Eastpak Tranverz L

Price History
• Trolley
• Type of Luggage: Soft luggage
• Material: Polyester
• Capacity in Litres: 121 L
• Number of Rollers: 2
• Lock: TSA lock
• Lid compartment: Yes
• Side Pocket: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eastpak Tranverz L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

47 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Eastpak TRANVERZ L Suitcase, 79 x 40 x 33 cm, 121 L - Ultra Marine (Blue) EK00063LL83
EXTRA-LARGE CAPACITY (121L): Huge storage space for long trips and family travel – easily fits clothes for multiple people or 2–3+ weeks of travel SMART DOUBLE COMPARTMENTS: Book-style opening with two zipped sections keeps clothes organised and secure during travel DURABLE & BUILT TO LAST: Strong fabric, reinforced construction and robust zippers – proven to withstand years of travel and heavy airport handling SMOOTH & QUIET WHEELS: High-quality roller-style wheels and stable telescopic handle for easy movement, even when fully loaded LIGHTWEIGHT & FLEXIBLE DESIGN: Soft luggage adapts to your load with compression straps – large capacity but still practical and easy to store
prodImage
£107.99
Shipping: Free
Eastpak Tranverz L Large Wheeled Rolling Holdall Luggage Duffel Travel Bag TSA EK63L26W
Eastpak Tranverz L Large Wheeled Rolling Holdall Luggage Duffel Travel Bag TSA, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Luggage > Holdalls/ Duffle Bags
prodImage
£118.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.96 / Unit
Eastpak TRANVERZ L Suitcase, 79 x 40 x 33 cm, 121 L - Triple Denim (Blue) VFE-EK63L26W
EXTRA-LARGE CAPACITY (121L): Huge storage space for long trips and family travel – easily fits clothes for multiple people or 2–3+ weeks of travel SMART DOUBLE COMPARTMENTS: Book-style opening with two zipped sections keeps clothes organised and secure during travel DURABLE & BUILT TO LAST: Strong fabric, reinforced construction and robust zippers – proven to withstand years of travel and heavy airport handling SMOOTH & QUIET WHEELS: High-quality roller-style wheels and stable telescopic handle for easy movement, even when fully loaded LIGHTWEIGHT & FLEXIBLE DESIGN: Soft luggage adapts to your load with compression straps – large capacity but still practical and easy to store
prodImage
£118.59
Shipping: Free
Eastpak Tranverz L Large Wheeled Rolling Holdall Luggage Duffel Travel Bag TSA EK63L363
Eastpak Tranverz L Large Wheeled Rolling Holdall Luggage Duffel Travel Bag TSA, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Luggage > Holdalls/ Duffle Bags
prodImage
£120.66
Shipping: Free
Base price: £133.96 / Unit
Travel bag Eastpak Tranverz L MAG1196144
Our Black Denim version of our long-distance suitcase: fill it up, move it around easily and store it flat once you arrive at your destination.Double compartment with a large capacity, an integrated TSA Lock padlock and a zippered pocketHeight: 79 cm, Width: 40 cm, Depth: 33 cmMade from a 60% nylon/40% polyester blend.The telescopic handle is ideal for moving around in busy streets.Padded front and side handles to facilitate loading on a luggage rack or conveyor belt
prodImage
£123.36
£140.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Travel bag Eastpak Tranverz L (TSA) MAG1813819
A great adaptable travel companion:load the two compartments, carry or pull it easily, then store it flat.Features:Comes in black.Large double-necked main compartment has a zipper closure to keep things organized. Two internal zippered compartments with garment straps mean you can pack everything in its place and it will stay there.Navigate a crowded subway or busy city streets with the easy wheel system.Convenient zippered front pocket for small items.
prodImage
£123.36
£140.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Eastpak TRANVERZ L Suitcase, 79 x 40 x 33 cm, 121 L - Black (Black) B0771NNH66
EXTRA-LARGE CAPACITY (121L): Huge storage space for long trips and family travel – easily fits clothes for multiple people or 2–3+ weeks of travel SMART DOUBLE COMPARTMENTS: Book-style opening with two zipped sections keeps clothes organised and secure during travel DURABLE & BUILT TO LAST: Strong fabric, reinforced construction and robust zippers – proven to withstand years of travel and heavy airport handling SMOOTH & QUIET WHEELS: High-quality roller-style wheels and stable telescopic handle for easy movement, even when fully loaded LIGHTWEIGHT & FLEXIBLE DESIGN: Soft luggage adapts to your load with compression straps – large capacity but still practical and easy to store
prodImage
£124.00
Shipping: Free
Eastpak TRANVERZ L Suitcase, 79 x 40 x 33 cm, 121 L - Peacock Green (Green) B0CP5N9X5F
EXTRA-LARGE CAPACITY (121L): Huge storage space for long trips and family travel – easily fits clothes for multiple people or 2–3+ weeks of travel SMART DOUBLE COMPARTMENTS: Book-style opening with two zipped sections keeps clothes organised and secure during travel DURABLE & BUILT TO LAST: Strong fabric, reinforced construction and robust zippers – proven to withstand years of travel and heavy airport handling SMOOTH & QUIET WHEELS: High-quality roller-style wheels and stable telescopic handle for easy movement, even when fully loaded LIGHTWEIGHT & FLEXIBLE DESIGN: Soft luggage adapts to your load with compression straps – large capacity but still practical and easy to store
prodImage
£124.00
Shipping: Free
Eastpak TRANVERZ L Suitcase, 79 x 40 x 33 cm, 121 L - Powder Pilot (Blue)
Eastpak TRANVERZ L Suitcase, 79 x 40 x 33 cm, 121 L - Powder Pilot (Blue) Description Our large travel trolley for long-haul trips and extended stays.
prodImage
£138.49
Shipping: Free
Eastpak Tranverz L Suitcase, 79 cm, 121 L, Ultra Marine (Blue)
Features In frost mint colourway Main compartment with a zip-fastening front pocket Height: 40 cm, width: 30 cm, depth: 18 cm Crafted from 100...
prodImage
£140.40
Shipping: Free
Eastpak Soft Suitcase TRANVERZ L 121 LITRE K63L77H
Eastpak Soft Suitcase TRANVERZ L 121 LITRE Black Available in women's sizes. One size.Bags > Luggage
5 days
prodImage
£188.00
Shipping: Free
Eastpak Soft Suitcase TRANVERZ L 121 LITRE K63L77H
Eastpak Soft Suitcase TRANVERZ L 121 LITRE Black Available in men's sizes. One size.Bags > Luggage
5 days
prodImage
£188.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Eastpak TRANVERZ L Suitcase, 79 x 40 x 33 cm, 121 L - Triple Denim (Blue) EK00063L26W1
EXTRA-LARGE CAPACITY (121L): Huge storage space for long trips and family travel – easily fits clothes for multiple people or 2–3+ weeks of travel SMART DOUBLE COMPARTMENTS: Book-style opening with two zipped sections keeps clothes organised and secure during travel DURABLE & BUILT TO LAST: Strong fabric, reinforced construction and robust zippers – proven to withstand years of travel and heavy airport handling SMOOTH & QUIET WHEELS: High-quality roller-style wheels and stable telescopic handle for easy movement, even when fully loaded LIGHTWEIGHT & FLEXIBLE DESIGN: Soft luggage adapts to your load with compression straps – large capacity but still practical and easy to store
prodImage
£118.59
Shipping: Free
Eastpak TRANVERZ L Suitcase, 79 x 40 x 33 cm, 121 L - Black (Black) VFE-EK63L008
EXTRA-LARGE CAPACITY (121L): Huge storage space for long trips and family travel – easily fits clothes for multiple people or 2–3+ weeks of travel SMART DOUBLE COMPARTMENTS: Book-style opening with two zipped sections keeps clothes organised and secure during travel DURABLE & BUILT TO LAST: Strong fabric, reinforced construction and robust zippers – proven to withstand years of travel and heavy airport handling SMOOTH & QUIET WHEELS: High-quality roller-style wheels and stable telescopic handle for easy movement, even when fully loaded LIGHTWEIGHT & FLEXIBLE DESIGN: Soft luggage adapts to your load with compression straps – large capacity but still practical and easy to store
prodImage
£122.14
Shipping: Free
Travel bag Eastpak Tranverz L MAG4804225
Our long travel suitcase in Black: fill it, move it easily and store it flat when you arrive at your destination
prodImage
£123.36
£140.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Eastpak TRANVERZ L Suitcase, 79 x 40 x 33 cm, 121 L - Black Denim (Grey) EK00063L77H1
EXTRA-LARGE CAPACITY (121L): Huge storage space for long trips and family travel – easily fits clothes for multiple people or 2–3+ weeks of travel SMART DOUBLE COMPARTMENTS: Book-style opening with two zipped sections keeps clothes organised and secure during travel DURABLE & BUILT TO LAST: Strong fabric, reinforced construction and robust zippers – proven to withstand years of travel and heavy airport handling SMOOTH & QUIET WHEELS: High-quality roller-style wheels and stable telescopic handle for easy movement, even when fully loaded LIGHTWEIGHT & FLEXIBLE DESIGN: Soft luggage adapts to your load with compression straps – large capacity but still practical and easy to store
prodImage
£123.87
Shipping: Free
Eastpak TRANVERZ L Suitcase, 79 x 40 x 33 cm, 121 L - Black Denim (Grey)
EXTRA-LARGE CAPACITY (121L): Huge storage space for long trips and family travel – easily fits clothes for multiple people or 2–3+ weeks of travel SMART DOUBLE COMPARTMENTS: Book-style opening with two zipped sections keeps clothes organised and secure during travel DURABLE & BUILT TO LAST: Strong fabric, reinforced construction and robust zippers – proven to withstand years of travel and heavy airport handling SMOOTH & QUIET WHEELS: High-quality roller-style wheels and stable telescopic handle for easy movement, even when fully loaded LIGHTWEIGHT & FLEXIBLE DESIGN: Soft luggage adapts to your load with compression straps – large capacity but still practical and easy to store
prodImage
£123.87
Shipping: Free
Eastpak TRANVERZ L Suitcase, 79 x 40 x 33 cm, 121 L - Black Denim (Grey) VFE-EK63L77H
EXTRA-LARGE CAPACITY (121L): Huge storage space for long trips and family travel – easily fits clothes for multiple people or 2–3+ weeks of travel SMART DOUBLE COMPARTMENTS: Book-style opening with two zipped sections keeps clothes organised and secure during travel DURABLE & BUILT TO LAST: Strong fabric, reinforced construction and robust zippers – proven to withstand years of travel and heavy airport handling SMOOTH & QUIET WHEELS: High-quality roller-style wheels and stable telescopic handle for easy movement, even when fully loaded LIGHTWEIGHT & FLEXIBLE DESIGN: Soft luggage adapts to your load with compression straps – large capacity but still practical and easy to store
prodImage
£123.87
Shipping: Free
Eastpak Tranverz L Large Wheeled Rolling Holdall Luggage Duffel Travel Bag TSA EK00063LL831
Eastpak Tranverz L Large Wheeled Rolling Holdall Luggage Duffel Travel Bag TSA, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Luggage > Holdalls/ Duffle Bags
prodImage
£123.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £149.14 / Unit
Eastpak Tranverz L Large Wheeled Rolling Holdall Luggage Duffel Travel Bag TSA EK00063LU591
Eastpak Tranverz L Large Wheeled Rolling Holdall Luggage Duffel Travel Bag TSA, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Luggage > Holdalls/ Duffle Bags
prodImage
£123.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £135.73 / Unit
Eastpak Tranverz L Large Wheeled Rolling Holdall Luggage Duffel Travel Bag TSA EK00063LB0N1
Eastpak Tranverz L Large Wheeled Rolling Holdall Luggage Duffel Travel Bag TSA, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Luggage > Holdalls/ Duffle Bags
prodImage
£123.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £123.87 / Unit
Eastpak Tranverz L Large Wheeled Rolling Holdall Luggage Duffel Travel Bag TSA EK00063LC0K1
Eastpak Tranverz L Large Wheeled Rolling Holdall Luggage Duffel Travel Bag TSA, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Luggage > Holdalls/ Duffle Bags
prodImage
£123.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £123.87 / Unit
Eastpak TRANVERZ L Suitcase, 79 x 40 x 33 cm, 121 L - Blue Downtown (Blue) B0CR92JZ5Y
EXTRA-LARGE CAPACITY (121L): Huge storage space for long trips and family travel – easily fits clothes for multiple people or 2–3+ weeks of travel SMART DOUBLE COMPARTMENTS: Book-style opening with two zipped sections keeps clothes organised and secure during travel DURABLE & BUILT TO LAST: Strong fabric, reinforced construction and robust zippers – proven to withstand years of travel and heavy airport handling SMOOTH & QUIET WHEELS: High-quality roller-style wheels and stable telescopic handle for easy movement, even when fully loaded LIGHTWEIGHT & FLEXIBLE DESIGN: Soft luggage adapts to your load with compression straps – large capacity but still practical and easy to store
prodImage
£124.00
Shipping: Free
Eastpak TRANVERZ L Suitcase, 79 x 40 x 33 cm, 121 L - Black (Black) VFE-EK63L008
EXTRA-LARGE CAPACITY (121L): Huge storage space for long trips and family travel – easily fits clothes for multiple people or 2–3+ weeks of travel SMART DOUBLE COMPARTMENTS: Book-style opening with two zipped sections keeps clothes organised and secure during travel DURABLE & BUILT TO LAST: Strong fabric, reinforced construction and robust zippers – proven to withstand years of travel and heavy airport handling SMOOTH & QUIET WHEELS: High-quality roller-style wheels and stable telescopic handle for easy movement, even when fully loaded LIGHTWEIGHT & FLEXIBLE DESIGN: Soft luggage adapts to your load with compression straps – large capacity but still practical and easy to store
prodImage
£124.00
Shipping: Free
Eastpak TRANVERZ L Suitcase, 79 x 40 x 33 cm, 121 L - Triple Denim (Blue) VFE-EK63L26W
EXTRA-LARGE CAPACITY (121L): Huge storage space for long trips and family travel – easily fits clothes for multiple people or 2–3+ weeks of travel SMART DOUBLE COMPARTMENTS: Book-style opening with two zipped sections keeps clothes organised and secure during travel DURABLE & BUILT TO LAST: Strong fabric, reinforced construction and robust zippers – proven to withstand years of travel and heavy airport handling SMOOTH & QUIET WHEELS: High-quality roller-style wheels and stable telescopic handle for easy movement, even when fully loaded LIGHTWEIGHT & FLEXIBLE DESIGN: Soft luggage adapts to your load with compression straps – large capacity but still practical and easy to store
prodImage
£124.45
Shipping: Free
Eastpak TRANVERZ L Suitcase, 79 x 40 x 33 cm, 121 L - Triple Denim (Blue) EK00063L26W1
EXTRA-LARGE CAPACITY (121L): Huge storage space for long trips and family travel – easily fits clothes for multiple people or 2–3+ weeks of travel SMART DOUBLE COMPARTMENTS: Book-style opening with two zipped sections keeps clothes organised and secure during travel DURABLE & BUILT TO LAST: Strong fabric, reinforced construction and robust zippers – proven to withstand years of travel and heavy airport handling SMOOTH & QUIET WHEELS: High-quality roller-style wheels and stable telescopic handle for easy movement, even when fully loaded LIGHTWEIGHT & FLEXIBLE DESIGN: Soft luggage adapts to your load with compression straps – large capacity but still practical and easy to store
prodImage
£124.45
Shipping: Free
Travel bag Eastpak Tranverz L MAG1196103
A suitcase designed for long journeys, in Triple Denim: it stands upright and its smooth wheels make it easy to get around. Double compartment with large capacity, integrated TSA padlock and zipped pocketHeight: 79 cm, Width: 40 cm, Depth: 33 cm100% polyester fabric with authentic denim feelTrolley-style suitcase with padded top and side handlesStore flat when not in use100% vegan
prodImage
£126.77
£143.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Travel bag Eastpak Tranverz L MAG1196111
Our long-distance suitcase in Sunday Grey version: fill it up, move it around easily and store it flat once you arrive at your destination.Double compartment with a large capacity, an integrated TSA Lock padlock and a zippered pocketHeight: 79 cm, Width: 40 cm, Depth: 33 cmMade from a 60% nylon/40% polyester blend.The telescopic handle is ideal for moving around in busy streets.Padded front and side handles to facilitate loading on a luggage rack or conveyor belt
prodImage
£126.77
£143.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Rolling Bag Eastpak Tranverz L MAG8979143
The wheeled bag Eastpak Tranverz L is the perfect choice for all your travels. Made by the renowned brand Eastpak, this bag combines style and functionality to meet all your travel needs.With its spacious capacity of 121 litres, this bag can hold everything you need for a long trip. It is equipped with two large compartments to help you organise your belongings efficiently. Plus, its side compression straps allow you to compact the bag as needed, giving you a considerable saving of space.The wheeled bag Eastpak Tranverz L also features sturdy and quiet wheels, making it easy and smooth to transport wherever you go. Additionally, its top and side carrying handles provide an extra option for carrying it by hand if you wish.Made with high-quality materials, this wheeled bag is built to last. Its water-resistant polyester exterior protects your belongings from the elements, while its interior is lined for extra protection of your personal items.The sleek and timeless design of this whe...
prodImage
£130.29
£147.28
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Wheely Bag Eastpak Tranverz L MAG13383155
Large suitcase in our Midnight colour that can be flattened for storage: ideal for long tripsDouble compartment with large capacity, integrated TSA Lock, and a zipped pocketHeight: 79 cm, Width: 40 cm, Depth: 33 cmDesigned to accompany you with its 100% polyester fabricWheeled model that can stand vertically and features a telescopic handleFlattens for storage at home, with elastic straps to stay organised
prodImage
£130.29
£147.28
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:121 L
Dimensions:W77 Centimetre x H40 Centimetre x D38 Centimetre
Weight:3.8 kg
Specifications
Type of Luggage:Soft luggage
Number of Rollers:2
Lock:TSA lock
Material:Polyester
Lid compartment:Yes
Side Pocket:No
Front Compartment:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Phone Pocket:No
Key Holder:No

Price History

1M 3M
Eastpak Tranverz L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
01/01/2020
|
It’s an ok bag... nothing incredible - not sure how long it will last.
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
05/09/2018
|
Exactly as described and great to use - for a large case I find it really easy to manoeuvre.When I first used it I did experience one issue; some of the internal lining had came away from the edge of the case. However the issue...View More was speedily resolved by the seller Aspen of Hereford who arranged to have the case sent back to Eastpak for repair, this was all done in less than 3 weeks, with the minimum of fuss and at no cost to me. Really excellent service from the people at Aspen of Hereford andView Less
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
28/07/2018
|
This bag is fantastic - holds a huge amount of clothing and the bag itself is very light - unusual for framed bags.I’d give it 5 stars but I got this in the light grey and after one transatlantic flight I received the bag back...View More absolutely covered in filth, which did not come off easily. Wish I’d got it in black instead!View Less
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
02/06/2018
|
2nd purchase, great strong bag will probable buy a 3rd
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
28/04/2018
|
Like the dimensions, design, colour (specially the electric blue as it's easier to find things)... something to consider for the future design is being able to attach both bags (different sizes), in order to make it easier...View More move in an airport in a train station.View Less
With reviews from

Eastpak Tranverz L Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
3
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Eastpak

Eastpak Delegate
£25.63
Eastpak DelegateCompare 31 Prices
Eastpak Transit'R L
£120.36
Eastpak Transit'R LCompare 3 Prices
Eastpak Leatherface S
£75.00
Eastpak Leatherface SCompare 4 Prices
Eastpak Wyoming
£34.37
Eastpak WyomingCompare 10 Prices
Eastpak Tranverz M
£107.00
Eastpak Tranverz MCompare 26 Prices
Eastpak Up Roll
£38.29
Eastpak Up RollCompare 28 Prices
Eastpak Padded Pak'r
£29.00
Eastpak Padded Pak'rCompare 168 Prices
Eastpak Leatherface L+ 2-wheel 104 l
£111.33
Eastpak Leatherface L+ 2-wheel 104 lCompare 3 Prices
Eastpak Tutor
£65.82
Eastpak TutorCompare 10 Prices
Eastpak Tranverz S
£87.99
Eastpak Tranverz SCompare 38 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 78 cm
£108.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Travelite City 4-wheel trolley L
£86.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Alassio San Remo
£110.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
American Tourister Sunside Spinner 68 cm
£111.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kipling Teagan M
£103.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hauptstadtkoffer TXL 76 cm
£102.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eastpak Tranverz CNNCT S
£100.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Travelite Roomer Trolley L (077149-25)
£100.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eastpak Tranverz L
DNI Clothing
prodImage
£107.99
Shipping: Free
aspenofhereford
prodImage
£118.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.96 / Unit
Aspen of Hereford
prodImage
£118.59
Shipping: Free
aspenofhereford
prodImage
£120.66
Shipping: Free
Base price: £133.96 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel