compartment: Yes
• Organizer Compartment: Yes
• Bottle Cage: Yes
• Dimensions: H46 Centimetre x W32.5 Centimetre x D28 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eastpak Tutor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Eastpak TUTOR Backpack, 39 L - Black (Black) B00JPZ0B2S
Single compartment pack with a handy front pocket Height: 40 cm, Width: 30 cm, Depth: 18 cm 100 percent polyester with a mini palm tree print Padded laptop sleeve for up to 13.3 Inch laptops Leather bottom and reinforced handle complete the look
prodImage
£72.24
Shipping: Free
Backpack Eastpak Tutor MAG1195142
A practical backpack for busy days in Triple Denim: carry everything you need thanks to its ergonomic design.Two main compartments with numerous zippered pockets and an organizerHeight: 48 cm, Width: 32.5 cm, Depth: 26 cm100% polyester fabric with a genuine denim feelPadded Notebook compartment for up to 15" notebooks accessible from the sideRubber bottom for books, with a chest strap for safe carrying100% vegan
prodImage
£74.63
£91.62
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Backpack Eastpak Tutor MAG4129431
The Tutor is the ultimate multi-purpose bag, with padded compartments for all your stuff, accessible from both inside and outside the bag. The Tutor fromEastpak offers comfort and functionality, with a mesh side bottle holder, ergonomic shoulder straps and a reinforced base. The Tutor is available in a range of stylish urban colors.Two main compartments. Padded laptop pocket (39x30 cm) with side zip for easy access. Contoured and padded shoulder straps with SGS. Chest strap. Multiple zippered front pockets. Organizer . Removable carabiner. Top accessory pocket. Molded rubber handle. Padded bottom for books
prodImage
£74.63
£91.62
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Eastpak TUTOR Backpack, 39 L - Sunday Grey (Grey) B00JPZ0B4G
Single compartment pack with a handy front pocket Height: 40 cm , Width: 30 cm , Depth: 18 cm 100 percent polyester, printed with a reimagined upper east skyscape Padded laptop sleeve for up to 13.3 inch laptops Leather bottom and reinforced handle complete the look
prodImage
£88.56
Shipping: Free
Eastpak TUTOR Backpack, 39 L - Triple Denim (Blue)
Features Features a double deck compartment with zip closure and compression straps Height: 54 cm , Width: 35 cm , Depth: 23 cm Made from a 60...
prodImage
£113.62
Shipping: Free
More offers
Eastpak TUTOR Backpack, 39 L - Triple Denim (Blue) B07DNZFNRF
Features a double deck compartment with zip closure and compression straps Height: 54 cm , Width: 35 cm , Depth: 23 cm Made from a 60 percent nylon, 40 percent polyester mix Uses 360 Degree spinning wheels and a telescopic handle for smooth movement Top and side padded handles make placing on a rack or conveyor easy
prodImage
£88.56
Shipping: Free
Eastpak TUTOR Backpack, 39 L - Black Denim (Grey) B00PH4MFU2
Single compartment pack with a handy front pocket Height: 40 cm , Width: 30 cm , Depth: 18 cm 100 percent polyester with a mini cocktail print Padded laptop sleeve for up to 13.3 inch laptops Leather bottom and reinforced handle complete the look
prodImage
£88.56
Shipping: Free
Eastpak TUTOR Backpack, 39 L - Ultra Marine (Blue) B09231RKN7
AUTHENTIC TUTOR - Color: Ultra Marine
prodImage
£88.56
Shipping: Free
Eastpak Tutor Backpack – Extra Large Laptop Backpack with Dual Compartments, Internal Organiser, 40 L Capacity, 48 x 32.5 x 26 cm - Kontrast Black Blue B0GZ4B8RXY
Extra-large backpack designed for heavy daily use, school, work and commuting Two spacious main compartments offer generous storage for books, folders and daily essentials Padded laptop sleeve securely fits devices up to 15 inches for safe transport Integrated organiser pockets help keep smaller items neatly arranged and easy to access Padded base and supportive back panel provide comfort and durability when carrying heavier loads
prodImage
£96.57
Shipping: Free
Eastpak Tutor Backpack – Extra Large Laptop Backpack with Dual Compartments, Internal Organiser, 40 L Capacity, 48 x 32.5 x 26 cm - Kontrast Black Blue 198269287475_mfn
Extra-large backpack designed for heavy daily use, school, work and commuting Two spacious main compartments offer generous storage for books, folders and daily essentials Padded laptop sleeve securely fits devices up to 15 inches for safe transport Integrated organiser pockets help keep smaller items neatly arranged and easy to access Padded base and supportive back panel provide comfort and durability when carrying heavier loads
prodImage
£99.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:42 L
Dimensions:H46 Centimetre x W32.5 Centimetre x D28 Centimetre
Functions
Hip Belt:Yes
Compression Strap:Yes
Laptop Compartment:Yes
Organizer Compartment:Yes
Bottle Cage:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Eastpak Tutor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

114 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars It's of good quality but lacks in ergonomy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/11/2023
|
I would rate it good, but not excellent. For the price - it excels in quality/ durability . Ergonomics, number of pockets - not so much, but not bad for the price.
5.0 out of 5 stars Brilliant :)
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/09/2023
|
Great backpack! Huge improvement on my previous bag, and build quality seems really good
5.0 out of 5 stars Road trip!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/07/2023
|
The boy unpacked it and was surprised 😮 and happy 😆. He’s actually using it tomorrow, Saturday for his day out. Thanks
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great schoolbag!!!!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/06/2023
|
Love the bag, it looks great and is very qualitative
5.0 out of 5 stars Top quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/03/2023
|
The quality I have come to expect with Eastpak. Large with lots of pockets and pouches. Top pouch a bit odd in the way that it obstructs access to an internal laptop, but I can live with that. Worth the money.
With reviews from

Eastpak Tutor Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 114 reviews
5
92
4
19
3
0
2
0
1
3

More from Eastpak

Eastpak Delegate
£25.63
Eastpak DelegateCompare 29 Prices
Eastpak Tranverz L
£108.00
Eastpak Tranverz LCompare 39 Prices
Eastpak Leatherface L
£73.51
Eastpak Leatherface LCompare 2 Prices
Eastpak Transit'R L
£132.39
Eastpak Transit'R LCompare 2 Prices
Eastpak Tranverz M
£107.45
Eastpak Tranverz MCompare 24 Prices
Eastpak Leatherface S
£75.00
Eastpak Leatherface SCompare 4 Prices
Eastpak Padded Pak'r
£29.00
Eastpak Padded Pak'rCompare 147 Prices
Eastpak Leatherface L+ 2-wheel 104 l
£111.33
Eastpak Leatherface L+ 2-wheel 104 lCompare 3 Prices
Eastpak Tranverz S
£88.00
Eastpak Tranverz SCompare 36 Prices
Eastpak Office Zippl'R
£50.10
Eastpak Office Zippl'RCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 15
£72.25
Compare Prices
42 offers
Fjällräven Re-Kånken Mini
£72.25
Compare Prices
16 offers
The North Face Borealis Classic
£69.00
Compare Prices
21 offers
Fjällräven Kånken Rainbow Mini
£72.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fjällräven High Coast Totepack
£72.04
Compare Prices
25 offers
Deuter AC Lite 24
£64.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Osprey Syncro 5
£72.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
Osprey Hikelite 26
£72.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lowe Alpine Airzone Active 26
£74.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deuter Guide 22 SL
£72.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eastpak Tutor
prodImage
£72.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.63
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£74.63
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£88.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel