AMD Ryzen 5 2400G Boxed

Manufacturer: AMD
AMD Ryzen 5 2400G Boxed
from £225.75to £226.742 offersManufacturer: AMD
• CPU
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 5
• Number of Cores : 4
• Socket: AM4
• Processor Model Number: 2400G
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.6 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 3.9 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M
AMD Ryzen 5 2400G Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD YD2400C5FBBOX Ryzen 5 2400G Processor with Radeon Vega 11 Graphics Wraith Stealth Cooler 214357-398858-wHQP285650
Advanced quad core performance with up to 8 processing threads 1080p gaming performance, without a discrete graphics card Beautiful display features with Radeon FreeSync technology AMD Ryzen Master is compatible with GPU overclocking tools provided by other discrete graphics card manufacturers
prodImage
£225.75
Shipping: Free
AMD YD2400C5FBBOX Ryzen 5 2400G Processor with Radeon Vega 11 Graphics Wraith Stealth Cooler SP1_B079D8FD28
Advanced quad core performance with up to 8 processing threads 1080p gaming performance, without a discrete graphics card Beautiful display features with Radeon FreeSync technology AMD Ryzen Master is compatible with GPU overclocking tools provided by other discrete graphics card manufacturers
prodImage
£226.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 5
Processor Model Number:2400G
Number of Cores :4
CPU Clock Speed:3.6 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:3.9 GHz
Socket:AM4
L2 Cache:2048KB
L3 Cache:6144KB
Instruction Sets:AES-NI, AMD64, AMD-V, AVX2
Max. Consumption:65 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes

Price History

1M
AMD Ryzen 5 2400G Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£169.00
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£80.47
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 BoxedCompare 18 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£153.56
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X BoxedCompare 3 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£349.99
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£179.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
£58.77
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 BoxedCompare 13 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£220.00
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£199.00
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£142.99
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 17 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Boxed
£469.99
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D BoxedCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen Threadripper 1920X Boxed
£230.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Boxed
£215.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT Boxed
£210.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£239.95
Compare Prices
22 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Boxed
£196.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Boxed
£269.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5500GT Boxed
£178.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 2400G Boxed
YUMEZ
prodImage
£225.75
Shipping: Free
SIERRA PATHWAY
prodImage
£226.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel