Nikon Sportstar Zoom 8-24x25

Price History
• Zoom binoculars
• Magnification: 8x - 24x
• Lens Diameter: 25 mm
• Exit Pupil: 3.1 mm
• Lens Speed: 9.6 cd
• Field of View at 1000 m: 80 m
• Objective Field of View: 4.6°
• Close Range: ca. 4 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Sportstar Zoom 8-24x25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Sportstar Zoom 8-24x25 white B0892QYGJ5
The Sportstar Zoom is perfect for multiple uses such as wildlife viewing, sports events and racing. Multiple layers of anti-reflective compounds on all optical components offer the brightness and resolution needed for a wide range of conditions. The Sportstar Zoom binocular provides excellent ergonomics, strength, and ruggedness in a package that is comfortable to carry
prodImage
£119.75
Shipping: Free
Nikon Binocular's Sportstar Zoom 8-24×25 BLACK, Small B0822JBK26
Compact and lightweight Unique zoom lever designed for extra-smooth 8-24x zooming Turn-and-slide rubber eyecups facilitate easy positioning of eyes at the correct eye point All lenses and prisms are multilayer-coated for brighter images Designed for comfortable fit and easy handling
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Sportstar Zoom 8-24x25 Binoculars - Black - Porro prism BAA870WA
Nikon Sportstar Zoom 8-24x25 Binoculars - Black - Porro prism, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £145.00 / Unit
Nikon Sportstar Zoom 8-24x25 black B085M46536
The Sportstar Zoom is perfect for multiple uses such as wildlife viewing, sports events and racing. Multiple layers of anti-reflective compounds on all optical components offer the brightness and resolution needed for a wide range of conditions. The Sportstar Zoom binocular provides excellent ergonomics, strength, and ruggedness in a package that is comfortable to carry
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Sportstar Zoom 8-24x25 Binoculars - White BAA870WB
Nikon Sportstar Zoom 8-24x25 Binoculars - White, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.00 / Unit
Nikon Binocular's Sportstar Zoom 8-24âó25 BLACK, Small
Nikon Binocular's Sportstar Zoom 8-24âã³25 BLACK, Small
prodImage
£239.24
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nikon Binocular's Sportstar Zoom 8-24×25 DARK BLUE, Small B0822HLR6L
Compact and lightweight Unique zoom lever designed for extra-smooth 8-24x zooming Turn-and-slide rubber eyecups facilitate easy positioning of eyes at the correct eye point All lenses and prisms are multilayer-coated for brighter images Designed for comfortable fit and easy handling
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Binocular's Sportstar Zoom 8-24×25 WHITE, Small B0822J43YT
Compact and lightweight Unique zoom lever designed for extra-smooth 8-24x zooming Turn-and-slide rubber eyecups facilitate easy positioning of eyes at the correct eye point All lenses and prisms are multilayer-coated for brighter images Designed for comfortable fit and easy handling
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Sportstar Zoom 8-24x25 Binoculars - Blue BAA870WC
Nikon Sportstar Zoom 8-24x25 Binoculars - Blue, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.00 / Unit
Nikon Binocular'S Sportstar Zoom BAA870WA
Nikon Binocular'S Sportstar Zoom, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£188.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W109 mm x H51 mm x D123 mm
Weight:305 g
Specifications
Magnification:8x - 24x
Lens Diameter:25 mm
Exit Pupil:3.1 mm
Lens Speed:9.6 cd
Field of View at 1000 m:80 m
Objective Field of View:4.6°
Close Range:ca. 4 m
Zoom Eyepiece:Yes
Twist-Up Eyecup:No
Diopter Adjustment:No
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes
Tripod Mount:No

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Sportstar Zoom 8-24x25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

406 Reviews

Latest
Questionable optics
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/03/2024
|
Not as good as i had hoped but was probably being overoptimistic at this price point.
Adequate for travel in a concise size for a modest price
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/03/2024
|
They work well for travel purposes or bird watching.
Very difficult to use
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/12/2023
|
It is very difficult to adjust eyes for getting clear view on this binoculars, so I really have no use of this binoculars. It is very anoying when you need to spend lot of time finding right position to look through, so this...View More simply is not worth it.View Less
brilliant
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/12/2023
|
sper quality and easy to use at all magnifications
The zoom feature is chintzy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/11/2023
|
Everything about these binoculars is as expected with the exception of the zoom feature. The zoom really doesn’t work. It seems cheap and flimsy. It’s like one of those children’s toys we remember as a kid. You know you’re...View More looking through something, but it’s really not doing anything.View Less
With reviews from

Nikon Sportstar Zoom 8-24x25 Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 406 reviews
5
278
4
35
3
36
2
27
1
30

More from Nikon

Nikon Stabilized 10x25
£588.42
Nikon Stabilized 10x25Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Prostaff P3 10x42
£125.00
Nikon Prostaff P3 10x42Compare 6 Prices
Nikon Aculon T02 8x21
£59.99
Nikon Aculon T02 8x21Compare 4 Prices
Nikon Monarch 5 20x56
£899.00
Nikon Monarch 5 20x56Compare 2 Prices
Nikon Monarch M5 8x42
£229.00
Nikon Monarch M5 8x42Compare 2 Prices
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42
£209.00
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Nikon 8X25 Travelite CF EX
£110.72
Nikon 8X25 Travelite CF EXCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Aculon A30 10x25
£79.99
Nikon Aculon A30 10x25Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Prostaff 3 16-48x60
£299.00
Nikon Prostaff 3 16-48x60Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Sportstar EX 8x25
£83.27
Nikon Sportstar EX 8x25Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kowa SV 10x25
£119.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26
£119.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bushnell Spectator Sport 12x50
£115.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax SP 12x50
£121.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser Wave 10x42
£121.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36
£116.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax AP 8x30 WP
£123.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax AP 10x30 WP
£123.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax UP 10x25 WP
£135.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Sportstar Zoom 8-24x25
Amazon EU
prodImage
£119.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £145.00 / Unit
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel