Olympus PRO 8x42

Manufacturer: Olympus
Olympus PRO 8x42
from £297.00to £349.994 offersManufacturer: Olympus
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5.3 mm
• Lens Speed: 27.6 cd
• Field of View at 1000 m: 13.1 m
• Objective Field of View: 55.3°
• Close Range: ca. 1.5 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus PRO 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus 8x42 PRO Waterproof Binoculars with Nano Coating & Case - Ideal for Nature Lovers & Birdwatching 4545350052522FBA
High-performance optics that provide extremely clear vision and sharp details Good focusing capabilities up to a minimum distance of 1.5 m enable close observation of macroobjects Distinctly robust housing, waterproof and oil-repellent for the toughest conditions Intuitive and ergonomic operation combined in classic design Olympus 8 x 42 Pro Binocular, Case, neck or shoulder straps, lens covers, manual
prodImage
£297.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus 8x42 PRO Waterproof Binoculars - NEW UK STOCK V501020BU000
Olympus 8x42 PRO Waterproof Binoculars - NEW UK STOCK, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus 8x42 Pro Series Binoculars - Black V501020BU000
Olympus 8x42 Pro Series Binoculars - Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Olympus 8x42 PRO Waterproof Binoculars WD440400 (7950BL) V501020BU000
Olympus 8x42 PRO Waterproof Binoculars WD440400 (7950BL), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£349.99
£360.49
Shipping: £10.50
with shipping: £10.50
Base price: £349.99 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W131 mm x H53 mm x D140 mm
Weight:670 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:5.3 mm
Lens Speed:27.6 cd
Field of View at 1000 m:13.1 m
Objective Field of View:55.3°
Close Range:ca. 1.5 m
Diopter Compensation:±2 D
Optical Design:Roof edge

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus PRO 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Olympus

Olympus 10x50 S
£129.00
Olympus 10x50 SCompare 1 Prices
Olympus 12x50EXPSI
£154.00
Olympus 12x50EXPSICompare 3 Prices
Olympus 10x21 RC II
£79.00
Olympus 10x21 RC IICompare 1 Prices
Olympus 8x25 WP II
£109.99
Olympus 8x25 WP IICompare 2 Prices
Olympus 10x21 RC II WP
£27.80
Olympus 10x21 RC II WPCompare 5 Prices
Olympus 10x42EXPSI
£139.00
Olympus 10x42EXPSICompare 2 Prices
Olympus 10x42 Pro
£329.90
Olympus 10x42 ProCompare 3 Prices
Olympus 8-16x25 Zoom PCI
£96.99
Olympus 8-16x25 Zoom PCICompare 2 Prices
Olympus 10x21RCI
£60.84
Olympus 10x21RCICompare 1 Prices
Olympus 8x42EXPSI
£139.00
Olympus 8x42EXPSICompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hawke Optics Endurance ED Marine 7x50
£296.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25
£295.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320
£282.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Engage 10x50
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x50
£294.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Eschenbach Trophy D 8x32 ED
£362.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax SD 10x42 WP
£287.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Engage EDX 12x50
£313.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax SD 8x42 WP
£269.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bresser Pirsch ED 10x42
£279.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Olympus PRO 8x42
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£297.00
Shipping: Free
ukdig
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
parkersphoto
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: £10.50
Base price: £349.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel