Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42ED

Price History
• Binoculars with open bridge design for ergonomic handling
• Fully multi-coated optics for clear viewing
• Waterproof up to 1.5 meters depth for approximately 3 minutes
• Nitrogen-filled to prevent moisture fogging
• Rubber armoring for secure grip
• Phase-coated BaK-4 prisms for better contrast
• Lightweight thanks to polycarbonate
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42ED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Barr & Stroud Series 4 8x42ED 'PhaseCoated' WP FMC Binoculars + 10 Year UK G/tee 70521
Barr & Stroud Series 4 8x42ED 'PhaseCoated' WP FMC Binoculars + 10 Year UK G/tee, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Barr & Stroud 8x42 Series 4 ED PC Roof Prism Fully Multi Coated Binocular (UK) 640842ED
Barr & Stroud 8x42 Series 4 ED PC Roof Prism Fully Multi Coated Binocular (UK), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Barr & Stroud Series 4 ED 8x42 Monocular Green – Binoculars (154 mm, 126 mm, 52 mm, 726 G) 5060141400430
Height: 5.2 cm Humidity: Waterproof up to: 1.5 m Model number: 70521 The package dimension of the product is: 154mmL x126mmW x52mmH
prodImage
£195.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Binoculars with open bridge design for ergonomic handling
Fully multi-coated optics for clear viewing
Waterproof up to 1.5 meters depth for approximately 3 minutes
Nitrogen-filled to prevent moisture fogging
Rubber armoring for secure grip
Phase-coated BaK-4 prisms for better contrast
Lightweight thanks to polycarbonate

Price History

1M 3M
Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42ED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Excellent pair of bins. I've triumphed!!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/09/2018
|
I bought these pair of binoculars by 90 pounds, I think that I was very lucky!! Pros: Global qualiity, I would say superb quality, sturdy construction, handle, not too heavy, open bridge design, smooth wheel on focussing. From...View More optical point of view these are brilliant. Sharp and clear images, bright colours, no significant CA only a bit on high light contrast images and maybe any on edges. I do see some flare reflected on edges viewing to direct sunlight but much less than I saw through theView Less
With reviews from

Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42ED Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
0
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Barr and Stroud

Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42ED
£243.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42EDCompare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32
£99.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56ED
£259.00
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56EDCompare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x42
£149.00
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 5 8x42
£168.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 8x42
£94.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56ED
£217.84
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56EDCompare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42
£166.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25
£64.00
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x42
£99.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x42Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vanguard Endeavor ED 8320
£179.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vanguard Veo HD2 10x42
£179.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bresser Pirsch 8x42
£193.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax AD 8x36 WP
£179.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x30
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vixen Ascot ZR 10x50
£200.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bresser Condor 10x50
£178.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bushnell Legacy WP 10-22x50
£179.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Aculon T51 10x24
£172.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Spirit XF 8x42
£177.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42ED
binocularsuk
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
optics-land
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£195.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel