AMD Ryzen Threadripper 2950X Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen Threadripper
• Number of Cores : 16
• Socket: TR4
• Processor Model Number: 2950X
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.5 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.4 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 2950X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 2950X WOF - (TR4/16 Core/3.5GHz/32MB/180W) - YD295XA8AFWOF 8Y-HDOH-I4H2
Up to 16 cores and 32 threads for lightning-fast creative workloads An unprecedented 64 PCIe Gen3 lanes to meet large GPU and NVMe needs 40MB of combined cache for rapid access to large data sets Quad channel DDR4 with available ECC support for reliable throughput Supported Technologies: The “Zen” Core Architecture, AMD SenseMI Technology, AMD Ryzen Master Utility
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 2950X processor 3.5 GHz 32 MB L3 Box YD295XA8AFWOF
16 cores provide an astonishing 32 threads of simultaneous multi-processing power. while 40MB of combined cache and vast I/O from the enthusiast-grade AMD X399 platform stand ready to feed the beast.- Up to 16 cores and 32 threads for lightning-fast creative workloads.- An unprecedented 64 PCIe® Gen3 lanes to meet large GPU and NVMe needs.- 40MB of combined cache for rapid access to large data sets.- Quad channel DDR4 with available ECC support for reliable throughput.AMD X399 chipsetThe ultimate platform for PC enthusiastsExceptional processors deserve exceptional coolingThermal solutions for Ryzen™ Threadripper processors from our partnersThe “Zen” Core ArchitectureBuilt with AMD SenseMI Technology to deliver a truly intelligent processor.AMD SenseMI TechnologyWith AMD SenseMI technology. Ryzen™ processors use true machine intelligence to accelerate performance.AMD Ryzen™ Master UtilityThe Simple and Powerful Overclocking Utility for AMD Ryzen™ processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,151.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen Threadripper
Processor Model Number:2950X
Number of Cores :16
CPU Clock Speed:3.5 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.4 GHz
Socket:TR4
Max. Consumption:180 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 2950X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£184.71
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£146.69
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 2950X Boxed
Texeno
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,151.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel