AMD Ryzen Threadripper 3960X Boxed

Price History
• CPU
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen Threadripper
• Number of Cores : 24
• Socket: sTRX4
• Processor Model Number: 3960X
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.8 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.5 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 3960X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD RyzenThreadripper 3960X Processor (24C/48T, 128MB cache, 4.5GHz Boost) 214357-398858-mZ0R1244294
24 cores, 48 threads, 4.5 GHZ boost clock, 280W TDP
prodImage
£1,462.42
Shipping: Free
AMD RyzenThreadripper 3960X Processor (24C/48T, 128MB cache, 4.5GHz Boost) AMD-31nb2829957
24 cores, 48 threads, 4.5 GHZ boost clock, 280W TDP
prodImage
£1,504.46
Shipping: Free
AMD RyzenThreadripper 3960X Processor (24C/48T, 128MB cache, 4.5GHz Boost) SF-44505777074
24 cores, 48 threads, 4.5 GHZ boost clock, 280W TDP
prodImage
£1,525.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen Threadripper
Processor Model Number:3960X
Number of Cores :24
CPU Clock Speed:3.8 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.5 GHz
Socket:sTRX4
L2 Cache:12288KB
Instruction Sets:AES, AMD-V, AVX, AVX2, ECC, NX-Bit, SMT, Turbo Technology, VT-Vi, X86-64
Max. Consumption:280 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 3960X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£184.71
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 5 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£146.69
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Epyc 9174F Tray
£1,616.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9955WX Boxed
£1,264.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X Boxed
£1,157.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7955WX Tray
£1,230.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 3960X Boxed
YUMEZ
prodImage
£1,462.42
Shipping: Free
OZGE UNIFORM_UK_Store
prodImage
£1,504.46
Shipping: Free
Tengu Trade
prodImage
£1,525.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel