AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9955WX Boxed

Manufacturer: AMD
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9955WX Boxed
from £1,475.79to £1,638.006 offersManufacturer: AMD
• Socket: sTR5
• 16-core CPU from the Zen 5 family
• Base clock of 4.5 GHz, boost clock up to 5.4 GHz
• 32 virtual cores with multithreading
• 128 MB L3 cache and 16 MB L2 cache
• 350 W TDP
• Manufactured with 4nm process
• Socket SP6, supports DDR5 RDIMM up to 6400 MT/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9955WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9955WX (sTR5/16 Core/5.40GHz/80MB/350W)
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Processors for Desktop Workstations Designed to keep its promises. Made to revolutionize innovation. AMD Ryzen Threadripper processors deliver proven performance and capabilities to empower artists, architects, and engineers to do more in less time AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9000 Series processors are designed for AI developers and enthusiasts who demand workstation-worthy performance in a desktop PC ABSOLUTE POWER. Absolute speed. ZERO COMPETITION
prodImage
£1,475.79
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9955WX processor 4.5 GHz 64 MB L3 Box 100-100000725WOF
Designed to Deliver. Built for Breakthroughs. The World’s Fastest Workstation Processor.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,493.39
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9955WX (sTR5/16 Core/5.40GHz/80MB/350W)
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Processors for Desktop Workstations Designed to keep its promises. Made to revolutionize innovation. AMD Ryzen Threadripper processors deliver proven performance and capabilities to empower artists, architects, and engineers to do more in less time AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9000 Series processors are designed for AI developers and enthusiasts who demand workstation-worthy performance in a desktop PC ABSOLUTE POWER. Absolute speed. ZERO COMPETITION
prodImage
£1,594.09
Shipping: Free
Amd Threadripper Pro 9955Wx Str5 16C 5.4Ghz 80Mb 350W Wof 100-100000725WOF
Amd Threadripper Pro 9955Wx Str5 16C 5.4Ghz 80Mb 350W Wof, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£1,606.85
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9955WX Processor 4.5 GHz 64 MB L3 Box 100-100000725WOF
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9955WX Processor 4.5 GHz 64 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£1,625.75
Shipping: Free
More offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9955WX processor 4.5 GHz 64 MB L3 Box 100-100000725WOF
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9955WX processor 4.5 GHz 64 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£1,638.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
16-core CPU from the Zen 5 family
Base clock of 4.5 GHz, boost clock up to 5.4 GHz
32 virtual cores with multithreading
128 MB L3 cache and 16 MB L2 cache
350 W TDP
Manufactured with 4nm process
Socket SP6, supports DDR5 RDIMM up to 6400 MT/s
Specifications
Socket:sTR5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9955WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed
£399.95
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£153.56
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X BoxedCompare 3 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£179.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£349.99
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£77.00
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 BoxedCompare 19 Prices
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
£58.77
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 BoxedCompare 13 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£142.99
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 17 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£220.00
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 18 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed
£479.00
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£199.00
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9955WX Boxed
Nitrosocket (SN RECORDED)
prodImage
£1,475.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,493.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,594.09
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,606.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel