Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 69 cm

Price History
• Trolley
• Type of Luggage: Hard shell
• Material: Polypropylene
• Capacity in Litres: 79 L
• Number of Rollers: 4
• Lid compartment: No
• Side Pocket: No
• Front Compartment: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 69 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsonite S'Cure - Spinner M, Suitcase, M (69 cm), 79 L, Green (Olive) B0GHPHQPT8
Spinner 69 (medium-sized suitcase: one-week trip): 69 x 49 x 29 cm, 79 L, 4.20 kg Increased security — Secure 3-point locking system (originally patented by Samsonite) with integrated TSA function for additional protection Comfort & well-thought-out interior — Easy-running double wheels, multi-level double tube telescopic handle, comfortable handles, integrated ID tag and practical interior with cross-straps, zipper divider, apron pocket (not with SP55) and Samsonite inner lining Made in Europe, lightweight & robust — Made in Europe with 100% electricity from renewable energy sources, made of durable polypropylene, with seal to limit moisture entry and high packing capacity Inner lining: Made from at least 95% recycled materials
prodImage
£119.98
Shipping: Free
Samsonite S'Cure - Spinner M, Suitcase, M (69 cm), 79 L, Yellow (Citrus) B0GHPWBDG2
Spinner 69 (medium-sized suitcase: one-week trip): 69 x 49 x 29 cm, 79 L, 4.20 kg Increased security — Secure 3-point locking system (originally patented by Samsonite) with integrated TSA function for additional protection Comfort & well-thought-out interior — Easy-running double wheels, multi-level double tube telescopic handle, comfortable handles, integrated ID tag and practical interior with cross-straps, zipper divider, apron pocket (not with SP55) and Samsonite inner lining Made in Europe, lightweight & robust — Made in Europe with 100% electricity from renewable energy sources, made of durable polypropylene, with seal to limit moisture entry and high packing capacity Inner lining: Made from at least 95% recycled materials
prodImage
£122.63
Shipping: Free
Samsonite S'Cure - Spinner M Suitcase, M (69 Cm), 79 L, Blue (Dark Blue) 49539
Samsonite S'Cure - Spinner M Suitcase, M (69 Cm), 79 L, Blue (Dark Blue), Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Luggage > Suitcases
prodImage
£238.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsonite S'Cure - Spinner M Suitcase, M (69 cm), 79 L, Black (Black) B007WQJPCE
Spinner 69 (medium-sized suitcase: one-week trip): 49 x 29 x 69 cm, 79 L, 4.20 kg Made in Europe 3-point locking system that allows travelers to easily secure their suitcase and effectively protect their belongings + seal to prevent moisture infiltration Integrated TSA lock for safe travel + Integrated ID tag Double telescopic handle adjustable in length + smoothly rolling double wheels, 360-degree rotation
prodImage
£130.58
Shipping: Free
Samsonite S'Cure - Spinner M Suitcase, M (69 cm), 79 L, Red (Crimson Red) B007WQJPYW
Spinner 69 (medium-sized suitcase: one-week trip): 49 x 29 x 69 cm, 79 L, 4.20 kg Made in Europe 3-point locking system that allows travelers to easily secure their suitcase and effectively protect their belongings + seal to prevent moisture infiltration Integrated TSA lock for safe travel + Integrated ID tag Double telescopic handle adjustable in length + smoothly rolling double wheels, 360-degree rotation
prodImage
£133.94
Shipping: Free
Samsonite S'Cure - Spinner M Suitcase, M (69 cm), 79 L, Blue (Dark Blue) B007WQJQJQ
Spinner 69 (medium-sized suitcase: one-week trip): 49 x 29 x 69 cm, 79 L, 4.20 kg Made in Europe 3-point locking system that allows travelers to easily secure their suitcase and effectively protect their belongings + seal to prevent moisture infiltration Integrated TSA lock for safe travel + Integrated ID tag Double telescopic handle adjustable in length + smoothly rolling double wheels, 360-degree rotation
prodImage
£133.95
Shipping: Free
Samsonite S'Cure - Spinner M Suitcase, M (69 cm), 79 L, Blue (Aqua Blue) B0085K5714
Spinner 69 (medium-sized suitcase: one-week trip): 49 x 29 x 69 cm, 79 L, 4.20 kg Made in Europe 3-point locking system that allows travelers to easily secure their suitcase and effectively protect their belongings + seal to prevent moisture infiltration Integrated TSA lock for safe travel + Integrated ID tag Double telescopic handle adjustable in length + smoothly rolling double wheels, 360-degree rotation
prodImage
£133.95
Shipping: Free
Samsonite S'Cure - Spinner M, Suitcase, M (69 cm), 79 L, Silver (Silver) B00TSP4QFI
Spinner 69 (medium-sized suitcase: one-week trip): 49 x 29 x 69 cm, 79 L, 4.20 kg Made in Europe 3-point locking system that allows travelers to easily secure their suitcase and effectively protect their belongings + seal to prevent moisture infiltration Integrated TSA lock for safe travel + Integrated ID tag Double telescopic handle adjustable in length + smoothly rolling double wheels, 360-degree rotation
prodImage
£140.35
Shipping: Free
Samsonite S'Cure - Spinner M, Suitcase, M (69 cm), 79 L, Green (Dark Teal) B0DVGBW1P3
Spinner 69 (medium-sized suitcase: one-week trip): 49 x 29 x 69 cm, 79 L, 4.20 kg Made in Europe 3-point locking system that allows travelers to easily secure their suitcase and effectively protect their belongings + seal to prevent moisture infiltration Integrated TSA lock for safe travel + Integrated ID tag Double telescopic handle adjustable in length + smoothly rolling double wheels, 360-degree rotation
prodImage
£144.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:79 L
Dimensions:W49 Centimetre x H69 Centimetre x D29 Centimetre
Weight:4.2 kg
Specifications
Type of Luggage:Hard shell
Number of Rollers:4
Material:Polypropylene
Lid compartment:No
Side Pocket:No
Front Compartment:No
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Expandable Volume:No

Price History

1M 3M
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 69 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

64 Reviews

Latest
Samsonite Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/02/2022
|
I have always bought Samsonite cases as the quality and sturdiness is always excellent. I bought this particular one as it was very keenly priced compared with other stockists. The product is good as usual. Happy customer .
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
14/02/2022
|
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/02/2022
|
The locks can get stuck if opened/closed carefully. The quality and weight is good. Looks very stylish too. I ad issues with lock where it was stuck and had to try hard to open it back.
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
13/02/2022
|
WHEEL BROKE OFF THE THIRD TIME I USED IT
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/02/2022
|
I USED THIS BAG TO TRAVEL TO SEE MY FAMILY, I ONLY GOT TO USE IT THREE TIMES BECAUSE THE WHEEL BROKE OFF AT THE AIRPORT WHILE I WAS ENTERING THE BUILDING. I HAVE HAD LUGGAGE SETS FOR MORE THAN A DECADE WITH ZERO ISSUES, BUT...View More THIS ONE WAS NOT WORTH THE MONEY SPENT.View Less
With reviews from

Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 69 cm Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 64 reviews
5
48
4
5
3
2
3
1
5

More from Samsonite

Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 75 cm
£126.98
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 75 cmCompare 9 Prices
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 81
£129.78
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 81Compare 6 Prices
Samsonite Flux Spinner 81 cm
£194.21
Samsonite Flux Spinner 81 cmCompare 2 Prices
Samsonite Airea 55 cm
£111.18
Samsonite Airea 55 cmCompare 1 Prices
Samsonite Neopulse Spinner 55 cm
£151.78
Samsonite Neopulse Spinner 55 cmCompare 3 Prices
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 55 cm
£118.25
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 55 cmCompare 7 Prices
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 78 cm
£108.48
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 78 cmCompare 3 Prices
Samsonite Lite-Shock Spinner 81 cm
£291.05
Samsonite Lite-Shock Spinner 81 cmCompare 3 Prices
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 55 cm
£97.25
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 55 cmCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eastpak Trans4 S
£120.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Eastpak Transit'R L
£120.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eastpak Trans4 L
£132.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Roxy Long Haul
£121.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsonite Airea 67 cm
£118.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dakine Split Roller 85L
£149.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Kipling Teagan L
£118.36
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eastpak Tranzshell S
£123.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
Peli Products Case 1400
£124.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kipling Youri 50
£126.27
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 69 cm
prodImage
£119.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£122.63
Shipping: Free
techedge21
prodImage
£238.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel