Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 25 mm
• Exit Pupil: 2.5 mm
• Twilight Factor: 15.8
• Field of View at 1000 m: 97 m
• Close Range: ca. 1.9 m
• Twist-Up Eyecup: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZEISS 522503 Terra ED Pocket 10X25 Binoculars AA0461:1829
10x Compact Extra Low Dispersion Glass (Ed) Nitrogen for water and mist performance Armored Grips Rubber Guard
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
Terra ED Pocket 10X25 Binoculars - Black/Black CC3290:6014861
Provides optical clarity and precision in all situations Comfortable, fast focusing Large, smooth and easy-to-grip focus wheel 88 Percent light transmission Schott ED glass with a hydrophobic multi-coating
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Terra 10X25 ED Pocket Binoculars Black 5225039901000
Zeiss Terra 10X25 ED Pocket Binoculars Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£325.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Terra ED 10x25 Compact Pocket Binoculars - Grey
Zeiss Terra ED 10x25 Compact Pocket Binoculars - Grey, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket Binoculars, 10x25 Pocket, Grey 4047006250370azn
88% LIGHT TRANSMISSION - Schmidt-Pechan ED glass with a hydrophobic multi-coating provides optical clarity and precision in all situations. COMFORTABLE & FAST FOCUSING - The large and easy-to-grip focus wheel is quick to use on the ZEISS Terra ED binoculars; Your index finger naturally lands on the focusing wheel; always ready when something exciting suddenly happens in front of you. COMPACT, LIGHT & ROBUST - With its waterproof, fiberglass reinforced casing; the ZEISS Terra ED satisfies the high standards of nature lovers; Easy to fit into any bag and nearly indestructible; the ZEISS Terra ED is the perfect companion. ZEISS ANTI-REFLECTIVE COATING - Guaranteed brilliant; high-contrast images; particularly in adverse light conditions and twilight. A CLEAR VIEW IN ANY WEATHER - ZEISS developed a Hydrophobic Multi-layer Anti Reflective Coating for binoculars and scopes that enables a clear and unhindered view in all weather conditions.
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket Binoculars, 10x25 Pocket, Black 4047006250318azn
88% LIGHT TRANSMISSION - Schmidt-Pechan ED glass with a hydrophobic multi-coating provides optical clarity and precision in all situations. COMFORTABLE & FAST FOCUSING - The large and easy-to-grip focus wheel is quick to use on the ZEISS Terra ED binoculars. Your index finger naturally lands on the focusing wheel, always ready when something exciting suddenly happens in front of you. COMPACT, LIGHT & ROBUST - With its waterproof, fiberglass reinforced casing, the ZEISS Terra ED satisfies the high standards of nature lovers. Easy to fit into any bag and nearly indestructible, the ZEISS Terra ED is the perfect companion. ZEISS ANTI-REFLECTIVE COATING - Guaranteed brilliant, high-contrast images, particularly in adverse light conditions and twilight. A CLEAR VIEW IN ANY WEATHER - There are always exciting things to be seen in the world of nature, even in wet weather. ZEISS developed a Hydrophobic Multi-layer Anti Reflective Coating for binoculars and scopes that enables a clear and unhindered view in all weather conditions.
prodImage
£325.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Terra ED 10x25 Compact Pocket Binoculars - Black 5225039901000
Zeiss Terra ED 10x25 Compact Pocket Binoculars - Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W115 mm x D111 mm
Weight:310 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:25 mm
Exit Pupil:2.5 mm
Twilight Factor:15.8
Field of View at 1000 m:97 m
Close Range:ca. 1.9 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:No
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±3 D
Optical Design:Schmidt-Pechan
Waterproof:Yes
Tripod Mount:No
Laser Distance Meter :No

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25
£295.00
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25Compare 3 Prices
Zeiss Victory RF 10x54
£3,019.50
Zeiss Victory RF 10x54Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85
£1,399.00
Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85Compare 3 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42
£329.00
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42Compare 12 Prices
Zeiss Victory RF 8x54
£3,389.00
Zeiss Victory RF 8x54Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Conquest HDX 10x56
£1,200.00
Zeiss Conquest HDX 10x56Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Mono 10 x 25 T
£329.00
Zeiss Mono 10 x 25 TCompare 3 Prices
Zeiss Victory Pocket 10x25
£649.00
Zeiss Victory Pocket 10x25Compare 3 Prices
Zeiss Victory Pocket 8x25
£659.00
Zeiss Victory Pocket 8x25Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Olympus PRO 8x42
£297.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Engage 10x50
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance ED Marine 7x50
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kowa SV II 10x50
£301.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eschenbach Trophy F 8 x 25 B
£246.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax SD 10x42 WP
£287.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42
£304.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Steiner Wildlife 10.5x28
£267.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bresser Pirsch ED 10x42
£279.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED IV 8x42
£313.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£325.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel