Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56ED

Price History
• Binocular series with ED glass for high-resolution, high-contrast images
• Waterproof up to 1.5 m for three minutes
• Individual eyepiece adjustment behind the focus wheel
• Quick-focus mechanism for fast adjustment
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56ED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Barr & Stroud Savannah Binoculars 12 x 56 ED 12x Magnification Lens Diameter 56 mm DH-9EX9-27JO
Water-tight: tested to 3 minutes at a depth of 1.5 m 10-year warranty Minimum focus distance: 3 metres Maximum magnification: 12x Box contents: removable lens caps
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Barr & Stroud Barr&Stroud Savannah 12x56ED WP FMC 'Phase Coated' Binoculars + 10 Year UK G/tee 70505
Barr&Stroud Savannah 12x56ED WP FMC 'Phase Coated' Binoculars + 10 Year UK G/tee, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Binocular series with ED glass for high-resolution, high-contrast images
Waterproof up to 1.5 m for three minutes
Individual eyepiece adjustment behind the focus wheel
Quick-focus mechanism for fast adjustment

Price History

1M 3M
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56ED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
12x56 not handheld!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
25/01/2022
|
I bought these binoculars specifically for seawatching birds. I have also purchased an adaptor to attach the binoculars to a tripod. These 12x56 are not light and definitely not designed to walk around woodlands looking for...View More small birds, again, handheld. Where they do excel is when on the tripod. Having both eyes looking out to sea for skuas and petrels is far more comfy than through a spotting scope for hours. I use both. For the money, brilliant.View Less
Ed Barr & Stroud 12x56 Savannah ED binoculars.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
16/07/2020
|
Very very clear, well made, little heavy, good quality.
Binoculars
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
29/07/2016
|
The binoculars themselves are excellent but the carrying case strap broke on the second outing, should definitely have stronger case
this savannah is really good, the image is very sharp and clear
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/09/2014
|
this savannah is really good,the image is very sharp and clear, but little heavy for me
With reviews from

Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56ED Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Barr and Stroud

Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42ED
£243.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42EDCompare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32
£99.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x42
£149.00
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 5 8x42
£168.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 8x42
£94.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42ED
£179.00
Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42EDCompare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56ED
£217.84
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56EDCompare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42
£166.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25
£64.00
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x42
£99.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x42Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 12x50
£259.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kowa BD 10x25 DCF
£258.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Monarch M7 8x30
£319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320
£255.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£264.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Mono 6 x 18 T
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Engage DX 10x42
£266.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kowa SV II 10x42
£251.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax VD 4x20 WP
£266.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax SD 8x42 WP
£266.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56ED
OpticalXpress
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
binocularsuk
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel