ASUS ROG Strix Z390-F Gaming

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix Z390-F Gaming
from £292.66to £468.232 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: 1151
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Connections: DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 3.1, USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Number of DIMMs: 4
• Memory Clock Speed: 2,666 MHz
• LAN Chip: Intel I219V
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS ROG Strix Z390-F Gaming
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix Z390-F Gaming Motherboard LGA1151 (Intel 8th and 9th Gen) ATX DDR4 DP HDMI M.2 USB 3.1 Gen2 Gigabit LAN B07J53J483
Designed for 9th and 8th Generation Intel Core processors to maximize connectivity and speed with Dual M.2, USB 3.1 Gen 2, Gigabit LAN and ASUS Optic-MEM II for better DRAM overclocking stability Revamped 5-way Optimization overclocks Intelligently based on smart prediction and thermal telemetry while FanXpert 4 delivers dynamic system cooling Pre-mounted I/O shield ensures streamlined installation and represents ROG's attention to detail and quality Aura Sync RGB lighting features a nearly endless spectrum of colors with the ability to synchronize effects across an ever-expanding ecosystem of product Channel HD Audio with ROG exclusive supreme S1220A codec driven by Japanese capacitors for warm and rich sound
prodImage
£292.66
£306.56
Shipping: £13.90
with shipping: £13.90
ASUS ROG Strix Z390-F Gaming Motherboard LGA1151 (Intel 8th and 9th Gen) ATX DDR4 DP HDMI M.2 USB 3.1 Gen2 Gigabit LAN
Designed for 9th and 8th Generation Intel Core processors to maximize connectivity and speed with Dual M.2, USB 3.1 Gen 2, Gigabit LAN and ASUS Optic-MEM II for better DRAM overclocking stability Revamped 5-way Optimization overclocks Intelligently based on smart prediction and thermal telemetry while FanXpert 4 delivers dynamic system cooling Pre-mounted I/O shield ensures streamlined installation and represents ROG's attention to detail and quality Aura Sync RGB lighting features a nearly endless spectrum of colors with the ability to synchronize effects across an ever-expanding ecosystem of product Channel HD Audio with ROG exclusive supreme S1220A codec driven by Japanese capacitors for warm and rich sound
prodImage
£468.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 3.1, USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.1 Ports:4x
PCI Express Slots:3x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x8, 2x PCI Express 3.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:2,666 MHz
Other
BIOS Type:AMI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I219V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:S1220A
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:1151

Price History

1M
ASUS ROG Strix Z390-F Gaming
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£143.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi
£292.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-A Gaming WiFi
£299.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE X299 UD4 Pro
£315.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Stealth Ice
£299.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime X299-A II
£284.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Z890I AORUS Ultra
£232.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite X ICE
£304.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Nova WiFi
£305.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Pro ICE
£295.25
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-F Gaming WiFi
£280.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z390-F Gaming
Amazon US
prodImage
£292.66
Shipping: £13.90
Seahaven Store
prodImage
£468.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel