Samsonite Lite-Shock Spinner 81 cm

Price History
• Trolley
• Type of Luggage: Hard shell
• Material: Polypropylene
• Capacity in Litres: 124 L
• Lid compartment: No
• Front Compartment: No
• Integrated Inner Pocket: Yes
• Dimensions: W55 Centimetre x H81 Centimetre x D33 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsonite Lite-Shock Spinner 81 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsonite Lite -Shock - Spinner XL Suitcase, 81 cm, 124 l, Brown (Sand) B00VFQUS82
Made with Curv material : extremely strong, incredibly light. Limited 10 year global warranty Shock-absorbing shell design giving extra strength to the corners. Extra light and strong high-comfort components. Made in Europe
prodImage
£291.05
Shipping: Free
Samsonite Lite -Shock - Spinner XL Suitcase, 81 cm, 124 l, Black (Black) B00VFQU9KE
Spinner 69 (medium suitcase : suitable for a one week trip) : 47 x 29 x 69 cm - 73 L - 2.3 kg Made with curv material : extremely strong, incredibly light; lightweight and shock-absorbing shell design : only 2.5 kg for Spinner 75 Functional, lightweight interior Made in Europe Single tube wheel handle with integrated ID tag; a one-slot, integrated three digit TSA combination lock for added security
prodImage
£291.05
Shipping: Free
Samsonite Lite -Shock - Spinner XL Suitcase, 81 cm, 124 l, Blue (Petrol Blue) B00VFQUKLW
Made with Curv material : extremely strong, incredibly light. Limited 10 year global warranty Shock-absorbing shell design giving extra strength to the corners. Extra light and strong high-comfort components. Made in Europe
prodImage
£300.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:124 L
Dimensions:W55 Centimetre x H81 Centimetre x D33 Centimetre
Weight:2.8 kg
Specifications
Type of Luggage:Hard shell
Material:Polypropylene
Lid compartment:No
Front Compartment:No
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsonite Lite-Shock Spinner 81 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

294 Reviews

Latest
Appears strong and durable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/02/2024
|
The suitcase outer shell feels fairly strong but obviously the proof will be in the eating once it gets used. I read lots of reviews about Samsonite cases and they mostly all said how strong and durable they are, so here's...View More hoping.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Exactly as expected
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/02/2024
|
Great product.
5.0 out of 5 stars Stunning
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/01/2024
|
Gorgeous quality, lovely colour, perfect size
It lasted two flights and broke!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/01/2024
|
Not up to the Samsonite standard
5.0 out of 5 stars Super light and well made
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/10/2023
|
I have owned the small carry on size in silver for 4 years. It is extremely well made and meets the size requirements for nearly all international airline's carry on restrictions. In addition. It is super light, weighing...View More only 3.75 lbs. I've used it on week long vacations, and never felt that it was too small. Having 3.6 liters in volume, it carries quite a bit. The built in luggage tag feature is a nice design.View Less
With reviews from

Samsonite Lite-Shock Spinner 81 cm Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 294 reviews
5
201
4
27
3
23
2
15
1
28

More from Samsonite

Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 75 cm
£126.98
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 75 cmCompare 9 Prices
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 69 cm
£119.98
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 69 cmCompare 9 Prices
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 81
£129.78
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 81Compare 6 Prices
Samsonite Flux Spinner 81 cm
£194.21
Samsonite Flux Spinner 81 cmCompare 2 Prices
Samsonite Airea 55 cm
£111.18
Samsonite Airea 55 cmCompare 1 Prices
Samsonite Neopulse Spinner 55 cm
£151.78
Samsonite Neopulse Spinner 55 cmCompare 3 Prices
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 55 cm
£118.25
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 55 cmCompare 7 Prices
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 78 cm
£108.48
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 78 cmCompare 3 Prices
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 55 cm
£97.25
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 55 cmCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bric's Life cabin trolley (BLF58117)
£309.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delsey Turenne Slim Line 4-Wheel Trolley 55 cm
£299.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bric's X-Travel Trolley 77 cm (BXL58145)
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delsey Segur 2.0 4-wheel trolley 78 cm
£248.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jack Wolfskin Traveltopia Wheeler 40
£250.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsonite Lite-Shock Spinner 69 cm
£246.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Travelite Air Base Trolley Set 3-piece
£237.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evoc Terminal bag 40+20 l
£221.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Osprey Rolling Transporter 90
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsonite Lite-Shock Spinner 81 cm
prodImage
£291.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£291.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£300.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel