Samsonite Airea 55 cm

• Trolley
• Type of Luggage: Soft luggage
• Material: Nylon
• Capacity in Litres: 41 L
• Number of Rollers: 4
• Lock: TSA lock
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Integrated Inner Pocket: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsonite Airea 55 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsonite Airea - Spinner S Expandable, Carry-on Luggage, 55 cm, 38/43.5 L, Blue (Dark Blue) B08PZ7PXBH
Carry-on luggage, 2-day trip: 55x35x22 cm - 38/43.5L - 2.10 kg Elegant Design: Stylish, modern design inspired by the trending Built-on-Pocket trend, with a high-quality combination of materials and refined Gunmetal details Thoughtful Features: Textured logos and zipper pulls accentuate the design, integrated TSA lock for secure travel Practical Organisation: Front pocket with quick access and D-ring, lockable side pocket (on cabin sizes) for important documents such as passport or tickets Maximum Comfort & Durability: Corner protection for high durability, integrated side handle, bottom handle and kickplate, plus a thoughtful interior with cross straps, Smart-Fix buckles and a U-shaped divider with zip pocket
prodImage
£111.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:41 L
Dimensions:W40 Centimetre x H55 Centimetre x D20 Centimetre
Weight:1.8 kg
Specifications
Type of Luggage:Soft luggage
Number of Rollers:4
Lock:TSA lock
Material:Nylon
Front Compartment:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsonite Airea 55 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

66 Reviews

Latest
Expensive but so worth it!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/01/2022
|
The lightest suitcase I have ever had. You definitely get what you pay for
Samsonite, says it all!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/10/2021
|
The product is Samsonite what else can be said, if this lasts as long as my Samsonite briefcase, 42 years, and then passed to my daughter six years ago, who could be disappointed, it’s a pity the delivery driver didn’t have the...View More same qualities, delivered to customer, no, left on the door step in full view of passing traffic, thankfully he won’t be coming on holiday with us!!!View Less
Perfect weekend away baggage. Love it!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/09/2021
|
Excellent product, very well made. Awesome quality. I have retired my Montblanc for this!
Fabulous
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/08/2021
|
Good Product feels very professional and sturdy. I do a lot of weekend travels and this will come in handy to looking stylish and practically it is great the side pocket for water is so handy and with my packing cubes im so...View More organised for my travels it is a life saver. This product works so well with packing cubes to be organised and quality is there for the price tag. Ill plan to buy the larger case for longer travelsView Less
Fabulous
Autor: Orla W
|
13/08/2021
|
Good Product feels very professional and sturdy. I do a lot of weekend travels and this will come in handy to looking stylish and practically it is great the side pocket for water is so handy and with my packing cubes im so...View More organised for my travels it is a life saver. This product works so well with packing cubes to be organised and quality is there for the price tag. Ill plan to buy the larger case for longer travelsView Less
With reviews from

Samsonite Airea 55 cm Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 66 reviews
5
54
4
12
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Samsonite

Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 75 cm
£126.98
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 75 cmCompare 9 Prices
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 69 cm
£119.98
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 69 cmCompare 9 Prices
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 81
£129.78
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 81Compare 6 Prices
Samsonite Neopulse Spinner 55 cm
£151.78
Samsonite Neopulse Spinner 55 cmCompare 3 Prices
Samsonite Flux Spinner 81 cm
£194.21
Samsonite Flux Spinner 81 cmCompare 2 Prices
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 55 cm
£118.25
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 55 cmCompare 7 Prices
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 55 cm
£90.73
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 55 cmCompare 5 Prices
Samsonite Lite-Shock Spinner 81 cm
£291.05
Samsonite Lite-Shock Spinner 81 cmCompare 3 Prices
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 78 cm
£108.48
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 78 cmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kipling Teagan L
£112.13
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eastpak Tranverz M
£107.45
Compare Prices
24 offers
Travelite Chios Trolley L
£85.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsonite Airea 67 cm
£118.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hauptstadtkoffer TXL 76 cm
£102.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eastpak Trans4 S
£120.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Eastpak Trans4 M
£120.58
Compare Prices
12 offers
Eastpak Tranzshell S
£120.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
Roxy Long Haul
£121.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsonite Airea 55 cm
prodImage
£111.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel