Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x42

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 130 m
• Objective Field of View: 7.5°
• Close Range: ca. 1.5 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Vortex Optics DB-214 Diamondback HD 8x42 Black
🌟CRYSTAL CLEAR HD OPTION: Experience natural, colorful images with minimal chromatic aberration. Robust and waterproof: nitrogen filling and O-ring seals protect against water, dust and bumps. Easy to focus: Large knurled focus ring for effortless operation, even with gloves. Comfortable handle: natural shaping for comfort and fatigue-free observation. Wide field of view: 130 m to 1,000 m, so you don't miss any details. 💪 ArmorTek Coating: Protects your lenses from scratches, oil and dust. ️ Versatile and Precise: Ideal for bird watching, travel and sporting events.
prodImage
£227.00
Shipping: Free
Vortex Diamondback HD 8x42 Binocular With Glass Pak DB-214
Description: Vortex 8x42 Diamondback Roof Prism HD Binoculars The Diamondback® HD smashes the scale of price vs performance, delivering a...
prodImage
£232.00
Shipping: Free
Vortex Optics DB-214 Diamondback HD 8x42 Black
Vortex Optics DB-214 Diamondback HD 8x42 Black CRYSTAL CLEAR HD OPTION: Experience natural, colorful images with minimal chromatic aberration.
prodImage
£370.24
£374.23
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:130 m
Objective Field of View:7.5°
Close Range:ca. 1.5 m

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

815 Reviews

Latest
Good image quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/04/2024
|
This is my third set of binoculars. I have had the others for a number of years. I did not realize I had lousy binoculars until I bought these. Image quality is very good, from edge to edge. No blurriness or color separation...View More like my old binoculars. These work well for those who wear glasses. And they are lightweight. Probably should buy another pair since these are the spouse's binoculars.... but I keep borrowing them.View Less
Love love love
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/04/2024
|
These are great at a good price point. I don't cheap on hunting gear and these are amazing warranty is unbelievable and had them for 5 years now and the only problem is I don't have 2 pairs. I use the 10 x 42 and ...View More People always want to use mine. Highly recommend !!!View Less
Edward Girshik
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/03/2024
|
Perfect device!
Perfect device ❗️❗️❗️
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/03/2024
|
I am use its for observing nature. It is great product.
Nice
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/03/2024
|
Compact, can operate with one hand. Very convenient.
With reviews from

Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x42 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 815 reviews
5
681
4
59
3
28
2
16
1
31

More from Vortex Optics

Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42
£471.97
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42
£139.26
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42
£130.61
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42
£994.99
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x50
£539.00
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x50Compare 1 Prices
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x50
£245.00
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x50Compare 4 Prices
Vortex Optics Solo 8x25
£59.00
Vortex Optics Solo 8x25Compare 1 Prices
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 12x50
£259.00
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 12x50Compare 3 Prices
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36
£116.00
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36Compare 3 Prices
Vortex Optics Viper HD 12x50
£569.00
Vortex Optics Viper HD 12x50Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vanguard Endeavor ED II 1042
£226.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Monarch M5 8x42
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bresser Pirsch ED 10x42
£279.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax AD 9x32 WP
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42
£229.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x50
£239.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Veo HD 10x42
£229.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kowa BD 8x25 DCF
£229.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x32
£174.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier HD X 8x32
£229.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x42
AstroSky
prodImage
£227.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£232.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£370.24
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel