Vanguard Endeavor ED 8320

Manufacturer: Vanguard
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8320
from £150.00to £252.957 offersManufacturer: Vanguard
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 32 mm
• Exit Pupil: 17.5 mm
• Twilight Factor: 16
• Field of View at 1000 m: 126 m
• Close Range: ca. 2 m
• Twist-Up Eyecup: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8320
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8x32 Waterproof Binoculars with Case VGOENDED832
8x magnification with ED glass to make the most of low light conditions 32mm diameter objective lenses delivering a field of view of 126m/1000m 1.8m near focus for studying butterflies or other wildlife nearby 100% waterproof and 100% fogproof with durable magnesium alloy body-slip rubber armour make it an ideal pair of binoculars for any conditions 18mm eye relief with lockable diopter settings
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Endeavor ED Binoculars 8x32 VGOENDED832
Vanguard Endeavor ED Binoculars 8x32 VGOENDED832, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£161.99
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Endeavor ED Binoculars 8x32 VGOENDED832
Vanguard's Endeavor ED 8x32 binoculars deliver sharpness and clarity like never before, with exceptional light transmission and remarkable...
prodImage
£161.99
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8x32 Waterproof Binoculars with Case VGOENDED832
8x magnification with ED glass to make the most of low light conditions 32mm diameter objective lenses delivering a field of view of 126m/1000m 1.8m near focus for studying butterflies or other wildlife nearby 100% waterproof and 100% fogproof with durable magnesium alloy body-slip rubber armour make it an ideal pair of binoculars for any conditions 18mm eye relief with lockable diopter settings
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8x32 Binoculars
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8x32 Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8x32 Binoculars with ED Glass, Waterproof & Fogproof VGOENDED832 CPY
Extra low dispersion (ED) glass provides exceptional detail and brilliant colors. Advanced multiguard coatings for higher light transmittance even in low light Three stage twist out eyecups with long eye relief, locking diopter ring and lightweight, open bridge body design with large, precise focus wheel Phase-coated BAK4 roof prisms enhance image resolution and edge-to-edge clarity 100% waterproof and fogproof Magnification: 8x, Objective Lens Diameter: 32mm, Field of view: 377 ft/1000 yards, View angle: 7.2 degrees, Near focus: 6.6 feet, Eye relief: 19.5 mm, Weight: 16.9 ounces
prodImage
£227.71
Shipping: Free
More offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8x32 Binoculars VGOENDED832
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8x32 Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£252.95
£254.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W128 mm x D132 mm
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:32 mm
Exit Pupil:17.5 mm
Twilight Factor:16
Field of View at 1000 m:126 m
Close Range:ca. 2 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:Yes
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±4 D
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8320
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vanguard

Vanguard Endeavor HD 82A
£319.00
Vanguard Endeavor HD 82ACompare 5 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A
£315.99
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65ACompare 5 Prices
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42
£169.99
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42Compare 6 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 8x42
£100.00
Vanguard Vesta 8x42Compare 4 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420
£200.00
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420Compare 5 Prices
Vanguard Orros 8x25
£162.51
Vanguard Orros 8x25Compare 1 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 10x42
£100.00
Vanguard Vesta 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 350A
£162.75
Vanguard Vesta 350ACompare 2 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 460A
£149.00
Vanguard Vesta 460ACompare 3 Prices
Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42
£199.00
Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56
£149.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
National Geographic 8x42 Lynx
£149.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bresser Wave 8x42
£140.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Prime 10x42
£149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 8x25
£148.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
GoView ZOOMR 10x34
£133.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser Astro 20x80
£146.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Trophy 10x42
£146.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax SP 12x50
£121.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax VM 6x21 WP
£146.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8320
Vanguard World UK Ltd
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
picstop
prodImage
£161.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£161.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel