AMD Epyc 4464P Tray

Manufacturer: AMD
from £348.97to £484.707 offersManufacturer: AMD
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Epyc
• Number of Cores : 12
• Socket: AM5
• Processor Model Number: 4464P
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.7 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.4 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Epyc 4464P Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD EPYC 4464P processor 3.7 GHz 64 MB L3 100 100-000001478
AMD EPYC 4464P – Performance You Can Depend OnDelivering exceptional compute capabilities in a compact tray format this EPYC-class processor is designed for powerful yet efficient systems. Built for AM5 platforms it brings server-grade innovation to your performance-hungry applications. High-Speed DDR5 Dual-Channel EfficiencyWith support for DDR5-SDRAM at up to 5200 MHz the 4464P ensures faster memory bandwidth and reduced latency perfect for multitasking and data-intensive workloads in enterprise or high-performance desktop environments. AM5 Socket Compatibility for Next-Gen BuildsBuilt to integrate with modern AM5 motherboards this processor enables flexibility for current and future-proof systems making it a strong choice for scalable IT infrastructure. Tray Package for Scalable DeploymentsPackaged for efficiency and versatility the tray format is ideal for OEMs system integrators and high-volume configurations allowing streamlined deployment across enterprise fleets. EPYC Reliability with AMD EngineeringBacked by AMD’s legacy of server-class durability and innovation the 4464P is a balanced processor designed for consistent uptime predictable thermals and exceptional stability..
prodImage
£348.97
£355.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
AMD EPYC 4464P processor 3.7 GHz 64 MB L3 100 100-000001478
prodImage
£348.97
£355.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
AMD EPYC 4464P processor 3.7 GHz 64 MB L3 Tray 100-000001478
AMD EPYC 4464PAMD EPYC 4004 processors accommodate entry-level server workloads efficiently and affordably. meeting your all-day. every day processing needs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£351.23
Shipping: Free
AMD EPYC 4464P processor 3.7 GHz 64 MB L3 Tray 100-000001478
AMD EPYC 4464P processor 3.7 GHz 64 MB L3 Tray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£383.00
Shipping: Free
AMD EPYC 4464P Tray 12 units 100-000001478>>AMD
AMD EPYC 4464P Tray 12 units
prodImage
£391.56
Shipping: Free
AMD EPYC 4464P Tray 12 units tdsynnex-9905258
AMD EPYC 4464P Tray 12 units
prodImage
£394.52
Shipping: Free
AMD EPYC 4464P - 3.7 GHz - 12-core - 24 threads - 64 MB cache - Socket AM5 - OEM
AMDEPYC4464P-3.7GHz-12-core-24threads-64MBcache-SocketAM5-OEM
prodImage
£484.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Epyc
Processor Model Number:4464P
Number of Cores :12
CPU Clock Speed:3.7 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.4 GHz
Socket:AM5
L2 Cache:12MB
L3 Cache:64MB
Max. Consumption:65 W

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Epyc 4464P Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed
£399.95
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£153.56
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X BoxedCompare 3 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£179.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£349.99
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£77.00
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 BoxedCompare 19 Prices
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
£58.77
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 BoxedCompare 13 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£142.99
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 17 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£220.00
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 18 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed
£479.00
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£199.00
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 9 7950X Boxed
£426.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X Boxed
£331.78
Compare Prices
10 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Spire
£290.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£269.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Boxed
£269.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
prodImage
£348.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£348.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£351.23
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£383.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel