Cherry Stream Keyboard Wireless EU (JK-8550EU-2)

Manufacturer: Cherry
Cherry Stream Keyboard Wireless EU (JK-8550EU-2)
from £45.19to £63.922 offersManufacturer: Cherry
• Keyboard Connector: Radio, USB receiver
• Wireless keyboard with 2.4 GHz technology and a range of 10 m
• CHERRY SX scissor technology for quiet keystrokes and precise typing feel
• Full QWERTY layout with 114 keys and numeric keypad
• Integrated metal plate for high stability and torsional rigidity
• Supports AES-128 encryption for enhanced security
• Dimensions: Width 462.2 cm, Depth 165.8 cm, Height 34.1 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Cherry Stream Keyboard Wireless EU (JK-8550EU-2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD WIRELESS, Cordless Keyboard, EU Layout (QWERTY), 2.4 GHz RF, Quiet Keys, Flat Design, Battery-Operated, Black B09DPS3SFD
High-quality wireless keyboard with numeric keypad: Wireless, reliable and whisper-quiet – awarded the globally recognised GS mark (‘Tested Safety’) Plug & Play: Easy connection via a 2.4 GHz RF USB dongle and the keyboard works without a cable within a 10-metre range (with secure AES-128 encryption) Type quicker and get more done: CHERRY SX scissor technology ensures a precise and optimum typing feel on flat keys. Perfect for frequent typists Non-slip and sturdy: 2 detachable feet for height adjustment, 8 rubber feet and an integrated metal plate give the flat keyboard stability and stop anything from slipping Practical: Keyboard features 10 additional keys as well as integrated status LEDs for CAPS LOCK, NUM and SCROLL key, which display low battery status (battery life up to 36 months)
prodImage
£45.19
Shipping: Free
Cherry Contour Design Stream Wireless keyboard Universal RF Wireless + USB QW JK-8550EU-2
The CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD WIRELESS is the wireless version of the familiar STREAM KEYBOARD. The 2.4 GHz wireless keyboard has all the features that have made its wired counterpart so popular. The new STREAM KEYBOARD WIRELESS is the perfect choice for all those who have been waiting for the wireless version of the CHERRY classic.The wireless keyboard is plain but elegant. and will appeal to a wide range of tastes. The slim design also reflects current trends. With the feet up or down. it is clear that the wireless keyboard is extremely stable. rigid. and non-slip. This is ensured by the integrated metal plate. the two feet and the eight rubber pads on the underside.At the heart of every keyboard is the key technology. Like all products in the STREAM family. the STREAM KEYBOARD WIRELESS uses CHERRY’s own SX scissor technology. This ensures uniquely comfortable. precise and quiet typing. All these attributes lay the foundation for productive work and make the flat keyboard the ideal companion in the office or at home.The 2.4 GHz wireless connection is also reliable and uncomplicated. The keyboard comes with a plug & play receiver to connected to the PC. Thanks to wireless technology with a range of 10 meters and AES-128 encryption. the desktop is no longer a tangle of cables but tidy space for you to work in comfort.The computer keyboard has a full-size layout and a number pad. which means it immediately feels familiar. There are also useful status LEDs integrated in the CAPS LOCK. NUM and SCROLL LOCK keys. This feature is usually only found in higher price ranges. The red status LED shows you at a glance whether the Caps Lock key is activated. for example. In addition. the LEDs flash when you need to change batteries. However. with a battery life of up to 36 months. this rarely happens.In any work environment. users require certain functions particularly often. The CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD has handy extra keys for the most important functions. These include six keys for controlling your multimedia player. Three other keys for the browser. e-mail and calculator can be easily accessed. The lock key is especially invaluable in the office environment. The user can simply press it to log out when leaving the workstation.Additional flexibility is offered by the CHERRY KEYS software. It can be downloaded free of charge from www.cherry.de. With just a few clicks. you can configure the office keyboard any way you want.Environmental protection and sustainability are matters that comprise many aspects. With the CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD. for example. we have managed to make the packaging completely plastic-free. It has also been honored with the oldest of all environmental protection labels. the Blue Angel. In addition. the keyboard bears the GS “safety tested” seal. The only legally regulated test mark in Europe certifies compliance with defined ergonomic and safety standards. All these criteria provide guidance for sustainability when buying products. as well as for the health and safety of your employees.The STREAM KEYBOARD WIRELESS is the perfect wireless standalone keyboard for frequent users with high demands. Based on CHERRY SX scissor technology. the wireless keyboard is quiet. durable and requires no maintenance. It is ideal for anyone who appreciates the advantages of the STREAM KEYBOARD but also wants the benefits of wireless transmission.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£63.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wireless keyboard with 2.4 GHz technology and a range of 10 m
CHERRY SX scissor technology for quiet keystrokes and precise typing feel
Full QWERTY layout with 114 keys and numeric keypad
Integrated metal plate for high stability and torsional rigidity
Supports AES-128 encryption for enhanced security
Dimensions: Width 462.2 cm, Depth 165.8 cm, Height 34.1 cm
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:Radio, USB receiver

Price History

1M
Cherry Stream Keyboard Wireless EU (JK-8550EU-2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cherry

Cherry KC 6000 Slim
£55.94
Cherry KC 6000 SlimCompare 4 Prices
Cherry DW 5100
£51.65
Cherry DW 5100Compare 4 Prices
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)
£70.51
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)Compare 4 Prices
Cherry MW 9100
£41.83
Cherry MW 9100Compare 7 Prices
Cherry KC 200 MX
£62.76
Cherry KC 200 MXCompare 6 Prices
Cherry KC 1000
£34.55
Cherry KC 1000Compare 1 Prices
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1
£55.08
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1Compare 8 Prices
Cherry G80-3000LPCDE-2
£49.99
Cherry G80-3000LPCDE-2Compare 2 Prices
Cherry G84-5400LUMDE-0
£139.99
Cherry G84-5400LUMDE-0Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hama WK-550
£43.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inca IBK-579BT
£38.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BT
£40.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Microsoft Surface Keyboard
£51.27
Compare Prices
12 offers
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BT EU
£50.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
R-Go Tools Numpad Break Wireless
£50.71
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Bluetooth Easy-Switch Keyboard
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Satechi Extended Wireless Keypad Mac
£50.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS KW100
£51.78
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cherry Stream Keyboard Wireless EU (JK-8550EU-2)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£45.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel