Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320

Manufacturer: Vanguard
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320
from £282.902 offersManufacturer: VanguardPrice History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 32 mm
• Twilight Factor: 16
• Field of View at 1000 m: 126 m
• Close Range: ca. 2 m
• Twist-Up Eyecup: Yes
• Diopter Adjustment: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
£282.90
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£342.61
Shipping: £28.00

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
VANGUARD Endeavor ED II 8x32 Waterproof Binoculars with HOYA ED Glass B00XWEHXV0
Premium HOYA extra-low dispersion (ED) glass virtually eliminates chromatic aberration for true coloUr transmission across the entire field of view Phase-corrected Bak4 prisms and multi-coatings provide improved light reflection, high contrast and true colour fidelity O-ring sealed and nitrogen-filled for waterproof and fogproof performance, with lockable dioptre for fast focus
prodImage
£282.90
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Endeavor Binoculars ED II 8320 VGOENDEDII832
Vanguard Binoculars are introducing the new Endeavor ED II binocular series which feature outstanding Japanese ED glass, an ergonomic, comfortable...
prodImage
£342.61
£370.61
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W132 mm x D128 mm
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:32 mm
Twilight Factor:16
Field of View at 1000 m:126 m
Close Range:ca. 2 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:Yes
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±4 D
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes
Accessories:Pocket

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vanguard

Vanguard Endeavor HD 82A
£319.00
Vanguard Endeavor HD 82ACompare 5 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A
£315.99
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65ACompare 5 Prices
Vanguard Spirit XF 8x42
£177.10
Vanguard Spirit XF 8x42Compare 2 Prices
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42
£136.02
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42Compare 6 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 8x42
£100.00
Vanguard Vesta 8x42Compare 4 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 8x25
£78.95
Vanguard Vesta 8x25Compare 3 Prices
Vanguard FR-8400
£111.00
Vanguard FR-8400Compare 1 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8420
£250.00
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8420Compare 6 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 560A
£209.46
Vanguard Vesta 560ACompare 3 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 21 Compact 8x21
£29.95
Vanguard Vesta 21 Compact 8x21Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bresser Pirsch ED 10x42
£279.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25
£279.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Pentax SD 8x42 WP
£269.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax SD 10x42 WP
£287.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Engage EDX 12x50
£291.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x32
£269.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x50
£294.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25
£295.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Kowa SV II 12x50
£319.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Steiner Observer 8x42
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320
prodImage
£282.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£342.61
Shipping: £28.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel