AMD Ryzen Threadripper 2970WX Boxed

Manufacturer: AMD
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 2970WX Boxed
from £1,337.77to £1,338.662 offersManufacturer: AMD
• CPU
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen Threadripper
• Number of Cores : 24
• Socket: TR4
• Processor Model Number: 2970WX
• CPU Clock Speed: 3 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.2 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 2970WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 2970WX WOF - (TR4/24 Core/3.0GHz/64MB/250W) - YD297XAZAFWOF AMD-66G6281968
Built with AMD SenseMI Technology to deliver a truly intelligent processor With AMD SenseMI technology, Ryzen processors use true machine intelligence to accelerate performance AMD Ryzen Master Utility: The Simple and Powerful Overclocking Utility for AMD Ryzen processors System Memory Specification: 2933MHz, System Memory Type: DDR4, Memory Channels: 4
prodImage
£1,337.77
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 2970WX WOF - (TR4/24 Core/3.0GHz/64MB/250W) - YD297XAZAFWOF 106674-244088-LBJg637151
Built with AMD SenseMI Technology to deliver a truly intelligent processor With AMD SenseMI technology, Ryzen processors use true machine intelligence to accelerate performance AMD Ryzen Master Utility: The Simple and Powerful Overclocking Utility for AMD Ryzen processors System Memory Specification: 2933MHz, System Memory Type: DDR4, Memory Channels: 4
prodImage
£1,338.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen Threadripper
Processor Model Number:2970WX
Number of Cores :24
CPU Clock Speed:3 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.2 GHz
Socket:TR4
L2 Cache:12288KB
Instruction Sets:AES, AMD-V, AVX, AVX2, ECC, Hyper-Threading, NX-Bit, Precision Boost 2, RRP, Turbo Technology, VT-Vi, X86-64, XFR2, XFR2 Enhanced
Max. Consumption:250 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 2970WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed
£399.95
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£153.56
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X BoxedCompare 3 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£179.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£349.99
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£77.00
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 BoxedCompare 19 Prices
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
£58.77
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 BoxedCompare 13 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£142.99
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 17 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£220.00
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 18 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed
£479.00
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£199.00
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9960X Boxed
£1,306.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9955WX Boxed
£1,476.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 3960X Boxed
£1,454.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 3975WX Boxed
£1,070.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 2970WX Boxed
OZGE UNIFORM_UK_Store
prodImage
£1,337.77
Shipping: Free
LITTLENILE LLC
prodImage
£1,338.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel