GIGABYTE X299 UD4 Pro

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE X299 UD4 Pro
from £315.65to £349.902 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Motherboard
• Socket: 2066
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: 7.1 Audio, Microphone, PS/2, S/PDIF optical, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Memory Clock Speed: 2,400 MHz
• LAN Chip: 1 x Intel GbE
Show all product details

Price History

1M
GIGABYTE X299 UD4 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte X299 UD4 Aorus Ultra Gaming Pro Chipset LGA 2066 DDR4 SDRAM ATX Motherboard - Black B0759SNLKY
Intel Core X Processor Family RGB Fusion - Multi-Zone LED Light Show Design Intel GbE LAN Gaming Network with Speed Internet Accelerator Software Server-Class Digital Power Design Intel Optane Memory Ready
prodImage
£315.65
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X299 UD4 Pro Intel® X299 LGA 2066 ATX
The GIGABYTE X299 enthusiast motherboards are faster and morepowerful than any motherboard the world has ever seen. With anaggressively redesigned...
prodImage
£349.90
£393.90
Shipping: £44.00
with shipping: £44.00
Product Details
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:7.1 Audio, Microphone, PS/2, S/PDIF optical, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 3.0 Ports:6x
USB 3.1 Ports:2x
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:5x PCI Express x16, 5x PCI Express 3.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W305 mm x D244 mm
Memory
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:2,400 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:AMI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:1 x Intel GbE
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1220
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:2066

Price History

1M
GIGABYTE X299 UD4 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B550 Eagle
£93.77
GIGABYTE B550 EagleCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£171.66
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix Z890-H Gaming WiFi
£314.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS P12R-I/ASMB10
£310.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Pro ICE
£295.25
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi
£309.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT N7 Z790
£322.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£259.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Nova WiFi
£305.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite X ICE
£304.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Z890 Carbon WiFi
£379.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Pro Z790-A WiFi DDR5
£328.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X299 UD4 Pro
prodImage
£315.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.90
Shipping: £44.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel