Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 55 cm

Price History
• Trolley
• Type of Luggage: Soft luggage
• Material: Polyester
• Capacity in Litres: 39 L
• Number of Rollers: 4
• Lock: TSA lock
• Lid compartment: No
• Side Pocket: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 55 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsonite Base Boost - Hand Luggage Suitcase 55 x 40 x 20 cm, Soft Luggage Cabin Trolley Suitable for Most Airlines, Including Ryanair & easyJet, TSA Lock, Lightweight, 39 L, Black B01M1NDAYI
Lightweight: as of 2 kg for cabin sizes. This cabin case is 55 x 40 x 20 cm TSA Lock on all sizes for secure and stress free travel. Eye for detail: distinctive metal logo, pullers and plead caps on the front pocket. Maximised volume on the front pocket.Material Outside: 300 x 300 denier polyester // 450 x 450 denier polyester | Inside: 100% polyester
prodImage
£90.73
Shipping: Free
Samsonite Base Boost - Hand Luggage Suitcase 55 x 40 x 20 cm, Soft Luggage Cabin Trolley Suitable for Most Airlines, Including Ryanair & easyJet, TSA Lock, Lightweight, 39 L, Navy Blue B06Y4DY87B
Lightweight: as of 2 kg for cabin sizes. This cabin case is 55 x 40 x 20 cm TSA Lock on all sizes for secure and stress free travel. Eye for detail: distinctive metal logo, pullers and plead caps on the front pocket. Maximised volume on the front pocket.Material Outside: 300 x 300 denier polyester // 450 x 450 denier polyester | Inside: 100% polyester
prodImage
£97.69
Shipping: Free
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner S Hand Luggage, 35 x 20 x 55 cm, 35L, Blue (Navy Blue) B06Y4FYL3H
Spinner 55 (hand luggage: Suitable for a two day trip): 35 x 20 x 55 cm - 35 Litre - 2 kg Lightweight: As of 2 kg for cabin sizes TSA Lock on all sizes for secure and stress free travel Eye for detail: Distinctive metal logo, pullers and plead caps on the front pocket Maximised volume on the front pocket
prodImage
£112.52
Shipping: Free
Samsonite Base Boost - Spinner S (Length: 35 cm) Hand Luggage, 55 cm, 35 Litre, Black B01LZDHWX3
Lightweight: as of 2 kg for cabin sizes. TSA Lock on all sizes for secure and stress free travel. Eye for detail: distinctive metal logo, pullers and plead caps on the front pocket. Maximised volume on the front pocket. Material- outside: 300 x 300 denier polyester // 450 x 450 denier polyester, inside: 100% polyester
prodImage
£118.67
Shipping: Free
Samsonite Base Boost - Hand Luggage Suitcase 55 X 40 X 20 Cm, Soft Luggage Cabin 792001041
Samsonite Base Boost - Hand Luggage Suitcase 55 X 40 X 20 Cm, Soft Luggage Cabin, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Luggage > Suitcases
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:39 L
Dimensions:W40 Centimetre x H55 Centimetre x D20 Centimetre
Weight:2 kg
Specifications
Type of Luggage:Soft luggage
Number of Rollers:4
Lock:TSA lock
Material:Polyester
Lid compartment:No
Side Pocket:No
Front Compartment:No
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 55 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

270 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
06/01/2022
|
the handle is starting to jam after a few uses. slightly over priced for a plastic shell!
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
06/01/2022
|
the handle is starting to jam after a few uses. slightly over priced for a plastic shell!
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
30/12/2021
|
The suitcase is very light and perfect for three-day trip. Unfortunately, we did not read carefully enough or review the photos enough before purchasing it. The suitcase has only two wheels, which is okay but we are used to...View More the current 4-wheel models.View Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
30/12/2021
|
The suitcase is very light and perfect for three-day trip. Unfortunately, we did not read carefully enough or review the photos enough before purchasing it. The suitcase has only two wheels, which is okay but we are used to...View More the current 4-wheel models.View Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
29/12/2021
|
I bought 3 of these suitcases in 2019 for a cruise which was subsequently cancelled due to Covid 19. However, as rules were relaxed, I used one of the cases to travel back to the UK about 2 weeks ago. I had never used it...View More before and on my arrival in the UK, I discovered that the tag on one of the zips had simply broken. If I had expected any damage I might have expected it to be the wheels or the seams but this is a problem due to the cheap material used to make the zip tags. This damageView Less
With reviews from

Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 55 cm Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 270 reviews
5
188
4
20
3
20
2
10
1
32

More from Samsonite

Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 75 cm
£126.98
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 75 cmCompare 9 Prices
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 69 cm
£119.98
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 69 cmCompare 9 Prices
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 81
£129.78
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 81Compare 6 Prices
Samsonite Flux Spinner 81 cm
£194.21
Samsonite Flux Spinner 81 cmCompare 2 Prices
Samsonite Airea 55 cm
£111.18
Samsonite Airea 55 cmCompare 1 Prices
Samsonite Neopulse Spinner 55 cm
£151.78
Samsonite Neopulse Spinner 55 cmCompare 3 Prices
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 55 cm
£118.25
Samsonite S'Cure Spinner 55 cmCompare 7 Prices
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 78 cm
£108.48
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 78 cmCompare 3 Prices
Samsonite Lite-Shock Spinner 81 cm
£291.05
Samsonite Lite-Shock Spinner 81 cmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hauptstadtkoffer Wannsee 77 cm
£91.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Reloop Club Series 80s Case silver
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
American Tourister AeroStep 55 cm
£89.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Travelite Air Base Trolley S+
£92.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eastpak Transit'R S
£84.48
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hauptstadtkoffer X-Berg 75 cm
£92.38
Compare Prices
10 offers
Monolith Pilot Case 2179
£93.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tatonka Travel Trolley L
£97.52
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 55 cm
prodImage
£90.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.69
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£112.52
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£118.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel