Vanguard Vesta 8x25

Price History
• Binoculars with 8x magnification
• BAK4 roof prisms and multi-coating technology for brilliant clarity
• Large central focus knob for fast and smooth operation
• Field of view: 114 m / 1,000 m
• Close focus: 2.5 m
• Waterproof and fog-proof
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Vesta 8x25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vanguard VESTA 8x25 Binoculars - Black B07QT2SBWV
8x magnification binoculars 42mm objective lens Ultra-light and weighs just 280g Super compact at 11cm x 11cm Large focusing button Quality optical glass BaK4 roof prism
prodImage
£78.95
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Vesta 10 x 25 Compact Waterproof Bak4 Binoculars -Black (UK Stock) BNIB VESTA1025
Vanguard Vesta 10 x 25 Compact Waterproof Bak4 Binoculars -Black (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£78.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £78.95 / Unit
Binoculars Vanguard Vesta MAG6604196
The VESTA 10x25 mm Binoculars are designed for users looking for high-performance, mechanically robust optical equipment offering unbeatable value for money. These binoculars are ultra compact, elegantly designed, lightweight and high-performance. They are also waterproof and anti-fog coated.Assembled with a rubber-coated housing for added anti-slip safety, protecting both the Binocular and the lenses.The improved BAK4 roof prism system, combined with Multiguard® multi-coating technology, delivers astonishing resolution, clarity, color fidelity and light transmission. Retractable eyecups and custom diopter adjustment of the right eye will adapt perfectly to the environment and your use. Vesta 10x25mm binoculars are waterproof and fogproof.These binoculars offer enough performance that even experienced birdwatchers or hikers are happy to find that Vanguard Vesta binoculars meet all their criteria.The diopter adjustment of the right eyepiece (± 4D) means that the binoculars can be indiv....
prodImage
£82.57
£99.56
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Vanguard Vesta Binocular 8x25 VGOVESTA8250
The Vanguard VESTA 8x25 binoculars are a super compact, high performing and mechanically solid binocular at a great price, delivering an outstanding...
prodImage
£101.11
£129.11
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Product Details
Binoculars with 8x magnification
BAK4 roof prisms and multi-coating technology for brilliant clarity
Large central focus knob for fast and smooth operation
Field of view: 114 m / 1,000 m
Close focus: 2.5 m
Waterproof and fog-proof

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Vesta 8x25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vanguard

Vanguard Endeavor HD 82A
£365.11
Vanguard Endeavor HD 82ACompare 5 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A
£315.99
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65ACompare 4 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420
£200.00
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420Compare 3 Prices
Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42
£304.13
Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor XF 80A
£307.28
Vanguard Endeavor XF 80ACompare 2 Prices
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42
£162.95
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8420
£250.00
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8420Compare 5 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320
£255.41
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320Compare 2 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 460A
£148.34
Vanguard Vesta 460ACompare 4 Prices
Vanguard VEO HD 60A
£219.00
Vanguard VEO HD 60ACompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron Skymaster 12x60
£79.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
OM System 10x50 S
£79.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Sportstar EX 8x25
£81.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Aculon A30 10x25
£79.88
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kodak BCS800 10x42
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eschenbach Glamour 3x25
£81.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vanguard Vesta 10x25
£74.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax Jupiter 12x50
£84.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
National Geographic 8x25 Pocket Binocular
£84.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vanguard Vesta 8x25
prodImage
£78.95
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£78.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £78.95 / Unit
prodImage
£82.57
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£101.11
Shipping: £28.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel