AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7955WX Tray

Price History
• Socket: sTR5
• AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper PRO 7955WX with 16 cores
• Base clock frequency of 4.5 GHz, boost up to 5.3 GHz
• Socket SP6 (sTR5), Zen 4 architecture
• Manufacturing technology: TSMC 5nm FinFET
• PCIe 5.0 with 48 lanes
• Supports DDR5 memory up to 5200 MHz, quad-channel
• Tray version without cooler
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7955WX Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7955WX processor 4.5 GHz 64 MB L3 Tray 100-000000886
AMD PRO technologiesBuilt for modern business. AMD PRO technologies provide layers of protection. seamless manageability. and reliable longevity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,230.21
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen TR 7955WX Tray 805165
AMD Ryzen TR 7955WX Tray Tray goods. ! Fan not included
prodImage
£2,216.41
£2,230.40
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Additional features
AMD Ryzen ThreadRipper PRO 7955WX with 16 cores
Base clock frequency of 4.5 GHz, boost up to 5.3 GHz
Socket SP6 (sTR5), Zen 4 architecture
Manufacturing technology: TSMC 5nm FinFET
PCIe 5.0 with 48 lanes
Supports DDR5 memory up to 5200 MHz, quad-channel
Tray version without cooler
Specifications
Socket:sTR5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7955WX Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 7955WX Tray
prodImage
£1,230.21
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£2,216.41
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel