AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X Boxed

Price History
• Socket: sTR5
• 24-core CPU from the Zen 5 family for workstation PCs
• Base clock frequency of 4.2 GHz, boost clock up to 5.4 GHz
• 48 virtual cores with multithreading
• 128 MB L3 cache and 24 MB L2 cache
• Boxed version without cooler
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X processor 4.2 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 100-100001595WOF
AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ 9960XDesigned to Deliver. Built for Breakthroughs. The World’s Fastest Workstation Processor.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,157.20
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X processor 4.2 GHz 128 MB L3 Box 407115
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X Designed to Deliver. Built for Breakthroughs. The Worlds Fastest Workstation Processor.
prodImage
£1,345.22
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X Socket sTR5 Processor 100-100001595WOF
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X Socket sTR5 Processor The AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X is a cutting-edge socket sTR5 processor that delivers unparalleled performance for demanding applications. With advanced processing capabilities and multi-core architecture, it's ideal for high-performance computing tasks such as content creation, data analysis, and server management. Certified with a robust 3-year warranty, you can trust in its reliability and effectiveness in your high-stakes e Exceptional Multi-Core Performance: With a clock speed of 4.20 GHz and a turbo speed of 5.40 GHz, the Ryzen Threadripper allows for seamless multitasking and faster execution of complex processes. Advanced Thermal Management: Designed to operate efficiently at up to 90 °C, this processor maintains optimal performance under heavy loads, ensuring durability and extended lifespan. Future-Proofed Architecture: The socket sTR5 design supports advanced technologies for a significant performance boost, making it ready for next-gen applications. Optimised for Serious Tasks: Ideal for server-based applications, this processor is tailored for users who rely on heavy computation and large data processing. Enhanced Reliability: Backed by a 3-year warranty, the AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X instils confidence, ensuring that your investment is protected. Perfect For The AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X is the perfect choice for professionals seeking robust performance to handle extensive workloads. Ideal for creators, software developers, and data scientists, this processor accommodates resource-intensive tasks effortlessly. Whether you are rendering high-resolution graphics, compiling large data sets, or running virtual machines, this processor’s capabilities are designed to meet your needs. Its reliability and speed make it a go-to solution for users who demand excellence in performance from their hardware. Product Features Brand: AMD Series: Threadripper 9000 Model: Ryzen Threadripper 9960X Processor: AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X Socket: sTR5 Clock Speed: 4.20 GHz Turbo Speed: 5.40 GHz Warranty: 3 Years FAQs Q: What is the AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X suitable for? A: The AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X is ideally suited for demanding server applications and tasks that require intensive processing, such as 3D rendering and software development. Q: How does the thermal performance of the AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X affect its reliability? A: With a maximum operational temperature of 90 °C, the AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X is built to handle heavy workloads, ensuring stable performance and longevity even under pressure. Q: What benefits does the AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X's clock speed provide? A: The AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X operates at a base clock speed of 4.20 GHz and can boost up to 5.40 GHz, which translates to rapid data processing and efficient multitasking for all your professional applications.
prodImage
£1,399.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X - (sTR5/24 Core/5.40GHz/152MB/350W)
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Processors for Desktop Workstations Designed to keep its promises. Made to revolutionize innovation. AMD Ryzen Threadripper processors deliver proven performance and capabilities to empower artists, architects, and engineers to do more in less time AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9000 Series processors are designed for AI developers and enthusiasts who demand workstation-worthy performance in a desktop PC ABSOLUTE POWER. Absolute speed. ZERO COMPETITION
prodImage
£1,412.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
24-core CPU from the Zen 5 family for workstation PCs
Base clock frequency of 4.2 GHz, boost clock up to 5.4 GHz
48 virtual cores with multithreading
128 MB L3 cache and 24 MB L2 cache
Boxed version without cooler
Specifications
Socket:sTR5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£284.14
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£266.53
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D BoxedCompare 15 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£107.25
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X TrayCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7955WX Tray
£1,230.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Epyc 7262 Tray
£932.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9955WX Boxed
£1,264.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 2950X Boxed
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X Boxed
prodImage
£1,157.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,345.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,399.99
Shipping: Free
Nitrosocket (SN RECORDED)
prodImage
£1,412.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel