Zeiss Terra ED 10x42

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 4.2 mm
• Twilight Factor: 20.5
• Field of View at 1000 m: 110 m
• Close Range: ca. 1.6 m
• Twist-Up Eyecup: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Terra ED 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zeiss Camo Terra ED 10x42 Binoculars 103716
. Long-range binoculars for wildlife and outdoor use . designed for clear, detailed viewing at long distances . With 10x magnification and 42 mm objective lenses, they are well suited to wildlife watching, birding, and general outdoor use . The camo finish offers a discreet look that blends naturally into outdoor environments . High-quality SCHOTT ED glass and a precision prism system deliver excellent colour accuracy . ZEISS lens coatings help provide bright, clear images across a wide range of lighting conditions . A wide field of view makes it easier to scan large areas and follow moving subjects. . A large central focus wheel allows fast and precise focusing
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Carl Zeiss Zeiss Terra ED 10x42 Binoculars - Camo
Zeiss Terra ED 10x42 Binoculars - Camo, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
ZEISS Terra ED Binoculars 10x42 Waterproof, and Fast Focusing with Coated Glass for Optimal Clarity in All Weather Conditions for Bird Watching, Hunting, Sightseeing, Black-Green (Black-Green) B0CG2B3R69
88% LIGHT TRANSMISSION - Schmidt-Pechan ED glass with a hydrophobic multi-coating provides optical clarity and precision in all situations. COMFORTABLE & FAST FOCUSING - The large and easy-to-grip focus wheel is quick to use on the ZEISS Terra ED binoculars. Your index finger naturally lands on the focusing wheel, always ready when something exciting suddenly happens in front of you. COMPACT, LIGHT & ROBUST - With its waterproof, fiberglass reinforced casing, the ZEISS Terra ED satisfies the high standards of nature lovers. Easy to fit into any bag and nearly indestructible, the ZEISS Terra ED is the perfect companion. ZEISS ANTI-REFLECTIVE COATING - Guaranteed brilliant, high-contrast images, particularly in adverse light conditions and twilight. A CLEAR VIEW IN ANY WEATHER - There are always exciting things to be seen in the world of nature, even in wet weather. ZEISS developed a Hydrophobic Multi-layer Anti Reflective Coating for binoculars and scopes that enables a clear and unhindered view in all weather conditions.
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss 10x42 Terra ED Binoculars (Black) terra 10x42 black
International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss 10x42 Terra ED Binoculars (Black) B00BD52432
International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions. 10x magnification for delivering breathtaking enlarged images; field of view at 1000m - 110 m; apparent field of view - 60°; the TERRA ED 10x42 binocular offers you both large fields of view and steady images Effective lens diameter - 42 mm; Exit pupil diameter - 4.2 mm Weatherproof: the operating temperature range of 24 to 140°F and the waterproof body, these outdoor binoculars are a reliable companion even under extreme conditions; water resistance - 100 mbar The binocular is suitable for birdwatching, hunting, nature observation, travelling and outdoor activities; the compact design and the large lens diameter are optimal for hunting in fields and forests
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss 10X42 Terra ED Green Binoculars B07RFRPFBG
Experience Razor Sharp Images of Wildlife, Even From Distance Lightweight and Robust, Take With You Whenever and Wherever For a Great Viewing Experience Waterproof Casting Reinforced With Glass Fibres State-Of-The-Art Hydrophobic Multi-Coating Will Ensure that the Zeiss 10x42 Terra Deliver Even in Difficult Weather Conditions
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Terra ED Binoculars (10 x 42) C4047006420414
Brand: ZEISS Zeiss Terra ED Binoculars (10 x 42) Color: black
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Terra ED 10x42 Binoculars for Hunting, Birdwatching, Outdoor, Traveling, Grey terra 10x42 grey
88% LIGHT TRANSMISSION Schmidt-Pechan ED glass with a hydrophobic multi-coating provides optical clarity and precision in all situations. COMFORTABLE & FAST FOCUSING The large and easy-to-grip focus wheel is quick to use on the ZEISS Terra ED binoculars. Your index finger naturally lands on the focusing wheel, always ready when something exciting suddenly happens in front of you. COMPACT, LIGHT & ROBUST With its waterproof, fiberglass reinforced casing, the ZEISS Terra ED satisfies the high standards of nature lovers. Easy to fit into any bag and nearly indestructible, the ZEISS Terra ED is the perfect companion. ZEISS ANTI-REFLECTIVE COATING Guaranteed brilliant, high-contrast images, particularly in adverse light conditions and twilight. A CLEAR VIEW IN ANY WEATHER There are always exciting things to be seen in the world of nature, even in wet weather. ZEISS developed a Hydrophobic Multi-layer Anti Reflective Coating for binoculars and scopes that enables a clear and unhindered view in all weather conditions.
prodImage
£479.95
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Terra ED 10x42 Binoculars for Hunting, Birdwatching, Outdoor, Traveling, Grey terra 10x42 grey
prodImage
£479.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W120 mm x H142 mm
Weight:690 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:4.2 mm
Twilight Factor:20.5
Field of View at 1000 m:110 m
Close Range:ca. 1.6 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:Yes
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±4 D
Optical Design:Schmidt-Pechan
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Terra ED 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

332 Reviews

Latest
Broke at Hinge
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/06/2026
|
Broke at the hinge after only 3 years!
Broke at Hinge
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/06/2026
|
Broke at the hinge after only 3 years!
Worth buying
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/05/2026
|
Amazing, excellent, you can see well and clearly, good light penetration even when it gets dark, I recommend it.
Worth buying
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/05/2026
|
The best lenses
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/05/2026
|
I cannot believe how clear things look through this binocular A little bit pricey
With reviews from

Zeiss Terra ED 10x42 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 332 reviews
5
251
4
28
3
26
2
12
1
15

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Victory RF 10x54
£3,019.50
Zeiss Victory RF 10x54Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25
£295.00
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25Compare 7 Prices
Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85
£1,399.00
Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85Compare 3 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42
£329.00
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42Compare 12 Prices
Zeiss Victory RF 8x54
£3,389.00
Zeiss Victory RF 8x54Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Conquest HDX 10x56
£1,200.00
Zeiss Conquest HDX 10x56Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Mono 10 x 25 T
£329.00
Zeiss Mono 10 x 25 TCompare 3 Prices
Zeiss Victory SF 8x32
£1,999.00
Zeiss Victory SF 8x32Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Victory Pocket 10x25
£649.00
Zeiss Victory Pocket 10x25Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bresser Pirsch ED 8x42
£379.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42
£383.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax SD 7x42 ED
£369.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron Shelf ED 10x42
£369.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32
£389.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon 8x20 IS
£388.30
Compare Prices
7 offers
GPO Passion ED 10x32
£389.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43
£439.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Terra ED 10x32
£369.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax AD 7x32 ED
£398.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Terra ED 10x42
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel